|
|
Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dead Zero Hunter, Stephen
Simon & Schuster New York 2010 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1439138656 / 9781439138656
CI5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some wrinkling, crease and light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. With its hallmark accuracy on modern killing technologies, Dead Zero features an older, more contemplative Swagger, but never lets up on the razor-sharp dialogue, vivid characterizations, extraordinary action scenes, and dazzling prose that define Hunter's landmark series. 9.5"x6.5", 406 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40083BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dead Zero Hunter, Stephen
Simon & Schuster New York 2010 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1439138656 / 9781439138656 Signed by Author
Q5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. With its hallmark accuracy on modern killing technologies, Dead Zero features an older, more contemplative Swagger, but never lets up on the razor-sharp dialogue, vivid characterizations, extraordinary action scenes, and dazzling prose that define Hunter's landmark series. 9.5"x6.5", 406 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38662BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dirty White Boys Hunter, Stephen
Random House New York 1994 Hard Cover Very Good, Good
First Edition 0679437517 / 9780679437512 Signed by Author
Q5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, side to side tear with scraping on the spine, scattered lightly water soiled patches, tanning, and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, light stains, lightly moisture soiled, light discoloration and shelf wear. As terrifying as In Cold Blood, as harrowing as The Fugitive, Stephen Hunter's Dirty White Boys is fast, furious, witty, and tough. 9.5"x6.5", 436 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38661BB Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Havana Hunter, Stephen
Simon & Schuster New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0743238087 / 9780743238083 Signed by Author
AD3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light stains, lightly cocked, some light discoloration and shelf wear. An Earl Swagger Novel. 9.5"x6.5", 403 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38478BB Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hot Springs Hunter, Stephen
Simon & Schuster New York 2000 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 068486360X / 9780684863603 Signed by Author
G2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book has some lightly bumped corners, a few light smudge on some page edges, and light shelf wear. Packed with page-turning action, sex, sin and crime, Stephen Hunter's Hot Springs is at once a relentlessly violent and deeply touching story. 9.5"x6.5", 478 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24243BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
I, Sniper Hunter, Stephen
Simon & Schuster New York 2009 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
4th Printing 1416565159 / 9781416565154 Signed by Author
CU3 - A 4th printing hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Bob Lee Swagger Novel. 9.5"x6.5", 418 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38685BB Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Night of Thunder Hunter, Stephen
Simon & Schuster New York 2008 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1416565116 / 9781416565116 Signed by Author
AD3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have small tear on the back top right corner, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Bob Lee Swagger Novel. 9.5"x6.5", 290 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38494BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Night of Thunder Hunter, Stephen
Simon & Schuster New York 2008 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1416565116 / 9781416565116 Signed by Author Remainder
CU3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Bob Lee Swagger Novel. 9.5"x6.5", 290 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36608BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Pale Horse Coming Hunter, Stephen
Simon & Schuster New York 2001 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684863618 / 9780684863610 Signed by Author
H5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 491 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24201BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Pale Horse Coming Hunter, Stephen
Simon & Schuster New York 2001 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684863618 / 9780684863610 Signed by Author
W3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 491 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36215BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The 47th Samurai Hunter, Stephen
Simon & Schuster New York 2007 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0743238095 / 9780743238090 Signed by Author
P4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and chipping on the edges and sides, dust jacket and book have light tanning and shelf wear. A Bob Lee Swagger Novel. 9.5"x6.5", 372 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38621BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The 47th Samurai Hunter, Stephen
Simon & Schuster New York 2007 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0743238095 / 9780743238090 Signed by Author
CL6 - A first edition hardcover book in signed by author near fine condition that has some light shelf wear in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected, wrinkling and chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, and light shelf wear. A Bob Lee Swagger Novel. 9.5"x6.5", 372 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36758BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Day Before Midnight Hunter, Stephen
Bantam Books New York 1989 Hard Cover Good, Good
First Edition 0553053272 / 9780553053272 Signed by Author Remainder
CU3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some edgewear, scattered wrinkling, crease, rubbing, and bug damage, lightly soiled, tanning and shelf wear. Book has remainder marks on the page edges with some stains and bug damage, some stains, light tanning and shelf wear. A novel of suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 404 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32729BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Day Before Midnight Hunter, Stephen
Bantam Books New York 1989 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0553053272 / 9780553053272 Signed by Author
M6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has tiny spot stain on the right side page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A novel of suspense. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23386BB Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Master Sniper Hunter, Stephen
William Morrow New York 1980 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0688035914 / 9780688035914 Signed by Author Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
CI6 - A hardcover book club SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some small tears on the edges and corners, some scattered scuffing, significant tanning and light shelf wear. Book has back free endpaper wrinkled, light tanning and shelf wear. The Master Sniper is impeccably researched and beautifully written. This is the author's first book. 9.5"x6.5", 292 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38750BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Second Saladin Hunter, Stephen
William Morrow and Company, Inc. New York 1982 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0688006396 / 9780688006396 Signed by Author
AS2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping, and tiny tears on the edges and corners, tanning, and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, light foxing on the page edges, a few light scuffing on the top page edges, dent on the back top edge, light discoloration and shelf wear. Author's second novel. 9.5"x6.5", 377 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22642BB Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on 3rsusedbooks.ca Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Abbookstop.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Abookstop.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Anovelideabooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Beasleybooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Bentriverbm.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Blinebooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Bookcastle.us Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Booklot.net Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Booksinrockford.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Booksnmorepa.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Booksrmagic.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Bungalowbooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on C-books.co.uk
| Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Christinesbooks.net Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Desertriley.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Downtownbooksellers.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Fatcitybookstore.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Genethebookpeddler.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Grendelbooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Johnemmettbooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Kbookscanada.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Kjcactus.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Lacroixbookseller.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Leurabooks.com.au Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Longfellowspdx.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Maplehillbooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Marchharebooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Mingbooks.co.uk Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Mistymorninbooks.com
| Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Mysteriousbookshop.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Oddballbooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Parigibooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Pbkpalace.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Retrieverbooks.com.au Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Ryanbooksnyc.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Thebooksend.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Thegreatbookescape.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Twicesoldtales.ca Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Vintage-books.com Hunter, Stephen And Bainbridge Jr., John on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|