Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our newsletter!

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Lee, Gentry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bright Messengers
Lee, Gentry

Bantam Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0553090062 / 9780553090062



AN2 - 1995 First edition hardback. Bantam Books. Fine/Fine Mylar protected. A novel set in the Rama Universe. Part of the Rama series. at322 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bright Messengers
Lee, Gentry

Bantam Books 1995
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553090062 / 9780553090062



I6 - DJ has light discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has friends of the library's name and its address stamped on the first page, light wrinkling on the top corners opposite the spine and also last pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Set just before the time of Rama II, Bright Messengers begins with humanity in the midst of a massive economic depression called the Great Chaos. Yet... EC1747BB 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Double Full Moon Night
Lee, Gentry

Bantam Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999
Hard Cover
Very Good-, Very Good-

First Edition
0553090070 / 9780553090079

Ex-Library

CC6 - A hard cover first edition withdrawn ex-library book in very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in navy paper covered boards quarter bound in black cloth with metallic copper lettering and graphics on the spine and a graphic blind stamped on the front with very minor overall shelf wear plus there are the usual library stamps and pocket on the top outside paper edges, front and back endpapers, and title page plus the dust jacket endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of boards. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve plus the endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. This is a title in the publisher's Bantam Spectra Book series. This book continues the saga of Johann, Beatrice, and the Martian colonists chosen to embark on one of the most thrilling and mysterious adventures in human history. By the author of "Bright Messengers" and the Rama series of novels. The novels co-authored with Arthur C. Clarke are "Cradle," "Rama II," "The Garden of Rama," and "Rama Revealed." 310p. SCW06222 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rama II
Clarke, Arthur C.; Gentry, Lee

Bantam Dell Pub Group Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1989
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0553057146 / 9780553057140



A6 - A first edition hard cover book in near fine condition in a very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling on the top and bottom edges, and normal shelf wear. Book has some wrinkling on the spine and normal shelf wear. The mesmerizing tale of an alien starship that had entered our solar system, it went on to sell more than a million copies and to sweep the Hugo, Nebula, and John W. Campbell Memorial awards. 9.25"x 6.25". 420 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC331BB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Arthur R. Clarke and Gentry Lee

Bantam Books New York 1994
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553095366 / 9780553095364



AD6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some soiled patches and stains, wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has chipping and tear on the front right bottom edge, some dog-eared pages and stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 466 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35480BB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Garden of Rama
Clarke, Arthur C. & Lee, Gentry

Bantam Books New York 1991
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553072617 / 9780553072617



CF4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and chipping on the edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. The sequel to Rama II. An outstanding "Rama" novel, the third in the series and the second "Rama" collaboration between Clarke and Lee. 9.5"x6.5", 441 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. SCW00464 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lee, Gentry on Abookstop.com
Lee, Gentry on Ahabbooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Lee, Gentry on Booksinrockford.com
Lee, Gentry on Booksrmagic.com
Lee, Gentry on Brainiacbooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Brookingsbooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lee, Gentry on Centralbooksource.net
Lee, Gentry on Derbybookshelf.com
Lee, Gentry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Gibbsbooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Ginny6books.com
Lee, Gentry on Guthriebooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Lee, Gentry on Johnbalebooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Kovachbooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Maplehillbooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Mybookstorename.com
Lee, Gentry on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lee, Gentry on Mythosbooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Patbookman.net
Lee, Gentry on Pbkpalace.com
Lee, Gentry on Scififantasybooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Second-chance-books.com
Lee, Gentry on Springystreasures.com
Lee, Gentry on Svbooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Thebookquest.com
Lee, Gentry on Thebookscouts.ca
Lee, Gentry on Thebooksend.com
Lee, Gentry on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Lee, Gentry on Topshelfbooks.com
Lee, Gentry on Withywindlebooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com