|
|
Friedman, Kinky ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Case of Lone Star Friedman, Kinky
Beech Tree Books New York 1987 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
First Edition 0688064108 / 9780688064105 Signed by Author Ex-Library
Q6 - A first edition ex-library hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), glue stains and residue, paper residue, and peeling/chipping on the fixed endpapers, some stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21252BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Case of Lone Star Friedman, Kinky
Beech Tree Books New York 1987 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0688064108 / 9780688064105 Signed by Author
J6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23893BB Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Armadillos & Old Lace Friedman, Kinky
Simon & Schuster New York 1994 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 067186923X / 9780671869236 Signed by Author
AA6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Kinkster is back in Texas, taking a break from the Big Apple for some down home R&R. But as soon as he arrives, turns out that little old ladies in the area are dropping dead at an alarming rate. Kinkster is on the case! 9.5"x6.5", 236 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MY43AA Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Armadillos & Old Lace Friedman, Kinky
Simon & Schuster New York 1994 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 067186923X / 9780671869236 Signed by Author
AA6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. The Kinkster is back in Texas, taking a break from the Big Apple for some down home R&R. But as soon as he arrives, turns out that little old ladies in the area are dropping dead at an alarming rate. Kinkster is on the case! 9.5"x6.5", 236 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC2891BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Armadillos & Old Lace Friedman, Kinky
Simon & Schuster New York 1994 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 067186923X / 9780671869236 Signed by Author Remainder
BX4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. The Kinkster is back in Texas, taking a break from the Big Apple for some down home R&R. But as soon as he arrives, turns out that little old ladies in the area are dropping dead at an alarming rate. Kinkster is on the case! 9.5"x6.5", 236 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. SCW11133 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Blast from the Past Friedman, Kinky
Simon & Schuster New York 1998 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684803798 / 9780684803791 Signed by Author
AS2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dutst jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Now, at last, it can be revealed! The TRUTH behind the legend! 9.5"x6.5", 254 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33834BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Blast from the Past Friedman, Kinky
Simon & Schuster New York 1998 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684803798 / 9780684803791 Signed by Author
BY1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light crease on the front isnide flap, light scratches on the back, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light wrinkling and chipping on the top of a few inside pages, wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner "To Richard- Best wishes Kinky Friedman 9/26/98" on the title page. EC10510BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Blast from the Past Friedman, Kinky
Simon & Schuster New York 1998 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684803798 / 9780684803791 Signed by Author Remainder
Z6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label residue on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. EC14438BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Eat, Drink, and Be Kinky: A Feast of Wit and Fabulous Recipes for Fans of Kinky Friedman McGovern, Mike; Friedman, Kinky
Fireside New York 1999 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Edition 0684856743 / 9780684856742 Signed Remainder
Z6 - Book has remainder mark on the bottom, discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by Kinky Friedman on the title page. This book is a feast of wit, wisdom, and some damn good recipes as featured in, drawn from, and inspired by the novels of Kinky Friedman. EC14442BB Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Elvis, Jesus and Coca Cola Friedman, Kinky
Simon & Schuster New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0671869221 / 9780671869229 Signed by Author
AA6 - DJ is mylar protected. Very little shelf wear. Inscribed with: "To Paul from Kinky -- Hope you enjoy my latest! Best wishes, Kinky Friedman". Bright, New Aged cover. HB39BB Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Elvis, Jesus and Coca Cola Friedman, Kinky
Simon & Schuster New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0671869221 / 9780671869229 Signed by Author
AP6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has small tear and chipping on the top right corner of the spine, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges and corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. Elvis, Jesus and Coca Cola is much more that another Kinky Friedman mystery-itself a cause of joy-it is an entertainment of the highest order. EC9407BB Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Frequent Flyer Friedman, Kinky
William Morrow and Company, Inc. New York 1989 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0688081665 / 9780688081669 Signed by Author
