|
|
Lescroart, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Plague of Secrets Lescroart, John
Dutton New York 2009 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
2nd Printing 0525950923 / 9780525950929 Signed by Author
CU3 - A 2nd printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. In a multiple murder case plagued by lies and deception, there is one terrible secret that defense attorney Dismas Hardy is duty-bound to protect. Even if the price is his client's life. 9.5"x6.5", 417 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38693BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Betrayal Lescroart, John
Dutton New York 2008 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0525950397 / 9780525950394 Signed by Author
BG2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. From the treacherous streets of Iraq to the courtrooms of California, Betrayal is not only John Lescraort's most ambitious and provocative novel, it is a magnificent tour de force of pure storytelling. 9.5"x6.5", 422 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36549BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dead Irish Lescroart, John T.
Donald I. Fine, Inc. New York 1989 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1556111592 / 9781556111594 Signed by Author
U2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the edges and corners, light scratches and rubbing, tanning and light shelf wear. Book has bumped corners and some dents, stains on the page edges and some inside pages, light tanning and shelf wear. In the tradition of Dashiell Hammett and Raymond Chandler, but unique unto himself, John T. Lescroart fashions a darkling tale of multiple murder and devastating family secrets. 9.5"x6.5", 293 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38787BB Price:
155.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Hearing Lescroart, John
Dutton/Plume New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 052594575x / 9780525945758 Signed by Author
V3 - VERY light shelfwear. Author of "Guilt" and "The 13th Juror". DJ is mylar protected HB41BB Price:
21.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Hearing Lescroart, John
Dutton/Plume New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 052594575x / 9780525945758 Signed by Author Remainder
V3 - Light shelfwear. Author of "The Oath". Law Mysteries. DJ is mylar protected. HB46BB Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Hunt Club Lescroart, John T.
Dutton New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0525949143 / 9780525949145 Signed by Author
CB3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and and light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. When the rules of the hunt don't apply... 9.5"x6.5", 405 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37138BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Hunt Club Lescroart, John T.
Dutton New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0525949143 / 9780525949145 Signed by Author Remainder
CU3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, tanning and light shelf wear. When the rules of the hunt don't apply... 9.5"x6.5", 405 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36612BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Hunter Lescroart, John
Dutton New York 2012 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 052595256X / 9780525952565 Signed by Author
A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB488 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Mercy Rule Lescroart, John
Delacorte Press New York 1998 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
V3 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease, lightly cocked, some light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Riveting legal suspense. Masterful storytelling. A remakable gift for capturing the subtle rhythms of daily life. 9.25"x6.25", 466 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. FI98BB Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Motive Lescroart, John
Dutton New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0525948449 / 9780525948445 Signed by Author Remainder
CU3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 404 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36613BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Oath Lescroart, John
Dutton New York 2002 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0525945768 / 9780525945765 Signed by Author
BY4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, 1.5" line cut/tear on the back bottom gutter, round label on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some wrinkling on the bottom spine edge, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author. EC10669BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Second Chair Lescroart, John
Dutton New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0525947752 / 9780525947752 Signed by Author
AS3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A powerhouse novel of deadly secrets, priviledged youth, and uncertain justice... EC9834BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lescroart, John on Abookstop.com Lescroart, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Lescroart, John on Anovelideabooks.com Lescroart, John on Beaglebooks.com Lescroart, John on Blinebooks.com Lescroart, John on Bookedfull.com Lescroart, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Lescroart, John on Booksinrockford.com Lescroart, John on Booksliquidation.com Lescroart, John on Booksnmorepa.com Lescroart, John on Booksofparadise.net Lescroart, John on Booksrmagic.com Lescroart, John on Bungalowbooks.com Lescroart, John on C-books.co.uk Lescroart, John on C2cbooks.com Lescroart, John on Christinesbooks.net
| Lescroart, John on Dauntlessbooks.com Lescroart, John on Desertriley.com Lescroart, John on Downtownbooksellers.com Lescroart, John on Extraordinarybooks.com Lescroart, John on Fatcitybookstore.com Lescroart, John on Hammondsbooks.net Lescroart, John on Kbookscanada.com Lescroart, John on Kjcactus.com Lescroart, John on Leurabooks.com.au Lescroart, John on Maplehillbooks.com Lescroart, John on Mysteriousbookshop.com Lescroart, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Lescroart, John on Ozzbooks.com.au Lescroart, John on Parigibooks.com Lescroart, John on Pbkpalace.com Lescroart, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Lescroart, John on Ryanbooksnyc.com Lescroart, John on Talesandtea.com Lescroart, John on Thatusedbookstore.com Lescroart, John on Thebookscene.com Lescroart, John on Thebookscouts.ca Lescroart, John on Thebooksend.com Lescroart, John on Thegreatbookescape.com Lescroart, John on Trivillagebooks.com Lescroart, John on Twicesoldtales.ca Lescroart, John on Vintage-books.com Lescroart, John on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Lescroart, John on Yourdiscountbookstore.com Lescroart, John on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|