Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Hoag, Tami Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Thin Dark Line
Hoag, Tami

Bantam Books New York 1997
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553099604 / 9780553099607
Signed by Author


CI1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has burnt patch on the front, wrinkling and chipping on the edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has label residue, chipping and scuffing on the front fixed endpaper, some stains on the page edges, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 496 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40019BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dark Horse
Hoag, Tami

Bantam Books New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553801929 / 9780553801927
Signed by Author


U2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. In a trailer in a Florida swamp, time is running out for eighteen-year-old Erin Seabright. A pawn in a kidnapper's terrifying game for a ransom no one can pay, her last hope is a washed-up ex-cop who has already lost it all - not once, but twice. 9.5"x6.5", 435 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38711BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Deeper Than the Dead
Hoag, Tami

Dutton New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
052595130X / 9780525951308
Signed by Author


CU3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 421 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38686BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Deeper Than the Dead
Hoag, Tami

Dutton New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
052595130X / 9780525951308
Signed by Author


P2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 421 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38637BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Down the Darkest Road
Tami Hoag

Dutton New York 2011
Hardcover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
052595239X / 9780525952398
Signed by Author


A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB499 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kill the Messenger
Hoag, Tami

Orion Books Great Britain 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First UK Edition
0752841262 / 9780752841267
Signed by Author


CI3 - A first UK edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and crease on the edges, dust jacket and book cocked, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. With the blistering pace which has made Tami Hoag an international bestseller, Kill the Messenger is a break-neck ride through the mean streets of LA as one man tries to protect all he holds dear. 9.5"x6.5", 419 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40062BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Prior Bad Acts
Hoag, Tami

Bantam Books New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553801988 / 9780553801989
Signed by Author


AO3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has some light stains on the page edges, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 375 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC9082BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Secrets to the Grave
Hoag, Tami

Dutton New York 2011
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
052595192X / 9780525951926
Signed by Author


Q5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 449 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38653BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Secrets to the Grave
Hoag, Tami

Dutton New York 2011
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
052595192X / 9780525951926
Signed by Author


P4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 449 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38622BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hoag, Tami on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hoag, Tami on Anovelideabooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Beaglebooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Hoag, Tami on Bluejacketbooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Hoag, Tami on Bookcastle.us
Hoag, Tami on Bookedfull.com
Hoag, Tami on Booklot.net
Hoag, Tami on Booksinrockford.com
Hoag, Tami on Booksliquidation.com
Hoag, Tami on Booksofparadise.net
Hoag, Tami on Booksrmagic.com
Hoag, Tami on Bungalowbooks.com
Hoag, Tami on C-books.co.uk
Hoag, Tami on C2cbooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Christinesbooks.net
Hoag, Tami on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Hoag, Tami on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Dunbarbooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hoag, Tami on Idahojims.com
Hoag, Tami on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hoag, Tami on Jondalbook.com
Hoag, Tami on Kbookscanada.com
Hoag, Tami on Kjcactus.com
Hoag, Tami on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hoag, Tami on Maplehillbooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hoag, Tami on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hoag, Tami on Pbkpalace.com
Hoag, Tami on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hoag, Tami on Talesandtea.com
Hoag, Tami on Thatusedbookstore.com
Hoag, Tami on Thebooksend.com
Hoag, Tami on Theglasskey.co.uk
Hoag, Tami on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hoag, Tami on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hoag, Tami on Vintage-books.com
Hoag, Tami on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com