Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Stroud, Jonathan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Heroes of the Valley
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2009
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

AC6 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book SIGNED by author in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. Jonathan Stroud's stunning new novel is a funny and epic hero's saga, as well as a surprising look at what bravery really means. 8.25"x5.5", 483 pages.Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24561BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Heroes of the Valley
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2009
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
142310966X / 9781423109662
Signed by Author


BU5 - A first edition hardcover signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Jonathan Stroud's stunning new novel is a funny and epic hero's saga, as well as a surprising look at what bravery really means. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25663BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0786818611 / 9780786818617
Signed by Author


Q4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have very light shelf wear. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21235BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0786818611 / 9780786818617
Signed by Author


Q4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on the edges and light shelf wear. Book has a few smudge on the bottom page edges and very light shelf wear. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21236BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0786818611 / 9780786818617
Signed by Author


Q4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have very light shelf wear. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21237BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

2nd Printing
0786818611 / 9780786818617
Signed by Author


Q5 - A 2nd printing hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has 1.5" tear on the front top gutter with wrinkling and light shelf wear. Book has very light shelf wear. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21244BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0786818611 / 9780786818617
Signed by Author


AM1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have very light shelf wear. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21530BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0786818611 / 9780786818617
Signed by Author


AM2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21534BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Hard Cover
Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0786818611 / 9780786818617
Signed by Author


AM2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has tiny tear on the bottom spine and some light wrinkling on the edges. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21538BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Hard Cover
Fine, Near Fine

4th Printing
0786818611 / 9780786818617
Signed by Author


AM2 - A 4th printing hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has some edgewear and light shelf wear. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21539BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0786818611 / 9780786818617
Signed by Author


BR2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21793BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Hard Cover
Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0786818611 / 9780786818617
Signed by Author


BR2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has some wrinkling on the edges and line scratch on the spine. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21794BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Hard Cover
Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0786818611 / 9780786818617
Signed by Author


BR2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has some wrinkling on the edges. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21795BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Ptolemy's Gate (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Three)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2006
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

CV5 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and few tear on the cover edges, corners, and some sides, lightly curled, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book Three of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. In this glorious conclusion to the Bartimaeus Trilogy, the destinies of Bartimaeus, Nathaniel, and Kitty converge once more. 8.25"x5.5", 501 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32107BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Amulet of Samarkand (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book 1)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
078681859X / 9780786818594
Signed by Author


B3 - A first edition hard cover book signed by author in near fine condition in a near fine condition dust jacket. DJ is mylar protected, it has very light wrinkling on some edges. Book has some light discoloration on the page edges and very light shelf wear. Book 1 of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. Set in a modern-day London spiced with magicians and mystery, The Amulet of Samarkand is an extraordinary, edge-of-your-seat thriller with many unexpected twists. 8.5"x 5.75". 462 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC5379BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Amulet of Samarkand (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book 1)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York, New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
078681859X / 9780786818594
Signed by Author


V6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has light edgewear, old price label on the back, and light shelf wear. Book has some light edgewear, light discoloration on the page edges, some lightly bumped corenrs, and light shelf wear. Book 1 of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. Set in a modern-day London spiced with magicians and mystery, The Amulet of Samarkand is an extraordinary, edge-of-your-seat thriller with many unexpected twists. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21417BB 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Amulet of Samarkand (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book 1)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York, New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Near Fine

First Edition
078681859X / 9780786818594
Signed by Author


AM1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has light shelf wear. Book has couple of small lines (not remainder marks) on the page edges, previous owner's name written on the top of the title page, and light shelf wear. Book 1 of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. Set in a modern-day London spiced with magicians and mystery, The Amulet of Samarkand is an extraordinary, edge-of-your-seat thriller with many unexpected twists. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21531BB 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Amulet of Samarkand (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book 1)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York, New York 2003
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
078681859X / 9780786818594
Signed by Author


AO2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Book 1 of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. Set in a modern-day London spiced with magicians and mystery, The Amulet of Samarkand is an extraordinary, edge-of-your-seat thriller with many unexpected twists. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22033BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Amulet of Samarkand (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book 1)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York, New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
078681859X / 9780786818594
Signed by Author


BO6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Book 1 of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. Set in a modern-day London spiced with magicians and mystery, The Amulet of Samarkand is an extraordinary, edge-of-your-seat thriller with many unexpected twists. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23062BB 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Golem's Eye (The Bartimaeus Triology, Book Two)
Stroud, Jonathan

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2003
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

Q4 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed by the auhtor in very good condition that has some light stains and scuffing on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book Two of the Bartimaeus Trilogy. A thrilling sequel to the best-selling Amulet of Samarkand, The Golem's Eye is a roller-coaster ride of magic, adventure, and political skullduggery, in which the fates of Nathaniel, Bartimaeus, and Kitty explosively collide. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21239BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stroud, Jonathan on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Stroud, Jonathan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stroud, Jonathan on Allbooksconsidered.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Anovelideabooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Avenuebookandco.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Bellalunabooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Stroud, Jonathan on Booksofaurora.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Stroud, Jonathan on Brownsbooks.ca
Stroud, Jonathan on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stroud, Jonathan on C-books.co.uk
Stroud, Jonathan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Stroud, Jonathan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Genethebookpeddler.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Ginny6books.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Guthriebooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Jacksonst-books.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Jandabooks.co.uk
Stroud, Jonathan on Ladylisabooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Lazarusbooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Leurabooks.com.au
Stroud, Jonathan on Maplehillbooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Parigibooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Phatpocket.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Russellbooks.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Springystreasures.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stroud, Jonathan on Thebookscouts.ca
Stroud, Jonathan on Thebooksend.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Thecountrycook.com.au
Stroud, Jonathan on Themoldybookstore.com
Stroud, Jonathan on Therobbinn.co.uk
Stroud, Jonathan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Stroud, Jonathan on Twicesoldtales.info
Stroud, Jonathan on Uk-bookworm.co.uk
Stroud, Jonathan on Vintage-books.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie