Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A New Omnibus of Crime
Hillerman, Tony and Herbert, Rosemary (Edited by)

Oxford University Press New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good


0195182146 / 9780195182149
Signed
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)

BP2 - A hardcover book club in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, lightly water soiled on some corners, light tanning and shelf wear. Signed by Jeffery Deaver, Sara Paretsky, Peter Lovesey, Dennis Lehane, Ian Rankin and Alexander McCall Smith on their respective story page. Contributing editors Sue Grafton and Jeffery Deaver. Stories by Dorothy L. Sayers, Dashiell Hammett, Raymond Chandler, Frederic Brown, Ross Macdonald, Margaret Millar, Dorothy Salisbury Davis, Julian Symons, Patricia Highsmith, Ruth Rendell, P.D. James, Tony Hillerman, Donald E. Westlake, John Mortimer, Sue Grafton, Sara Paretsky, Peter Lovesey, Michael Malone, Ed McBain, Dennis Lehane, James Crumley, Elmore Leonard, Ian Rankin, Catherine Aird, Jeffery Deaver, Alexander McCall Smith. 8.5"x5.75", 434 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27646BB 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A New Omnibus of Crime
Hillerman, Tony and Herbert, Rosemary (Edited by)

Oxford University Press New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good


0195182146 / 9780195182149
Signed
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)

T2 - A hardcover book club in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. SIGNED by Dennis Lehane, Ian Rankin, Alexander McCall Smith, Jeffery Deaver, Peter Lovesey and Sara Paretsky on their respective story page. Contributing editors Sue Grafton and Jeffery Deaver. Stories by Dorothy L. Sayers, Dashiell Hammett, Raymond Chandler, Frederic Brown, Ross Macdonald, Margaret Millar, Dorothy Salisbury Davis, Julian Symons, Patricia Highsmith, Ruth Rendell, P.D. James, Tony Hillerman, Donald E. Westlake, John Mortimer, Sue Grafton, Sara Paretsky, Peter Lovesey, Michael Malone, Ed McBain, Dennis Lehane, James Crumley, Elmore Leonard, Ian Rankin, Catherine Aird, Jeffery Deaver, Alexander McCall Smith. 8.5"x5.75", 434 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36038BB 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Finding Moon
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins New York 1995
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060177721 / 9780060177720



U2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Finding Moon is many things: a latter-day adventure epic, a deftly orchestrated romance, an arresting portrait of an exotic realm engulfed in turmoil, and a neatly turned tale of suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. at654 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Finding Moon
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins New York 1995
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060177721 / 9780060177720



AM4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Finding Moon is many things: a latter-day adventure epic, a deftly orchestrated romance, an arresting portrait of an exotic realm engulfed in turmoil, and a neatly turned tale of suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MC2009BB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Four By Hillerman
Hillerman, Tony

The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 1994
Paperback
Near Fine, Very Good


B000B5HDFE



Q6 - One book "Skinwalkers" has less than half inch tear on the front bottom, all books have very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Books are in a very good slipcase that has rubbing and wear mostly on the corners, sides and edges, light discoloration, and shelf wear. Four by Hillerman: A Thief of Time (ISBN 0061000043); People of Darkness (ISBN 0061099155); Skinwalkers (ISBN 0061000175); Dance Hall of the Dead (ISBN 0061000027). EC6522BB 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
006016767X / 9780060167677



U2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling on the spine edges and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has dog-eared page, light discoloration on the top page edges, and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Sacred Clowns brims with subtly drawn personalities, revealing glimpses into proud, ancient cultures, crystalline evocations of the Southwest's stark beauty, and taut yet lyrical prose. MY155BB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins World New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BE6 - A trade paperback first edition advance reading copy/uncorrected proof book in very good+ condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated tan wraps with only very minor overall shelf wear. The return of the author's characters, Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn, in a mystery about the murder of a Pueblo tribal official and its links to the death of a schoolteacher and an priceless tribal memento given to the Pueblos by American Lincoln. By the author of "Coyote Waits," "Talking God," "A Thief of Time," "Skinwalkers," and "Dance Hall of the Dead." 264p. SCW02561 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Great Taos Bank Robbery and Other Indian Country Affairs
Hillerman, Tony

University of New Mexico Press Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A. 1980
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued


082630530X / 9780826305305

Remainder

CG4 - A trade paperback book in near fine condition. An as new, unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black and red lettering printed on tan wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear and a remainder mark on the bottom outside paper edges. A collection of essays about life in New Mexico by one of the state's finest writers. he author is a winner of The Edgar Award for mystery writing. By the author of "The Blessing Way," "Boy Who Made Dragonfly," "Coyote Waits," "Dance Hall of the Dead," "The Dark Wind," "The Fallen Man," "Finding Moon," "The First Eagle," "The Fly on the Wall," "The Ghostway," "Hunting Badger," "The Jim Chee Mysteries," and "Listening Woman." T147p. SCW02860 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Perfect Murder: Five Great Mystery Writers Create the Perfect Crime
Jack Hitt with Lawrence Block, Sarah Caudwell, Tony Hillerman, Peter Lovesey, Donald E. Westlake

HarperCollins New York 1991
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060163402 / 9780060163402
Signed


CO5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Lawrence Block and Peter Lovesey on the title page in very good condtion in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. How to get away with murder... 9.5"x6.5", 195 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38763BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Abbookstop.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Beaglebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Beasleybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Bibliodisia.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Blinebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Bluejacketbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Booksofparadise.net
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Booksrmagic.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Buybookstoday.net
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Collinsbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Diatropebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Dunbarbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Gloversbookery.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Go-bookworld.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Grendelbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Idahojims.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Jondalbook.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Kbookscanada.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Kjcactus.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Leonardshoup.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Longfellowspdx.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Maplehillbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Nealfinebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Pbkpalace.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Pellabooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Robertsbookshop.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Sandyaco.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Sleepysidebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Snowdensbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Thebookscene.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Thebooksend.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Theearlywest.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Trivillagebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Vintage-books.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Wfsandercombe.com
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie