|
|
Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
3rd Degree Patterson, James and Gross, Andrew
Little, Brown & Company New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0316603570 / 9780316603577 Signed
AZ1 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have very light shelf wear. Signed by Andrew Gross on the title page. One of James Patterson's best-loved heroines is about to die. EC18742BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Four Blind Mice Patterson, James
Little, Brown & Company Boston, Massachusetts 2002 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0316693006 / 9780316693004 Signed by Author
CI2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping and light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, a few stains, tanning and light shelf wear. Alex Cross returns in the most harrowing case of his career - one that risks the life of his close friend and partner, John Sampson. 9.5"x6.5", 385 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33105BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hide & Seek Patterson, James
Little, Brown & Company Boston, Massachusetts 1996 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0316693863 / 9780316693868 Signed by Author Remainder
CU4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author with "Here's a look and a prayer! Best for the holidays" written on a promotional bookplate adhered on the front free endpaper in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Hide & Seek is a tour de force of bestselling suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 356 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32686BB Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Judge & Jury Patterson, James and Gross, Andrew
Little, Brown & Company New York 2006 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0316013935 / 9780316013932 Signed
AY6 - A first edition hardcover book in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Signed by Andrew Gross on the title page. The judge is terrified of the defendant. So is the jury. The verdict: run for your life. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC18730BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Judge & Jury Patterson, James and Gross, Andrew
Little, Brown & Company New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0316013935 / 9780316013932
BS4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has light discoloration and shelf wear. The judge is terrified of the defendant. So is the jury. The verdict: run for your life. 9.5"x6.5", 421 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32947BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lifeguard Patterson, James and Gross, Andrew
Little, Brown & Company Boston, Massachusetts 2005 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0316057851 / 9780316057851 Signed
AV2 - Dust jacket mylar protected. Signed by Andrew Gross on the title page. The danger isn't in the water. Who will save the lifeguard? EC17697BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lifeguard Patterson, James and Gross, Andrew
Little, Brown & Company Boston, Massachusetts 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0316057851 / 9780316057851 Signed
AV6 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book lightly bumped on some corners and light shelf wear. Signed by Andrew Gross on the title page. The danger isn't in the water. Who will save the lifeguard? EC18075BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment Patterson, James
Little, Brown and Company New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 031615556X / 9780316155564
AT2 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment . Welcome to my nightmare. 9"x5.75", 422 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33891BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment Patterson, James
Little, Brown and Company New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
3rd Printing 031615556X / 9780316155564
Remainder
AC6 - A 3rd printing hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment . Welcome to my nightmare. 9"x5.75", 422 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24560BB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment Patterson, James
Little, Brown and Company New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 031615556X / 9780316155564
AT2 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment . Welcome to my nightmare. 9"x5.75", 422 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33892BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment Patterson, James
Little, Brown and Company New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 031615556X / 9780316155564
AT2 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment . Welcome to my nightmare. 9"x5.75", 422 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33893BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment Patterson, James
Little, Brown and Company New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 031615556X / 9780316155564
AT2 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment . Welcome to my nightmare. 9"x5.75", 422 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33895BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Pop Goes the Weasel Patterson, James
Little, Brown and Company Boston New York London 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0316693286 / 9780316693288
H2 - DJ and book have light discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Detective Alex Cross is back-and he's in love. But his happiness is threatened by... EC1412BB Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sam's Letters to Jennifer Patterson, James
Little, Brown & Company New York 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
CX5 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. A young woman revisits the lakefront village where she grew up and experiences not one but two remarkable love stories. 8.25"x5.5", 263 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31841BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sam's Letters to Jennifer Patterson, James
Little, Brown and Company New York 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
CM4 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has label residue on the front, tiny tear with wrinkling on the back bottom edge, and very light shelf wear. A young woman revisits the lakefront village where she grew up and experiences not one but two remarkable love stories. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC20639BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
School's Out - Forever (Maximum Ride, Book 2) Patterson, James
Little, Brown & Company New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0316155594 / 9780316155595
CY1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. School's Out - Forever (Maximum Ride, Book 2). 9"x5.75", 409 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC29868BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Jester James Patterson and Andrew Gross
Little, Brown & Company Boston, Massachusetts 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0316602051 / 9780316602051
CU3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have tanning and light shelf wear. Every thousand years or so, a great adventure comes along... 9.5"x6.5", 457 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32716BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night Patterson, James (Edited by)
Mira Books Don Mills, Ontario, Canada 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0778322998 / 9780778322993 Signed
BY3 - A hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some line cut/scratch on the front cover edges, lightly moisture soiled on the top, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise. Signed by Heather Graham, Lee Child, James Rollins, Brad Thor, David Liss, Steve Berry, Douglas Preston, David Morrell, and Alex Kava on the title page. Featuring North America's foremost thriller authors, Thriller is the first collection of pure thiller stories ever published. Contributors are: Lee Child, James Grippando, J. A. Konrath, Heather Graham, James Siegel, James Rollins, Gayle Lynds, Michael Palmer and Daniel Palmer, David Morrell, Chris Mooney, Dennis Lynds, John Lescroat and M. J. Rose, David Liss, Gregg Hurwitz, David Dun, Denise Hamilton, Eric Van Lustbader, Christopher Rice, Alex Kava, Grant Blackwood, F. Paul Wilson, Ted Bell, M. Diane Vogt, Christopher Reich, Brad Thor, Raelynn Hillhouse, Robert Liparulo, Steve Berry, Katherine Neville, Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child. 9.5"x6.5", 568 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10606BB Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Aldertonbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Beaglebooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Beasleybooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Bluemountainbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Bookedformurder.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Books213.net Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Booksofparadise.net Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Bookswithcare.net Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Buybookstoday.net Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Celadorbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Cerebraldeli.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Corvidbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Dauntlessbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Davesoldebookshop.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Eponabooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Grendelbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Idahojims.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Johnemmettbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Jondalbook.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Kjcactus.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Ladylisabooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Leonardshoup.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Longfellowspdx.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Maplehillbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Merrimonbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Mistymorninbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Mysticfrogbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Pbkpalace.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Peakirkbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Royaloakbookshop.net Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Ryanbooksnyc.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Sandyaco.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Stealthesebooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Thatusedbookstore.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Thebooksend.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Thegreatbookescape.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Trivillagebooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Vinegarworksbooks.com Patterson, James And Gross, Andrew on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|