Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Healy, Jeremiah Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Act of God
Healy, Jeremiah

Pocket Books New York 1994
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0671795589 / 9780671795580
Signed by Author


CJ4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Also signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page A John Cuddy Mystery. 8.75"x6", 344 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37651BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Foursome
Healy, Jeremiah

Pocket Books New York 1993
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0671795562 / 9780671795566
Signed by Author


CJ4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and tiny tear on the edges and corners, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A John Cuddy Mystery. 8.75"x6", 344 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37649BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Invasion of Privacy
Healy, Jeremiah

Pocket Books New York 1996
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0671898760 / 9780671898762
Signed by Author


CJ4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has side to side line cut/tear with chipping on the lower spine, some light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. A John Cuddy Mystery. 8.75"x6", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37653BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Invasion of Privacy
Healy, Jeremiah

Pocket Books New York 1996
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0671898760 / 9780671898762
Signed by Author
Remainder

BM2 - DJ is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. A John Francis Cuddy Mystery. EC16269BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rescue
Healy, Jeremiah; Chelius, Jane (editor)

Simon & Schuster New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995
Hard Cover
Very Good, Fine

First Edition
0671898779 / 9780671898779



Z6 - Manufacturer's defect on the last 4 pages of the book without affecting the text. Driving home to Boston after a day's surveillance in the suburbs, John Cuddy is enjoying the sweet September air and looking forward to a dinner and scuba class evening with his lady. That's when the story begins.... MD54BB 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rescue
Healy, Jeremiah

Pocket Books New York 1995
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0671898779 / 9780671898779
Signed by Author
Remainder

CJ4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some scattered scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A John Cuddy Mystery. 8.75"x6", 356 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37652BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Right to Die
Healy, Jeremiah

Pocket Books New York 1991
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0671708090 / 9780671708092
Signed by Author


CJ4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A John Francis Cuddy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 243 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37648BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shallow Graves
Healy, Jeremiah

Pocket Books New York 1992
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0671708112 / 9780671708115
Signed by Author


CJ4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A John Cuddy Mystery. 8.75"x6", 282 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37650BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Spiral
Healy, Jeremiah

Pocket Books New York 1999
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0671009559 / 9780671009557
Signed by Author


CJ4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has moderate tanning, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. A John Francis Cuddy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 359 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37647BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Only Good Lawyer
Healy, Jeremiah

Pocket Books New York 1998
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0671009532 / 9780671009533
Signed by Author


CJ4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some scratches on the back, small line cut on the lower spine, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has moderate tanning and light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 298 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37646BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Stalking of Sheilah Quinn
Healy, Jeremiah

St. Martin's Press New York 1998
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0312186673 / 9780312186678
Signed by Author


CJ4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Legal Thriller. 8.75"x6", 374 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37654BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Healy, Jeremiah on Abookstop.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Agorabooks.net
Healy, Jeremiah on Anovelideabooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Bellalunabooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Blinebooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Bluemountainbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Booksinrockford.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Booksnmorepa.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Brownsbooks.ca
Healy, Jeremiah on Bungalowbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Chapter1.co.za
Healy, Jeremiah on Circlecitybooks.net
Healy, Jeremiah on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Dunbarbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Fatcitybookstore.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Firsteditiontoo.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Ginny6books.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Grendelbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Guthriebooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Hammondsbooks.net
Healy, Jeremiah on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Jondalbook.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Kjcactus.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Leurabooks.com.au
Healy, Jeremiah on Maplehillbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Mingbooks.co.uk
Healy, Jeremiah on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Parigibooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Pbkpalace.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Pgbbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Royaloakbookshop.net
Healy, Jeremiah on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Scottemersonbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Springystreasures.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Thatusedbookstore.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Thebookscouts.ca
Healy, Jeremiah on Thebooksend.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Thriftybooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Tulsabooksinc.com
Healy, Jeremiah on Twicesoldtales.ca
Healy, Jeremiah on Wfsandercombe.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie