|
|
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A New Omnibus of Crime Hillerman, Tony and Herbert, Rosemary (Edited by)
Oxford University Press New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0195182146 / 9780195182149 Signed Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
BP2 - A hardcover book club in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, lightly water soiled on some corners, light tanning and shelf wear. Signed by Jeffery Deaver, Sara Paretsky, Peter Lovesey, Dennis Lehane, Ian Rankin and Alexander McCall Smith on their respective story page. Contributing editors Sue Grafton and Jeffery Deaver. Stories by Dorothy L. Sayers, Dashiell Hammett, Raymond Chandler, Frederic Brown, Ross Macdonald, Margaret Millar, Dorothy Salisbury Davis, Julian Symons, Patricia Highsmith, Ruth Rendell, P.D. James, Tony Hillerman, Donald E. Westlake, John Mortimer, Sue Grafton, Sara Paretsky, Peter Lovesey, Michael Malone, Ed McBain, Dennis Lehane, James Crumley, Elmore Leonard, Ian Rankin, Catherine Aird, Jeffery Deaver, Alexander McCall Smith. 8.5"x5.75", 434 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27646BB Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A New Omnibus of Crime Hillerman, Tony and Herbert, Rosemary (Edited by)
Oxford University Press New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0195182146 / 9780195182149 Signed Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
T2 - A hardcover book club in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. SIGNED by Dennis Lehane, Ian Rankin, Alexander McCall Smith, Jeffery Deaver, Peter Lovesey and Sara Paretsky on their respective story page. Contributing editors Sue Grafton and Jeffery Deaver. Stories by Dorothy L. Sayers, Dashiell Hammett, Raymond Chandler, Frederic Brown, Ross Macdonald, Margaret Millar, Dorothy Salisbury Davis, Julian Symons, Patricia Highsmith, Ruth Rendell, P.D. James, Tony Hillerman, Donald E. Westlake, John Mortimer, Sue Grafton, Sara Paretsky, Peter Lovesey, Michael Malone, Ed McBain, Dennis Lehane, James Crumley, Elmore Leonard, Ian Rankin, Catherine Aird, Jeffery Deaver, Alexander McCall Smith. 8.5"x5.75", 434 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36038BB Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Finding Moon Hillerman, Tony
HarperCollins New York 1995 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060177721 / 9780060177720
U2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Finding Moon is many things: a latter-day adventure epic, a deftly orchestrated romance, an arresting portrait of an exotic realm engulfed in turmoil, and a neatly turned tale of suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. at654 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Finding Moon Hillerman, Tony
HarperCollins New York 1995 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060177721 / 9780060177720
AM4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Finding Moon is many things: a latter-day adventure epic, a deftly orchestrated romance, an arresting portrait of an exotic realm engulfed in turmoil, and a neatly turned tale of suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MC2009BB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Four By Hillerman Hillerman, Tony
The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 1994 Paperback Near Fine, Very Good
B000B5HDFE
Q6 - One book "Skinwalkers" has less than half inch tear on the front bottom, all books have very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Books are in a very good slipcase that has rubbing and wear mostly on the corners, sides and edges, light discoloration, and shelf wear. Four by Hillerman: A Thief of Time (ISBN 0061000043); People of Darkness (ISBN 0061099155); Skinwalkers (ISBN 0061000175); Dance Hall of the Dead (ISBN 0061000027). EC6522BB Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sacred Clowns Hillerman, Tony
HarperCollins New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 006016767X / 9780060167677
U2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling on the spine edges and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has dog-eared page, light discoloration on the top page edges, and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Sacred Clowns brims with subtly drawn personalities, revealing glimpses into proud, ancient cultures, crystalline evocations of the Southwest's stark beauty, and taut yet lyrical prose. MY155BB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sacred Clowns Hillerman, Tony
HarperCollins World New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BE6 - A trade paperback first edition advance reading copy/uncorrected proof book in very good+ condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated tan wraps with only very minor overall shelf wear. The return of the author's characters, Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn, in a mystery about the murder of a Pueblo tribal official and its links to the death of a schoolteacher and an priceless tribal memento given to the Pueblos by American Lincoln. By the author of "Coyote Waits," "Talking God," "A Thief of Time," "Skinwalkers," and "Dance Hall of the Dead." 264p. SCW02561 Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Great Taos Bank Robbery and Other Indian Country Affairs Hillerman, Tony
University of New Mexico Press Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A. 1980 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
082630530X / 9780826305305
Remainder
CG4 - A trade paperback book in near fine condition. An as new, unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black and red lettering printed on tan wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear and a remainder mark on the bottom outside paper edges. A collection of essays about life in New Mexico by one of the state's finest writers. he author is a winner of The Edgar Award for mystery writing. By the author of "The Blessing Way," "Boy Who Made Dragonfly," "Coyote Waits," "Dance Hall of the Dead," "The Dark Wind," "The Fallen Man," "Finding Moon," "The First Eagle," "The Fly on the Wall," "The Ghostway," "Hunting Badger," "The Jim Chee Mysteries," and "Listening Woman." T147p. SCW02860 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Abbookstop.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Beaglebooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Beasleybooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Bibliodisia.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Blinebooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Bluejacketbooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Bookendsusedbooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Booksofparadise.net Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Booksrmagic.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Buybookstoday.net Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Collinsbooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Dauntlessbooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Diatropebooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Dunbarbooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Gloversbookery.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Go-bookworld.com
| Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Goldsworthbooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Grendelbooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Idahojims.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Jondalbook.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Kbookscanada.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Kjcactus.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Leonardshoup.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Longfellowspdx.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Maplehillbooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Mistymorninbooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Nealfinebooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Pbkpalace.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Pellabooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Robertsbookshop.com
| Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Sandyaco.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Sleepysidebooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Snowdensbooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Thatusedbookstore.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Thebookscene.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Thebooksend.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Theearlywest.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Thegreatbookescape.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Trivillagebooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Vinegarworksbooks.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Vintage-books.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Wfsandercombe.com Hillerman, Tony And Herbert, Rosemary (Edited By) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|