Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Rollins, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Amazonia
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Near Fine

First Edition
0060002484 / 9780060002480
Signed by Author


AH5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on some edges and corners otherwise fine. Book has light rubbing on the bottom cover edge and some light smudge and stain on the page edges otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A gripping journey into a wilderness of astonishing mysteries as deadly as they are unfathomable. EC12748BB 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Amazonia
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060002484 / 9780060002480
Signed by Author


BS2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, and a few tiny tears on the top edge, and very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some wrinkling and wear on the spine edge and gutter edges, some foxing and stains on the right side page edges, previous owner's name written on the top of the front loose endpaper, and very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A gripping journey into a wilderness of astonishing mysteries as deadly as they are unfathomable. EC12986BB 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Amazonia
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Near Fine

First Edition
0060002484 / 9780060002480
Signed by Author


U3 - Dust jacket mylar protected, couple of labels and very light shelf wear. Book has some bottom edge wear, a few light stains on the page edges and front loose endpaper, and very light shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. A gripping journey into a wilderness of astonishing mysteries as deadly as they are unfathomable. EC17577BB 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Black Order
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060763884 / 9780060763886
Signed by Author
Remainder

T2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and some chipping on the edges. patch stain on the opposite side of the front, light discoloration and shefl wear. Book has remainder mark and some stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. From the bestselling master of heart-stopping adventure and historic intrigue comes his most exhilirating and controversial novel to date-a riveting story of an enigmatic riddle locked in cryptic runes that, if solved, will answer the questions that have baffled humankind since the beginning of time... 9.5"x6.5", 426 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36013BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ice Hunt
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060521562 / 9780060521561
Signed by Author


BE3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. book has some light stains/smudge on the page edges, endpapers, and cover, some light edgewear o nthe cover, lightly bowed, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A masterful blending of science and adventure, suspense and explosive page-turning excitement, James Rollins's Ice Hunt is a novel that will chill readers to the bone, holding them in its icy grip from the first sentence to its final startling twist. 9.5"x6.5", 397 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36740BB 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Rollins, James

Del Rey New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345501284 / 9780345501288
Signed by Author


CI4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by auhtor in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Based on the story by George Lucas and Jeff Nathanson, and the screenplay by David Koepp. 9.5"x6.5", 330 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32961BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Rollins, James

Del Rey New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345501284 / 9780345501288
Signed by Author


J1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, crease, and a few tear on the edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Based on the story by George Lucas and Jeff Nathanson, and the screenplay by David Koepp. 9.5"x6.5", 330 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34188BB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Map Of Bones
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060763876 / 9780060763879
Signed by Author
Remainder

BD2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has small tear on the front top right corner, some wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some stains, scuffing and remainder mark on the page edges, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A gripping and explosive novel of an ancient conspiracy to create a terrifying new world order out of the ashes of modern civilization. 9.5"x6.5", 434 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37346BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Map Of Bones
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Near Fine

First Edition
0060763876 / 9780060763879
Signed by Author


CF6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has some light smudge and stains on the page edges and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A gripping and explosive novel of an ancient conspiracy to create a terrifying new world order out of the ashes of modern civilization. EC11688BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Map Of Bones
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060763876 / 9780060763879
Signed by Author


CF6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on some edges and corners and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A gripping and explosive novel of an ancient conspiracy to create a terrifying new world order out of the ashes of modern civilization. EC11720BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sandstorm
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060580666 / 9780060580667
Signed by Author


AH6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, small tear on the front upper right side, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, cocked, some rubbing on the cover edges, some light stains on the page edges, a few dog-eared pages, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. EC12753BB 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Devil Colony
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2011
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0061784788 / 9780061784781
Signed by Author


A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. A Sigma Force Novel. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB420 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Doomsday Key
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0061231401 / 9780061231407
Signed by Author
Remainder

