Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Lescroart, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Plague of Secrets
Lescroart, John

Dutton New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

2nd Printing
0525950923 / 9780525950929
Signed by Author


CU3 - A 2nd printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. In a multiple murder case plagued by lies and deception, there is one terrible secret that defense attorney Dismas Hardy is duty-bound to protect. Even if the price is his client's life. 9.5"x6.5", 417 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38693BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Betrayal
Lescroart, John

Dutton New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525950397 / 9780525950394
Signed by Author


BG2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. From the treacherous streets of Iraq to the courtrooms of California, Betrayal is not only John Lescraort's most ambitious and provocative novel, it is a magnificent tour de force of pure storytelling. 9.5"x6.5", 422 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36549BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dead Irish
Lescroart, John T.

Donald I. Fine, Inc. New York 1989
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1556111592 / 9781556111594
Signed by Author


U2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the edges and corners, light scratches and rubbing, tanning and light shelf wear. Book has bumped corners and some dents, stains on the page edges and some inside pages, light tanning and shelf wear. In the tradition of Dashiell Hammett and Raymond Chandler, but unique unto himself, John T. Lescroart fashions a darkling tale of multiple murder and devastating family secrets. 9.5"x6.5", 293 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38787BB 
Price: 155.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Hearing
Lescroart, John

Dutton/Plume New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
052594575x / 9780525945758
Signed by Author


V3 - VERY light shelfwear. Author of "Guilt" and "The 13th Juror". DJ is mylar protected HB41BB 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Hearing
Lescroart, John

Dutton/Plume New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
052594575x / 9780525945758
Signed by Author
Remainder

V3 - Light shelfwear. Author of "The Oath". Law Mysteries. DJ is mylar protected. HB46BB 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Hunt Club
Lescroart, John T.

Dutton New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525949143 / 9780525949145
Signed by Author


CB3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and and light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. When the rules of the hunt don't apply... 9.5"x6.5", 405 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37138BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Hunt Club
Lescroart, John T.

Dutton New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525949143 / 9780525949145
Signed by Author
Remainder

CU3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, tanning and light shelf wear. When the rules of the hunt don't apply... 9.5"x6.5", 405 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36612BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Hunter
Lescroart, John

Dutton New York 2012
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
052595256X / 9780525952565
Signed by Author


A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB488 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Mercy Rule
Lescroart, John

Delacorte Press New York 1998
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

V3 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease, lightly cocked, some light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Riveting legal suspense. Masterful storytelling. A remakable gift for capturing the subtle rhythms of daily life. 9.25"x6.25", 466 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. FI98BB 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Motive
Lescroart, John

Dutton New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525948449 / 9780525948445
Signed by Author
Remainder

CU3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 404 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36613BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Oath
Lescroart, John

Dutton New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525945768 / 9780525945765
Signed by Author


BY4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, 1.5" line cut/tear on the back bottom gutter, round label on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some wrinkling on the bottom spine edge, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author. EC10669BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Second Chair
Lescroart, John

Dutton New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0525947752 / 9780525947752
Signed by Author


AS3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A powerhouse novel of deadly secrets, priviledged youth, and uncertain justice... EC9834BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lescroart, John on Abookstop.com
Lescroart, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lescroart, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Lescroart, John on Beaglebooks.com
Lescroart, John on Blinebooks.com
Lescroart, John on Bookedfull.com
Lescroart, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lescroart, John on Booksinrockford.com
Lescroart, John on Booksliquidation.com
Lescroart, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Lescroart, John on Booksofparadise.net
Lescroart, John on Booksrmagic.com
Lescroart, John on Bungalowbooks.com
Lescroart, John on C-books.co.uk
Lescroart, John on C2cbooks.com
Lescroart, John on Christinesbooks.net
Lescroart, John on Dauntlessbooks.com
Lescroart, John on Desertriley.com
Lescroart, John on Downtownbooksellers.com
Lescroart, John on Extraordinarybooks.com
Lescroart, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lescroart, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Lescroart, John on Kbookscanada.com
Lescroart, John on Kjcactus.com
Lescroart, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Lescroart, John on Maplehillbooks.com
Lescroart, John on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Lescroart, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lescroart, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
Lescroart, John on Parigibooks.com
Lescroart, John on Pbkpalace.com
Lescroart, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lescroart, John on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Lescroart, John on Talesandtea.com
Lescroart, John on Thatusedbookstore.com
Lescroart, John on Thebookscene.com
Lescroart, John on Thebookscouts.ca
Lescroart, John on Thebooksend.com
Lescroart, John on Thegreatbookescape.com
Lescroart, John on Trivillagebooks.com
Lescroart, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lescroart, John on Vintage-books.com
Lescroart, John on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Lescroart, John on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Lescroart, John on Zephyrusbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie