|
|
Highsmith, Patricia ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
El temblor de la falsificacion Highsmith, Patricia
Editorial Anagrama Barcelona 2003 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
8495971100 / 9788495971104
BF1 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. Traduccion de Maribel de Juan. Text in Spanish. 7"x4.5", 346 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35187BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
El temblor de la falsificacion Highsmith, Patricia
Editorial Anagrama Barcelona 2003 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
8495971100 / 9788495971104
BF1 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. Traduccion de Maribel de Juan. Text in Spanish. 7"x4.5", 346 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35186BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
El temblor de la falsificacion Highsmith, Patricia
Editorial Anagrama Barcelona 2003 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
8495971100 / 9788495971104
BF1 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. Traduccion de Maribel de Juan. Text in Spanish. 7"x4.5", 346 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35185BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Found in the Street Highsmith, Patricia
Atlantic Monthly Press New York, New York, USA 1989 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
0871133261 / 9780871133267
CF4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated black, red, and white wraps with only very minor overall shelf wear with one dogeared page. The main character returns a stranger's wallet he found on a walk through Greenwich Village. This simple beginning is the catalyst for the man being drawn into a complex maze of sexual obsession and disturbing psychological intrigue. By the author of "The Tremor of Forgery," "Strangers on a Train," and "The Cry of the Owl." 277p. SCW09876 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tales of Natural and Unnatural Catastrophes Highsmith, Patricia
Atlantic Monthly Press New York, New York, USA 1990 Trade Paperback Good, No Jacket as Issued
0871133415 / 9780871133410
Ex-Library
BG4 - A trade paperback withdrawn ex-library book in good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated black and purple wraps with minor overall shelf wear with some light overall rubbing of the covers plus there is clear plastic tape reinforcing the spine plus there are the usual library stamps and labels on the spine, the back cover, the top outside paper edges, the front free endpaper, and the title page. A collection of short stories of a world gone slightly mad where its catastrophes have been precipitated by human folly and excess. By the author of "Strangers in a Train," "The Blunderer," "The Talented Mr. Ripley," "Deep Water," "The Boy Who Followed Ripley," "People Who Knock on the Door," "Found in the Street," "Eleven," and "The Black House." 189p. SCW10544 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highsmith, Patricia on Abookstop.com Highsmith, Patricia on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Highsmith, Patricia on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Highsmith, Patricia on Anovelideabooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Beaglebooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Bibliodisia.com Highsmith, Patricia on Blinebooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Bookendsusedbooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Highsmith, Patricia on Booksinrockford.com Highsmith, Patricia on Booksliquidation.com Highsmith, Patricia on Booksonlinebrighton.com Highsmith, Patricia on C-books.co.uk Highsmith, Patricia on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Highsmith, Patricia on Dogtales.com Highsmith, Patricia on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Highsmith, Patricia on Goldsworthbooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Grendelbooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Idahojims.com Highsmith, Patricia on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Highsmith, Patricia on Kbookscanada.com Highsmith, Patricia on Kjcactus.com Highsmith, Patricia on Longfellowspdx.com Highsmith, Patricia on Mistymorninbooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Olmsteadbooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Pandy-books.com Highsmith, Patricia on Parigibooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Peakirkbooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Polyester.com.au Highsmith, Patricia on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Highsmith, Patricia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Highsmith, Patricia on Royaloakbookshop.net Highsmith, Patricia on Sleepysidebooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Snowdensbooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Highsmith, Patricia on Svirdenbooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Swantradingcompany.com Highsmith, Patricia on Thebookscene.com Highsmith, Patricia on Thebooksend.com Highsmith, Patricia on Theglasskey.co.uk Highsmith, Patricia on Tulsabooksinc.com Highsmith, Patricia on Turnthepagebooks.com Highsmith, Patricia on Twicesoldtales.ca Highsmith, Patricia on Vintage-books.com |
|
|