|
|
Smith, Homer ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Informally Speaking Smith, Homer Blount, Marsha Smith Sheraton Publishing Bryan, Texas 1995 Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
0964594501 / 9780964594500 Signed by Author
F5 - Book has some light brown stains on the front and back, some ligth black stains on the front, light wrinkling on some edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by author on title page. Compiled and edited by Doris Hillger Smith. This book is a collection of the author's columns published in The Liberty Vindicator over a period of many years. HB162AA Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Informally Speaking Smith, Homer Blount, Marsha Smith Sheraton Publishing Bryan, Texas 1995 Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
0964594501 / 9780964594500 Signed by Author
F3 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the half-title page. Compiled and edited by Doris Hillger Smith. This book is a collection of the author's columns published in The Liberty Vindicator over a period of many years. EC5103BB Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
James Joyce's Early Fiction: The Biography of a Form Brown, Homer Obed
The Press of Case Western Reserve University Cleveland 1972 Hard Cover Very Good, Poor
0829502432 / 9780829502435 Signed by Author
C3 - A hardcover book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has light tanning and shelf wear in poor dust jacket that is mylar protected, worn, torn and discolored. Includes a laid in stapled pamphlet The Displaced Self in the Novels of Daniel Defoe by Homer O. Brown (Reprinted from ELH, Journal of English Literary History, Vol. 38, No. 4, Dec. 1971, pages 562-590) which the author also signed and inscribed to previous owner. 9.25"x6.25", 144 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34026BB Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Our Will Rogers Croy, Homer
Duell, Sloan and Pearce New York 1953 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
First Edition
Signed by Author
CF3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in good condition that has bumped corners, scattered stains and some scattered soiled patches, last index page missing, some wrinkling and crease, tanning, and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 8.25"x5.75", 376 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40190BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Iliad of Homer Homer
Walter J. Black, Inc. Roslyn, New York 1942 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
X4 - Book lightly soiled on the top and light discoloration. Includes a couple of laid in pamphlets. Translated by Samuel Butler. Edited by Louise R. Loomis. Classics Club. EC17401BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Odyssey Homer
Viking New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996 Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
First Edition 0670821624 / 9780670821624
E3 - Book has very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Paperback. First published in 1996 by Viking Penguin, a division of Penguin Books USA Inc. Numbers 1 to 10 appears on the copyright page. Translated by Robert Fagles. Introduction and Notes by Bernard Knox. EC5857BB Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Odyssey of Homer Homer
Walter J. Black, Inc. Roslyn, New York 1944 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
X4 - Book has some stains and light discoloration. Translated by Samuel Butler. Edited by Louise R. Loomis. Classics Club. EC17411BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wedding Music for the Organ Whitford, Homer (Arranged by)
Harold Flammer, Inc. Delaware Water Gap, Pennsylvania 1959 Soft Cover Good, No Jacket as Issued
CN4 - A softcover in good condition that has lightly worn cover, foxing, dog-eared pages, some pencil writing and marking, light tanning and shelf wear. Twenty arrangements from the classics. HF-5003. G1761. 12"x9", 63 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25998BB Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Williams Quarterly Magazine 1856-7 (Volume IV) Samuel E. Elmore, Edward S. Isham, David S. Johnson, Homer B. Stevens, William Tatlock (Editors)
Students of Williams College Williamstown, Massachusetts 1857 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
BD1 - A hardcover book in good condition that has scattered chipping, rubbing and stains, some bumped corners, lighly soiled corners, tanning, discoloration, and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Williams Quarterly Magazine 1856-7 (Volume IV). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24846BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smith, Homer on Aboundbookcompany.com Smith, Homer on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Smith, Homer on Allamericantextbooks.com Smith, Homer on Anovelideabooks.com Smith, Homer on Atlantavintagebooks.com Smith, Homer on Beaglebooks.com Smith, Homer on Beasleybooks.com Smith, Homer on Bibliodisia.com Smith, Homer on Bookedfull.com Smith, Homer on Bookendsusedbooks.com Smith, Homer on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Smith, Homer on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Smith, Homer on Booksinrockford.com Smith, Homer on Booksliquidation.com Smith, Homer on Booksnmorepa.com Smith, Homer on Borgasorusbooks.com
| Smith, Homer on Buybookstoday.net Smith, Homer on C-books.co.uk Smith, Homer on Carmsrarebooks.com Smith, Homer on Christinesbooks.net Smith, Homer on Dauntlessbooks.com Smith, Homer on Downtownbooksellers.com Smith, Homer on Fatcitybookstore.com Smith, Homer on Fleamarketbooks.com Smith, Homer on Hammondsbooks.net Smith, Homer on Hoffmansbookshop.com Smith, Homer on Kbookscanada.com Smith, Homer on Ladylisabooks.com Smith, Homer on Longfellowspdx.com Smith, Homer on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Smith, Homer on Oddballbooks.com Smith, Homer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Smith, Homer on Paulfosterbooks.com Smith, Homer on Peakirkbooks.com Smith, Homer on Psychobabel.eu Smith, Homer on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Smith, Homer on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Smith, Homer on Snowdensbooks.com Smith, Homer on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Smith, Homer on Sunmountbooks.com Smith, Homer on Theglasskey.co.uk Smith, Homer on Turnthepagebooks.com Smith, Homer on Twicesoldtales.ca Smith, Homer on Uncommonbooksonline.com Smith, Homer on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|