|
|
Lansdale, Joe R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Fine Dark Line Lansdale, Joe R.
Wheeler Publishing Company U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
Large Print Edition 1587244195 / 9781587244193 Signed by Author
AT2 - A large print edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. This is vintage Lansdale, graced with exquisite suspense, powerful characterizations, and the vibrant evocation of another time. 9.5"x6.5", 375 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC14740BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Fine Dark Line Lansdale, Joe R.
Wheeler Publishing Company U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover Fine, Near Fine
Large Print Edition 1587244195 / 9781587244193 Signed by Author
AT2 - A large print edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and light scuffing on the bottom edge of the back inside flap. This is vintage Lansdale, graced with exquisite suspense, powerful characterizations, and the vibrant evocation of another time. 9.5"x6.5", 375 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC14741BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Fine Dark Line Lansdale, Joe R.
Wheeler Publishing Company U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
Large Print Edition 1587244195 / 9781587244193 Signed by Author
BC1 - A large print edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. This is vintage Lansdale, graced with exquisite suspense, powerful characterizations, and the vibrant evocation of another time. 9.5"x6.5", 375 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24725BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A Fine Dark Line Lansdale, Joe R.
Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 0297845594 / 9780297845591 Signed by Author
CT6 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. This is vintage Lansdale, graced with exquisite suspense, powerful characterizations, and the vibrant evocation of another time. 9.5"x6.5", 307 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31249BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
A Fine Dark Line Lansdale, Joe R.
Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 0297845594 / 9780297845591 Signed by Author
CI5 - A first UK edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. This is vintage Lansdale, graced with exquisite suspense, powerful characterizations, and the vibrant evocation of another time. 9.5"x6.5", 307 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32301BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
A Fine Dark Line Lansdale, Joe R.
Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 0297845594 / 9780297845591 Signed by Author
CI5 - A first UK edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. This is vintage Lansdale, graced with exquisite suspense, powerful characterizations, and the vibrant evocation of another time. 9.5"x6.5", 307 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32302BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
A Fine Dark Line Lansdale, Joe R.
Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 0297845594 / 9780297845591 Signed by Author
CI5 - A first UK edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. This is vintage Lansdale, graced with exquisite suspense, powerful characterizations, and the vibrant evocation of another time. 9.5"x6.5", 307 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32303BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
A Fine Dark Line Lansdale, Joe R.
Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 0297845594 / 9780297845591 Signed by Author
CI5 - A first UK edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. This is vintage Lansdale, graced with exquisite suspense, powerful characterizations, and the vibrant evocation of another time. 9.5"x6.5", 307 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32304BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Atomic Chili: The Illustrated Joe R. Lansdale Lansdale, Joe R.
Mojo Press Austin, Texas 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 188541806X / 9781885418067 Signed by Author
AT3 - Book has wrinkling and chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, lightly bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author and John Picacio on the front. Includes a laid in card (8.5" x 6") that has John Picacio's info and some artwork that he also signed. With an Introduction by Timothy Truman. Featuring the talents of: Neal Barrett, Jr., Steve Bissette, Dave Dorman, Marc Erickson, Tom Foxmarnick, John Garcia, Phil Hester, Jack Jackson, Richard Klaw, Darrin LeBlanc, John Lucas, Ted Naifeh, Mark Nelson, Pat Owsley, John Picacio, Doug Potter, Goerge Pratt, Jerry Prosser, Fernando Ramirez, Clem Robins, Dean Rohrer, Carrie Spiegel, Brad Thomte, William Traxtle, Timothy Truman, Michael Zulli. EC14768BB Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bad Chili Lansdale, Joe R.
Mysterious Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997 Hard Cover Fine, No Jacket
First Edition 089296619X / 9780892966196 Signed by Author
AN4 - Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Novel of Suspense. EC8898BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bad Chili Lansdale, Joe R.
Mysterious Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 089296619X / 9780892966196 Signed by Author
E6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Novel of Suspense. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23633BB Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Captains Outrageous Lansdale, Joe R.
