Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Swann Galleries Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 100 Fine Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1996, Tuesday, February 17, 2004)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2004
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has a few writing on the back of the title page, lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in signed letter by Anda Russek (Photographs Dept. of Swann Auction Galleries) informing the customer about the Africana-Ameriana highlights of the event. 100 Fine Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1996, Tuesday, February 17, 2004). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24610BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 100 Important Old Master Prints (Public Auction Sale 2005, Thursday, May 6, 2004)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2004
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that was bumped on the top spine, lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. 100 Important Old Master Prints (Public Auction Sale 2005, Thursday, May 6, 2004). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24595BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 19th & 20th Century Prints & Drawings (Public Auction Sale 1891, Thursday, March 8, 2001)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2001
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that was lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. 19th & 20th Century Prints & Drawings (Public Auction Sale 1891, Thursday, March 8, 2001). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24597BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 19th Century Literature Sets & Bindings; Children's Books (Public Auction Sale 1824, Thursday, April 22, 1999)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 1999
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has apparent sale price was posted in ink on each item, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. 19th Century Literature Sets & Bindings; Children's Books (Public Auction Sale 1824, Thursday, April 22, 1999). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24619BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 19th Century Literature; Children's Books (Public Auction Sale 1798, Thursday, September 10, 1998)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 1998
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has apparent sale price was posted in ink on each item, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. 19th Century Literature; Children's Books (Public Auction Sale 1798, Thursday, September 10, 1998). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24615BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Art & Architecture Books (Public Auction Sale 1881, December 7, 2000)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2000
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has apparent sale price posted in ink on each item, chipping on the spine, rubbing, light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Art & Architecture Books (Public Auction Sale 1881, December 7, 2000). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24602BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Autographs (Public Auction Sale 1849, February 10, 2000)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2000
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has apparent sale price posted in ink on each item, light rubbing and scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Autographs (Public Auction Sale 1849, February 10, 2000), Autographs: Americana, Artists, Hollywood, Scientists, Industrialists, Royalty, Politicians, Musicians, Presidents and First Ladies, Writers. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24609BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Autographs (Public Auction Sale 1863, June 8, 2000)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2000
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has apparent sale price posted in ink on each item, light rubbing and scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Autographs (Public Auction Sale 1863, June 8, 2000), Autographs: Americana, Artists, Entertainers, Scientists, Industrialists, Politicians, Explorers, Signers, etc. including Musicians, Presidents, Writers. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24608BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Important 19th & 20th Century Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1850, February 14, 2000)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2000
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has some scattered wrinkling, chipping and crease, apparent sale price was posted in ink on each item, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Important 19th & 20th Century Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1850, February 14, 2000). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24611BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Important 19th & 20th Century Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1855, April 3, 2000)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2000
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some scattered ligth smudge, lightly curled, chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, apparent sale price was posted in ink on each item and some info written on the title page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes couple of laid in sheets from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Important 19th & 20th Century Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1855, April 3, 2000). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24598BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Magic: Featuring the Library of F. William Kuethe, Jr., With additions (Public Auction Sale 1982, Thursday, October 30, 2003)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2003
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Magic: Featuring the Library of F. William Kuethe, Jr., With additions (Public Auction Sale 1982, Thursday, October 30, 2003). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24601BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Maps & Atlases Decorative Graphics Ephemera (Public Auction Sale 1809, Thursday, December 3, 1998)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 1998
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has light rubbing and scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Maps & Atlases Decorative Graphics Ephemera (Public Auction Sale 1809, Thursday, December 3, 1998). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24617BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Maps & Atlases Decorative Graphics Ephemera (Public Auction Sale 1846, Thursday, December 16, 1999)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 1999
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has light rubbing and scratches, apparent sale price was posted in ink on each item, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Maps & Atlases Decorative Graphics Ephemera (Public Auction Sale 1846, Thursday, December 16, 1999). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24616BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Modern Literature: First Editions, Limited Editions, Advance Proofs, Signed & Inscribed Copies (Public Auction Sale 1803, Thursday, October 22, 1998)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 1998
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has some wrinkling and crease, lightly curled, apparent sale price was posted in ink on each item, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Modern Literature: First Editions, Limited Editions, Advance Proofs, Signed & Inscribed Copies (Public Auction Sale 1803, Thursday, October 22, 1998). including J.G. Ballard, William S. Burroughs, William Faulkner, Allen Ginsberg, H.P. Lovecraft, Science Fiction, Horror, Fantasy & Detective Fiction. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24614BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Modern Press and Illustrated Books (Public Auction Sale 1827, Thursday, May 27, 1999)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 1999
Soft Cover
Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in good condition that has discoloration mostly on the cover, wrinkled, apparent sale price was posted in ink on each item, and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Modern Press and Illustrated Books (Public Auction Sale 1827, Thursday, May 27, 1999). featuring German Expressionist Livres D'Artiste Corinth, Kubin, Liebermann, Slevogt, Limited Editions Club, Private Press Books, Bremer, Doves, Golden Cockerel, Nonesuch, Whittington, Edmund Dulac, A.A. Milne, Willy Pogany, Arthur Rackham, Jessie Willcox Smith. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24618BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Modernists Posters (Public Auction Sale 2006, Monday, May 10, 2004)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2004
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Modernists Posters (Public Auction Sale 2006, Monday, May 10, 2004). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24606BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Old & Rare Medicine & Science: The Inventory & Reference Library of Hemlock Books (Public Auction Sale 1858, May 4, 2000)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2000
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has apparent sale price posted in ink on each item, lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Old & Rare Medicine & Science: The Inventory & Reference Library of Hemlock Books (Public Auction Sale 1858, May 4, 2000). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24600BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Old Master Through Contemporary Prints (Public Auction Sale 2005, Thursday, May 6, 2004)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 2004
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Old Master Through Contemporary Prints (Public Auction Sale 2005, Thursday, May 6, 2004). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24594BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Photographs & Photographic Literature (Public Auction Sale 1844, Thursday, December 9, 1999)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 1999
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Photographs & Photographic Literature (Public Auction Sale 1844, Thursday, December 9, 1999). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24592BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1755, Saturday, April 19, 1997)
Swann Galleries

Swann Galleries, Inc. New York 1997
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1755, Saturday, April 19, 1997). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24591BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Swann Galleries on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Swann Galleries on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Swann Galleries on Bohemianbookworm.com
Swann Galleries on Cmgbooksandart.com
Swann Galleries on Curiocornerbooks.com
Swann Galleries on Diatropebooks.com
Swann Galleries on Dunbarbooks.com
Swann Galleries on Gibsonbooks.com
Swann Galleries on Jdholmes.com
Swann Galleries on Mottbooks.com
Swann Galleries on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Swann Galleries on Rainydaypaperback.com
Swann Galleries on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Swann Galleries on Rogercoybooks.com
Swann Galleries on Royaloakbookshop.net
Swann Galleries on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Swann Galleries on Sackofbooks.com
Swann Galleries on Used-and-rare-books.com
Swann Galleries on Websterbookstore.com
Swann Galleries on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie