|
|
Winspear, Jacqueline ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Among the Mad Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt & Company New York 2009 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805082166 / 9780805082166 Signed by Author
BV6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. 9.5"x6.25", 303 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38107BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Among the Mad Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt & Company New York 2009 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805082166 / 9780805082166 Signed by Author
CF5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. 9.5"x6.25", 303 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40217BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
An Incomplete Revenge Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2008 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0805082158 / 9780805082159 Signed by Author
CU4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. In her fifth outing, Maisie Dobbs, the extraordinary psychologist and investigator, delves into a strange series of crimes in a small rural community. 9.5"x6.5", 306 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32660BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
An Incomplete Revenge Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2008 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805082158 / 9780805082159 Signed by Author
CI3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has half inch tear on the front top left corner, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges and corners, some scuffing on the back top, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has wrinkling and crease on the bottom right corner of page 17, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. In her fifth outing, Maisie Dobbs, the extraordinary psychologist and investigator, delves into a strange series of crimes in a small rural community. 9.5"x6.5", 306 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33025BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Elegy for Eddie Winspear, Jacqueline
Harper New York 2012 Hard Cover As New, As New
First Edition 0062049577 / 9780062049575 Signed by Author
A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in as new condition in as new dust jacket. A Maisie Dobbs Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB518 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Maisie Dobbs Winspear, Jacqueline
Soho Press Inc. New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1569473307 / 9781569473306 Signed by Author
CI1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, previous owner's small initials written on the fron endpaper, some light discoloration and shelf wear. This is the author's first book. 8.5"x6", 294 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40006BB Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Maisie Dobbs Winspear, Jacqueline
Soho Press Inc. New York 2003 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
CI1 - An advance reader's copy trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease, some light discoloration and shelf wear. This is the author's first book. 8.25"x5.5", 294 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40014BB Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Maisie Dobbs Winspear, Jacqueline
Soho Press Inc. New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1569473307 / 9781569473306
Ex-Library
BV6 - A first edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and crease on the edges, some labels, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. This is the author's first book. 8.5"x6", 294 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40501BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Maisie Dobbs Winspear, Jacqueline
Soho Press Inc. New York 2003 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
CM1 - An advance reader's copy trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease, some light discoloration and shelf wear. This is the author's first book. 8.25"x5.5", 294 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40336BB Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Messenger of Truth Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805078983 / 9780805078985 Signed by Author Remainder
BE3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. Maisie Dobbs investigates the mysterious death of a controversial artist-and World War I veteran-in the fourth installment of the bestselling series. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36744BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Messenger of Truth Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2006 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
CI1 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. Maisie Dobbs investigates the mysterious death of a controversial artist-and World War I veteran-in the fourth installment of the bestselling series. 9"x6", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40036BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Messenger of Truth Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805078983 / 9780805078985 Signed by Author
CI3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has previous owner's label adhered on the front endpaper, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. Maisie Dobbs investigates the mysterious death of a controversial artist-and World War I veteran-in the fourth installment of the bestselling series. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36417BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Messenger of Truth Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2006 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
Z5 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, label on the front, small tear on the back top right corner, tanning and light shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. Maisie Dobbs investigates the mysterious death of a controversial artist-and World War I veteran-in the fourth installment of the bestselling series. 9"x6", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38928BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Messenger of Truth Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0805078983 / 9780805078985 Signed by Author Remainder
CG2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. Maisie Dobbs investigates the mysterious death of a controversial artist-and World War I veteran-in the fourth installment of the bestselling series. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36835BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Messenger of Truth Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805078983 / 9780805078985
Remainder
BH5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. Maisie Dobbs investigates the mysterious death of a controversial artist-and World War I veteran-in the fourth installment of the bestselling series. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37013BB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Messenger of Truth Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0805078983 / 9780805078985 Signed by Author Remainder
CG2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the top, dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. Maisie Dobbs investigates the mysterious death of a controversial artist-and World War I veteran-in the fourth installment of the bestselling series. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36836BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Messenger of Truth Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0805078983 / 9780805078985 Signed by Author
AN3 - A first edition hardcover book signed and dated by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. Maisie Dobbs investigates the mysterious death of a controversial artist-and World War I veteran-in the fourth installment of the bestselling series. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC14819BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Messenger of Truth Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805078983 / 9780805078985 Signed by Author Remainder
G1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. Maisie Dobbs investigates the mysterious death of a controversial artist-and World War I veteran-in the fourth installment of the bestselling series. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34583BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Messenger of Truth Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805078983 / 9780805078985 Signed by Author Remainder
BH5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has 3" line cut/tear on the back top right side and light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the top and some light shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. Maisie Dobbs investigates the mysterious death of a controversial artist-and World War I veteran-in the fourth installment of the bestselling series. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36997BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Pardonable Lies Winspear, Jacqueline
Henry Holt and Company New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0805078975 / 9780805078978 Signed by Author
P2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has bottom half of the front free endpaper missing (diagonally cut), dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Maisie Dobbs Novel. In the third novel of this bestselling series, London investigator Maisie Dobbs faces grave danger as she returns to the site of her most painful memories from the Great War to resolve the mystery surrounding a pilot's death. 9.5"x6.5", 342 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38641BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winspear, Jacqueline on Abookstop.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Winspear, Jacqueline on Alongthewaybooks.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Alpha2omegabooks.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Anovelideabooks.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Atlantavintagebooks.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Booksliquidation.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Booksofaurora.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Booksrmagic.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Brownsbooks.ca Winspear, Jacqueline on C-books.co.uk Winspear, Jacqueline on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Winspear, Jacqueline on Christinesbooks.net Winspear, Jacqueline on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Dauntlessbooks.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Winspear, Jacqueline on Deansbookstore.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Grassriverbooks.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Guthriebooks.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Joyofbooks.net Winspear, Jacqueline on Kbookscanada.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Khbooks.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Kjcactus.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Mingbooks.co.uk Winspear, Jacqueline on Mvfbooks.org Winspear, Jacqueline on Mysteriousbookshop.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Nomadestore.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Opcit.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Ozzbooks.com.au Winspear, Jacqueline on Pellabooks.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Russellbooks.com
| Winspear, Jacqueline on Ryanbooksnyc.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Springstreetbooksri.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Springystreasures.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Store.donatemybooks.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Thebookscouts.ca Winspear, Jacqueline on Thebooksend.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Theglasskey.co.uk Winspear, Jacqueline on Thegreatbookescape.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Theyardsalebookstore.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Tradeabook.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Uk-bookworm.co.uk Winspear, Jacqueline on Vintage-books.com Winspear, Jacqueline on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|