|
|
Grafton, Sue ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
"A" Is for Alibi Grafton, Sue
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston New York 1982 Hard Cover Poor, No Jacket
First Edition 0030590485 / 9780030590481 Signed by Author Ex-Library
A3 - A first edition hard cover book signed by author in poor condition. Book was re-bound, worn, library markings, cocked, open tear on the top spine, peeling of the plastic film on the cover, soiled, stains, discoloration, and heavy shelf wear. This is a True First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. A Rinehart Suspense Novel. 8"x5.5". 274 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC5183BB Price:
99.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
"A" Is for Alibi Grafton, Sue
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston New York 1982 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0805013342 / 9780805013344 Signed by Author Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
BM4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and a few tears, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has discoloration and light shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. A Rinehart Suspense Novel. EC16392BB Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
"B" is for Burglar Grafton, Sue
Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York 1985 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0030018897 / 9780030018893
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
BF1 - A hardcover book club in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and some teasr on the edges and corners, light scratches and rubing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Rinehart Suspense Novel. 8.5"x5.75", 185 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35218BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
"B" is for Burglar Grafton, Sue
Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York 1985 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0030018897 / 9780030018893 Signed by Author Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
CW6 - A hardcover book club signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Rinehart Suspense Novel. 8.5"x5.75", 185 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31970BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
"B" is for Burglar Grafton, Sue
Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York 1985 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0030018897 / 9780030018893
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
AQ3 - A hardcover book club in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light tanning and shelf wear. A Rinehart Suspense Novel. 8.5"x5.75", 185 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33698BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
"C" is for Corpse Grafton, Sue
Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York 1986 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
156865233X / 9781568652337
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
C6 - A hardcover book club in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light tanning and shelf wear. A Rinehart Suspense Novel. 8.5"x5.75", 180 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34160BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
"C" Is for Corpse Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Company New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986 Hard Cover Good, Good
First Edition 0030018889 / 9780030018886 Signed by Author Ex-Library
BN2 - A first edition hardcover ex-library book signed by the author in good condition with a Mylar protected dust jacket in good condition. The book is slightly shelf cocked, there is some moderate edges of the boards, the usual library marks, stamps, labels and pocket on the top page edges, copyright page, front and back free endpapers, copyright page, there is some reading wear with some dog-earing of the pages, some light water soiling and wrinkling, light scattered staining, and creasing on the pages, and some moderate tanning of the paper. The Mylar protected dust jacket has some light edge wear along the top and bottom edges, the endflaps are glued to the fixed endpapers, there is some scattered light staining, some moderate tanning and overall shelf wear. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. A Rinehart Suspense Novel. 180 pages, 5.5"x8". Satisfaction guaranteed. EC7521BB Price:
395.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
"D" Is for Deadbeat Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Company New York 1987 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805002480 / 9780805002485 Signed by Author
CF2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, some foxing, tanning and light shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, foxing on the page edges and endpapers, significant tanning, and light shelf wear. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. 8.25"x5.75", 229 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40127BB Price:
155.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
"D" Is for Deadbeat Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Company New York 1987 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
Signed by Author Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
CW3 - A hardcover book club signed by atuhor in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. 8.5"x5.75", 183 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31668BB Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
"H" Is for Homicide Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt & Co New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 080501084x / 9780805010848
G1 - DJ has Mylar protector. Slight sign of shelf rubbing. No tears, stains. Murder Mystery ea37bb Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
"I" Is for Innocent Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt & Company New York 1992 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805010858 / 9780805010855
G3 - DJ has some light glue residue on the back bottom, some winkling and chipping on the corners and top and bottom edges, light crease ont he back inside flap, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has chipping on the bottom corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. Lonnie Kingman is in a bind. He's smack in the middle of assembling a civil suit, and the private investigator who... EC1264BB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