H3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author (first name only) and inscribed to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 186 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24151BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Frequent Flyer Friedman, Kinky
William Morrow and Company, Inc. New York 1989 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0688081665 / 9780688081669
CA6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has some light stains on the page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 186 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27555BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
God Bless John Wayne Friedman, Kinky
Simon & Schuster New York 1995 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684810514 / 9780684810515
AT4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. In God Bless John Wayne, reader-friendly author Kinky Friedman has crafted another masterful adventure for his fictional alter ego, that nature-loving, all-God's-creatures-large-and-small-adoring, you-scratch-my-back-I'll-hump-yours guy, ace detective Kinky Friedman. 9.5"x6.5", 253 pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. EC33912BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Greenwich Killing Time Friedman, Kinky
Beech Tree Books New York 1986 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0688064094 / 9780688064099 Signed by Author
J1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has light label stain on the front free endpaper, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelfw ear. In Greenwich Killing Timem a street-smart country singer, who just happens to be named Kinky, turns detective to help his best friend, Mike McGovern, beat a murder rap. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23691BB Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Kill Two Birds & Get Stoned Friedman, Kinky
Perennial New York 2004 Soft Cover Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
0060935286 / 9780060935283 Signed by Author
AP2 - Book has some light brown stains on the upper right side page edges otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. First Perennial Edition. Walter Snow is doomed. He stares at the blank pages in his typewriter, hoping for the spark that will finally ignite his ambition to write the Great Armenian Novel. And then... EC4507BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Kill Two Birds & Get Stoned Friedman, Kinky
Perennial New York 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
0060935286 / 9780060935283 Signed by Author
H3 - A first printing trade paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has tanning, lightly curled, and light shelf wear. First Perennial Edition. Walter Snow is doomed. He stares at the blank pages in his typewriter, hoping for the spark that will finally ignite his ambition to write the Great Armenian Novel. And then... Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24152BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Kinky Friedman - Proud to be an A**Hole from El Paso Kinky Friedman
White Star West Long Branch, New Jersey 2003 DVD Fine, Fine
0769730922 / 9780769730929 Signed by Author
AC6 - A DVD in fine condition in fine cover/case. Signed by Kinky Friedman on the front title slip and on the front of the DVD. Running time 90 minutes, Color. Dolby Digital. D3092. Kinky Friedman - Proud to be an A**Hole from El Paso. Special Bonus Songs: 1.A**hole from El Paso, 2.They Ain't Making Jews Like Jesus Anymore, 3.Homo Erectus, 4.Sold American, 5.Get Your Biscuits in the Oven and Your Buns in the Bed, 6.Marilyn and Joe, 7.Twirl, 8.Old Ben Lucas, 9.Waitret, Please Waitret, 10.The Ballad of Charles Whitman, 11.Men's Room L.A. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24569BB Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friedman, Kinky on Abookstop.com Friedman, Kinky on Aboundbookcompany.com Friedman, Kinky on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Friedman, Kinky on Anovelideabooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Friedman, Kinky on Bentriverbm.com Friedman, Kinky on Booksinrockford.com Friedman, Kinky on Booksliquidation.com Friedman, Kinky on Booksnmorepa.com Friedman, Kinky on Booksrmagic.com Friedman, Kinky on Bungalowbooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Buybookstoday.net Friedman, Kinky on C-books.co.uk Friedman, Kinky on Ceruleandaybooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Dauntlessbooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Downtownbooksellers.com
| Friedman, Kinky on Fatcitybookstore.com Friedman, Kinky on Firsteditiontoo.com Friedman, Kinky on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Grendelbooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Hammondsbooks.net Friedman, Kinky on Idahojims.com Friedman, Kinky on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Friedman, Kinky on Jondalbook.com Friedman, Kinky on Kbookscanada.com Friedman, Kinky on Kjcactus.com Friedman, Kinky on Llfbooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Mysteriousbookshop.com Friedman, Kinky on Oddballbooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Onceuponatimebooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Parigibooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Plaintalesbooks.com
| Friedman, Kinky on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Royaloakbookshop.net Friedman, Kinky on Ryanbooksnyc.com Friedman, Kinky on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Friedman, Kinky on Thatusedbookstore.com Friedman, Kinky on Thebooksend.com Friedman, Kinky on Tulsabooksinc.com Friedman, Kinky on Turnthepagebooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Twicesoldtales.ca Friedman, Kinky on Twicesoldtales.info Friedman, Kinky on Vinegarworksbooks.com Friedman, Kinky on Vintage-books.com Friedman, Kinky on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|