|
|
English, Horace And English, Ava Champney ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
An Overland Journey Greeley, Horace
University of Microfilms, Inc. Ann Arbor 1966 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
Ex-Library
U5 - Book has label on the spine, library stamping on the top, title page, and foreword page with library code written in pencil, couple of library plates adhered on the front fixed endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear othewise very good. March of America Facsimile Series Number 92. EC14387BB Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
An Overland Journey Greeley, Horace
University of Microfilms, Inc. Ann Arbor 1966 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
Ex-Library
U5 - Book has label on the spine, library stamping on the top, title page, and foreword page with library code written in pencil, couple of library plates adhered on the front fixed endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear othewise very good. March of America Facsimile Series Number 91. EC14388BB Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Logic for Living: Lectures of 1921-22 Williams, Henry Horace
Philosophical Library New York 1951 Hard Cover Very Good, Fair
CY1 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has some cover edgewear with tears, tanning, and light shelf wear in fair dust jacket that is mylar protected, edgewear with tears, writing, chipping and crease on the sides, stains, lightly moisture soiled, tanning, and shelf wear. Dialogues from the Classroom of Henry Horace Williams. Edited by Jane Ross Hammer. 8.75"x6", 281 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC29882BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Meaning and Action: A Critical History of Pragmatism Thayer, Horace Standish
Hackett Publishing Company Indianapolis, Indiana 1984 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
2nd Edition 2nd Printing 0915144735 / 9780915144730
Ex-Library
CG2 - A 2nd edition 2nd printing ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some marked out info, some stains, scuffing and label residue on the back endpaper, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 9.5"x6.25", 616 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36858BB Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Satires and Epistles of Horace: A Modern English Verse Translation Horace
University of Chicago Press Chicago, Ilinois, USA 1959 Trade Paperback Good, No Jacket as Issued
0226067777 / 9780226067773
BE6 - A trade paperback book in good condition. A tight, clean, sound coyp in monochrome illustrated black and white wraps with minor overall shelf wear with some light overall rubbing of the covers plus there is some chipping at the front bottom right cover corner plus there is some light scattered surface chipping around the covers' edges plus there is some light creasing on the back cover plus there is some light yellowing of the paper edges and around the edges of the back cover. Translated from the latin by Smith Palmer Bovie. A collection of Horace's satires and epistles in their original poetic form. the material spans his career as satirist, critic, and master of lyric poetry. Endnotes, 318p. SCW09683 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Up From the Sod: The Life Story of a Knasas Prairie County Jones, Horace
Coronado Plublishers, Inc. Lyons, Kansas, USA 1968 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
Signed by Author
BH5 - With an enscription to the original owner by the author on the title page along with a gift inscription by another person, probably Jack Warren, on the facing page. A tight, sound copy in green cloth covered boards with brown lettering and a graphic on the spine and brown lettering and a large graphic on the front and pictoral two color map endpapers showing moderate overall shelf wear with some light scattered soiling plus there is hellowing of the cloth along the spine and the top, bottom, right, and spine edges of the front and back boards' cloth plus there is some light scattered rubbing along the spine edges andright corners plus there is some ight yellowing and foxing of the outside paper edges. Illustrated with black and white photographs. A history of Rice county in Kansas that begins with Cornado's passage through the area. Selected bibliography, 207p. SCW09418 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Williams Quarterly Magazine 1857-8 (Volume V) Henry M. Lyman, Horace E. Scudder, Thomas Post, R. Halsted Ward, William White (Editors)
Students of Williams College Williamstown, Massachusetts 1858 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
BD1 - A hardcover book in good condition that has scattered chipping, rubbing and stains, cover edgewear, crack on the front gutter, some bumped corners, few pencil marking, tanning, discoloration, and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Williams Quarterly Magazine 1857-8 (Volume V). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24847BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Agorabooks.net English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Atlantavintagebooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Avenuebookandco.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Bibliodisia.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Bluestockingbooks.net English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Bohemianbookworm.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Bonbonbooks.co.uk English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Bookhouseindinkytown.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Braintreeusedbooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Carmsrarebooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Clhawley.co.uk English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Doreenstephensbooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Dtpendletonbooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Dunawaybooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Earthlightbooks.com
| English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Genethebookpeddler.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Gibsonbooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Grendelbooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Guthriebooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Hammondsbooks.net English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Hay-on-wyebooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Hurleybooks.co.uk English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Hyperionbookstore.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Jeffstarkbooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Kbookscanada.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Mylibrarymarket.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Nomadestore.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Odonoghuebooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Phatpocket.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Polesworthbookshop.com
| English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Psychobabel.eu English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Raindogbooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Readingplanet.co.uk English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Remembrancebooks.com.au English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Riverwoodsbooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Russellbooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Sackofbooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Thebearbookcompany.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Thebookannex.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Thebooksend.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Thompsonrarebooks.com English, Horace And English, Ava Champney on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|