Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Hoffman, Jilliane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Retribution
Hoffman, Jilliane

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2004
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued




Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

U2 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. When an elite prosecutor faces the most lethal predator she's ever encountered, it all comes down to a choice between justice... and retribution. 9"x6", 416 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MD15BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Retribution
Hoffman, Jilliane

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0399151273 / 9780399151279



AM-3 DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have minimal shelfwear. Loose binding. Text is clean and bright. 420 pages. When an elite prosecutor faces the most lethal predator she's ever encountered, it all comes down to a choice between justice... and retribution. MC1964BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Retribution
Hoffman, Jilliane

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2004
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

L6 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in very good condition that has some lightly bumped corners, some rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise. When an elite prosecutor faces the most lethal predator she's ever encountered, it all comes down to a choice between justice... and retribution. 9"x6", 416 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC6916BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Retribution
Hoffman, Jilliane

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2004
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

L6 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in very good condition that has some rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear. When an elite prosecutor faces the most lethal predator she's ever encountered, it all comes down to a choice between justice... and retribution. 9"x6", 416 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC6917BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Retribution
Hoffman, Jilliane

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0399151273 / 9780399151279



N4 - DJ has some wrinkling on the edges and corners, some rubbing on the back, DJ has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. When an elite prosecutor faces the most lethal predator she's ever encountered, it all comes down to a choice between justice... and retribution. EC7206BB 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Retribution
Hoffman, Jilliane

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0399151273 / 9780399151279
Signed by Author


CE6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book lightly cocked and light discoloration on the page edges otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. When an elite prosecutor faces the most lethal predator she's ever encountered, it all comes down to a choice between justice... and retribution. EC11530BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Retribution
Hoffman, Jilliane

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2004
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BT3 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. When an elite prosecutor faces the most lethal predator she's ever encountered, it all comes down to a choice between justice... and retribution. 9"x6", 416 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27126BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Retribution
Hoffman, Jilliane

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0399151273 / 9780399151279

Remainder

CA5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Book has remainder mark and some light stains on the page edges, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. When an elite prosecutor faces the most lethal predator she's ever encountered, it all comes down to a choice between justice... and retribution. 9.25"x6.25", 420 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27544BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Retribution
Hoffman, Jilliane

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0399151273 / 9780399151279

Remainder

CA5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Book has remainder mark and some light stains on the page edges, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. When an elite prosecutor faces the most lethal predator she's ever encountered, it all comes down to a choice between justice... and retribution. 9.25"x6.25", 420 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27545BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hoffman, Jilliane on Abookstop.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hoffman, Jilliane on Anovelideabooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Avenuebookandco.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Beaglebooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Bellalunabooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Hoffman, Jilliane on Bookcastle.us
Hoffman, Jilliane on Bookhousestl.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Booklot.net
Hoffman, Jilliane on Booksinrockford.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Booksnmorepa.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Booksrmagic.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Brendaboorbooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Brownsbooks.ca
Hoffman, Jilliane on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on C-books.co.uk
Hoffman, Jilliane on C2cbooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Corinne1300.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Ginny6books.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Guthriebooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Jandabooks.co.uk
Hoffman, Jilliane on Kbookscanada.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Kjcactus.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Lazarusbooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Leurabooks.com.au
Hoffman, Jilliane on Maplehillbooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Mingbooks.co.uk
Hoffman, Jilliane on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Onenoffs.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hoffman, Jilliane on Pbkpalace.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Russellbooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Springystreasures.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Thatusedbookstore.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Thebookscouts.ca
Hoffman, Jilliane on Theglasskey.co.uk
Hoffman, Jilliane on Thriftybooks.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Treasuredoldies.com
Hoffman, Jilliane on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hoffman, Jilliane on Vintage-books.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com