Weidenfeld & Nicolson London, United Kingdom 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 0297829106 / 9780297829102 Signed by Author
BP5 - A first UK edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Hap Collins and Leonard Pine Novel. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10165BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Captains Outrageous Lansdale, Joe R.
Mysterious Press New York 2001 Hard Cover Very Good, Near Fine
First Edition 0892967285 / 9780892967285 Signed by Author
AT3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some light shelf wear. Book has some light foxing on the page edges, tanning, and light shelf wear. A Hap Collins and Leonard Pine Novel. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC14780BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Devil Red Lansdale, Joe R.
Alfred A. Knopf New York 2011 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 030727098X / 9780307270986 Signed by Author
A first edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. A Hap and Leonard Novel. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB403 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lost Echoes Lansdale, Joe R.
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard New York 2007 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 0307275442 / 9780307275448 Signed by Author Remainder
AP5 - A first printing trade paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, previous owner's info stamped on the first page, wrinkling on corners of some inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. Twice listed among the New York Times Notable Books. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22200BB Price:
24.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Night Visions 8 Farris, John; Gallagher, Stephen; Lansdale, Joe R.
Dark Harvest, Inc. Arlington Heights, Illinois 1990 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0913165573 / 9780913165577 Signed
AA5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has wrinkling and crease on the sides of a few inside pages, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by Joe R. Lansdale on the title page. Afterword by Robert R. McCammon, all original stories by John Farris, Stephen Gallagher, Joe R. Lansdale, illustrated by Paul Sonju. 9.5"x6.25", 255 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26414BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Night Visions 8 Farris, John; Gallagher, Stephen; Lansdale, Joe R.
Dark Harvest, Inc. Arlington Heights, Illinois 1990 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0913165573 / 9780913165577 Signed
BT6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some stamping on the bottom page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by Joe R. Lansdale on his story page. Afterword by Robert R. McCammon, all original stories by John Farris, Stephen Gallagher, Joe R. Lansdale, illustrated by Paul Sonju. 9.25"x6.25", 255 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33410BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sanctified and Chicken-fried: The Portable Lansdale Lansdale, Joe R.
University of Texas Press Austin, Texas 2009 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0292719418 / 9780292719415 Signed by Author
AD6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Foreword by Bill Crider. Southwestern Writers Collection Series, Steven L. Davis, Editor. 9.5"x6.5", 250 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38561BB Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Sunset And Sawdust Lansdale, Joe R.
Alfred A. Knopf New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0375414533 / 9780375414534 Signed by Author Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
AT3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has a horizontal crease from front inside flap to back inside flap, diagonal crease on the back inside flap, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. EC14777BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Sunset And Sawdust Lansdale, Joe R.
Alfred A. Knopf New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0375414533 / 9780375414534 Signed by Author
AP5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition that has light shelf wear in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected and has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the spine edges, some edges and corners, and light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22187BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lansdale, Joe R. on Abbookstop.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Abookstop.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Lansdale, Joe R. on Anovelideabooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Bookcastle.us Lansdale, Joe R. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Booklot.net Lansdale, Joe R. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Booksliquidation.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Booksrmagic.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Brendaboorbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Bubbasbookswap.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Bungalowbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on C-books.co.uk Lansdale, Joe R. on Claytonbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Lansdale, Joe R. on Davesoldebookshop.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Fatcitybookstore.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Guthriebooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Kbookscanada.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Kjcactus.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Leonardshoup.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Mimicobooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Mingbooks.co.uk Lansdale, Joe R. on Myperfectbook.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Lansdale, Joe R. on Parigibooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Polyester.com.au Lansdale, Joe R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Lansdale, Joe R. on Royaloakbookshop.net Lansdale, Joe R. on Springystreasures.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Lansdale, Joe R. on Thebookscouts.ca Lansdale, Joe R. on Thebooksend.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Thegreatbookescape.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Trivillagebooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Twicesoldtales.ca Lansdale, Joe R. on Twintomes.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Vintage-books.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Wfsandercombe.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Wiseowlbooks.net Lansdale, Joe R. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|