BW7 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. James Rollins, the New York Times best selling master of nail-biting suspense and historical mystery, combines cutting-edge biotechnology with a centuries-old secret in an apocalyptic story that reveals where humanking is truly headed. 9.5"x6.5", 431 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37937BB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Doomsday Key
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

5th Printing
0061231401 / 9780061231407
Signed by Author


BG2 - A 5th printing hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. James Rollins, the New York Times best selling master of nail-biting suspense and historical mystery, combines cutting-edge biotechnology with a centuries-old secret in an apocalyptic story that reveals where humanking is truly headed. 9.5"x6.5", 431 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36552BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Judas Strain
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2007
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0060763892 / 9780060763893
Signed by Author


E3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Sigma Force Novel. 9.25"x6.25", 450 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23540BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Last Oracle
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0061230944 / 9780061230943
Signed by Author


BD2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has small tear on the front bottom right corner, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A master at combining historical and religious intrigue with edge-of-your-seat adventure, New York Times bestselling author James Rollins brings back SIGMA Force to battle a group of rogue scientists who've unleashed a bioengineering project that could bring about the extinction of humankind. 9.5"x6.5", 434 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37347BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Last Oracle
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2008
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0061230944 / 9780061230943
Signed by Author


Z2 - A first edition hardcover book signed and dated by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. A master at combining historical and religious intrigue with edge-of-your-seat adventure, New York Times bestselling author James Rollins brings back SIGMA Force to battle a group of rogue scientists who've unleashed a bioengineering project that could bring about the extinction of humankind. 9.5"x6.5", 434 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21666BB 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Last Oracle
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0061230944 / 9780061230943
Signed by Author


CW3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A master at combining historical and religious intrigue with edge-of-your-seat adventure, New York Times bestselling author James Rollins brings back SIGMA Force to battle a group of rogue scientists who've unleashed a bioengineering project that could bring about the extinction of humankind. 9.5"x6.5", 434 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33201BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Last Oracle
Rollins, James

William Morrow New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0061230944 / 9780061230943
Signed by Author
Remainder

CU3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A master at combining historical and religious intrigue with edge-of-your-seat adventure, New York Times bestselling author James Rollins brings back SIGMA Force to battle a group of rogue scientists who've unleashed a bioengineering project that could bring about the extinction of humankind. 9.5"x6.5", 434 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36604BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rollins, James on Abookstop.com
Rollins, James on Affordable-booksonline.com
Rollins, James on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rollins, James on Anovelideabooks.com
Rollins, James on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rollins, James on Beaglebooks.com
Rollins, James on Bookcastle.us
Rollins, James on Bookedfull.com
Rollins, James on Booklot.net
Rollins, James on Booksinrockford.com
Rollins, James on Booksnmorepa.com
Rollins, James on Booksofparadise.net
Rollins, James on Booksrmagic.com
Rollins, James on C-books.co.uk
Rollins, James on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Rollins, James on Dauntlessbooks.com
Rollins, James on Davesoldebookshop.com
Rollins, James on Desertriley.com
Rollins, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rollins, James on Downtownbooksellers.com
Rollins, James on Fatcitybookstore.com
Rollins, James on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Rollins, James on Fleamarketbooks.com
Rollins, James on Guthriebooks.com
Rollins, James on Hammondsbooks.net
Rollins, James on Idahojims.com
Rollins, James on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Rollins, James on Kbookscanada.com
Rollins, James on Kjcactus.com
Rollins, James on Mingbooks.co.uk
Rollins, James on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Rollins, James on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rollins, James on Pbkpalace.com
Rollins, James on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rollins, James on Springystreasures.com
Rollins, James on Thatusedbookstore.com
Rollins, James on Thebookscouts.ca
Rollins, James on Thebooksend.com
Rollins, James on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Rollins, James on Thegreatbookescape.com
Rollins, James on Themoldybookstore.com
Rollins, James on Therobbinn.co.uk
Rollins, James on Twicesoldtales.ca
Rollins, James on Vintage-books.com
Rollins, James on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com