"I" is for Innocent Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Company New York 1992 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805010858 / 9780805010855
BS1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light musty smell, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. EC12894BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
"K" Is For Killer Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt & Company New York 1994 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805019367 / 9780805019360
CV6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book lightly bowed, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries. 9.5"x6.5", 284 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32001BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
"O" Is for Outlaw Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt & Company, LLC New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805059555 / 9780805059557
BV4 - A very good used book that has a small light stain on the right edge. The Dj. is very good with some bumping and scraping, in a removable archival cover. Through fourteen books, readers have been fed short rations when it comes to Kinsey Mallane's past: a morsel here, a dallop there. We know about the aunt who raised her, the second husmand that left her, the long-lost family up the California coast. But husband number one has remained a blip on the screen. Until now. "O" is for Outlaw: a revealing excursion into Kinsey's past. (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.) DAD 708 Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
"R" Is For Ricochet Grafton, Sue
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0399152288 / 9780399152283 Signed by Author
O5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. A complex and clever money-laundering scheme is just a cover for a novel that is all about love: love gone wrong, love betrayed, love denied. And love avenged. EC7388BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
'B' is for Burglar Grafton, Sue
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston U.S.A. 1985 Hard Cover Good, Very Good
First Edition 0030018897 / 9780030018893 Signed by Author Ex-Library
BV3 - A good average used and worn book that has all pages and leaves except for the rear free end paper which was removed to remove a library card envelope. Book somewhat loose and cocked. Dj. very good with no stickers, in a removable archival cover. Signed by the author on the title page. DAD 882 Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
C Is for Corpse (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.) Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt & Company, LLC New York, NY, U.S.A. 1986 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0030018889 / 9780030018886
Ex-Library
BV4 - A very good used book that shows some small signs of wear. Ex. Lib. with usual stamping and stickers. There is some scarring and residue on the fixed end papers due to the removal of a glued down mylar cover. There is no evidence that this book was ever put into general circulation. Dj. is very good with no stickers, in a removable archival cover. DAD 884 Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
M Is for Malice Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt & Company, LLC New York, NY, U.S.A. 1996 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0805036377 / 9780805036374
AQ6 - 1996 Henry Holt, first edition. Near Fine in like Dust jacket. jacket has some bleeding onto the INSIDE back of jacket. Mylar Protected. Very Good "'M' is for the Malek family: four sons nearing middle age who stand to inherit a fortune. But for any of them to claim their millions, the fourth brother must be found. Eighteen years before--angry, troubled, and in trouble--he disappeared. No one's seen or heard from him since. Now Kinsey Millhone must track him down. And when she does, she unknowingly sets in motion a bitter payback from the past that can end only in murder. " at310 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
R Is for Ricochet Grafton, Sue
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0399152288 / 9780399152283 Signed by Author
CT3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book lightly cocked, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 352 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31082BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grafton, Sue on Aboundbookcompany.com Grafton, Sue on Beaglebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Beasleybooks.com Grafton, Sue on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Grafton, Sue on Bibliodisia.com Grafton, Sue on Blinebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Booksofaurora.com Grafton, Sue on Booksofparadise.net Grafton, Sue on Corvidbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Dauntlessbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Extraordinarybooks.com Grafton, Sue on Firsteditiontoo.com Grafton, Sue on Fleamarketbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Gloversbookery.com Grafton, Sue on Go-bookworld.com
| Grafton, Sue on Grendelbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Idahojims.com Grafton, Sue on Johnemmettbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Grafton, Sue on Jondalbook.com Grafton, Sue on Kbookscanada.com Grafton, Sue on Kjcactus.com Grafton, Sue on Longfellowspdx.com Grafton, Sue on Maplehillbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Grafton, Sue on Mistymorninbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Nealfinebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Oldkidsbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Ozzbooks.com.au Grafton, Sue on Pbkpalace.com
| Grafton, Sue on Peakirkbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Plaintalesbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Royaloakbookshop.net Grafton, Sue on Sandyaco.com Grafton, Sue on Sleepysidebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Swantradingcompany.com Grafton, Sue on Thatusedbookstore.com Grafton, Sue on Thebooksend.com Grafton, Sue on Thegreatbookescape.com Grafton, Sue on Uncommonbooksonline.com Grafton, Sue on Withywindlebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|