|
|
Slaughter, Karin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
A Faint Cold Fear Slaughter, Karin
William Morrow New York 2003 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0688174582 / 9780688174583 Signed by Author
I2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges, corners, and front inside flap, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. The third pulse-pounding novel in the Grant Country series from New York Times bestselling author Karin Slaughter. EC8189BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Beyond Reach Slaughter, Karin
Delacorte Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 038533947X / 9780385339476 Signed by Author
BS5 - DJ is mylar protected. Signed by the author on the title page. Heart-stopping suspense... cutting-edge forensic detail... flawless storytelling... EC13215BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Faithless Slaughter, Karin
Delacorte Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0385339453 / 9780385339452 Signed by Author
B5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have normal shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. As Faithless builds to a stunning and unforgettable climax, Karin Slaughter masterfully brings together strands of interlocking lives, family secrets, and hidden passions with one astounding truth: the identity of a killer who is more evil and dangerous than anyone could have guessed. EC7787BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Indelible Slaughter, Karin
William Morrow New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060567104 / 9780060567101 Signed by Author
I2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has small tear on the back top left corner, some small dent holes on the upper left side of the front inside flap, light wrinkling on the edges and corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some rubbing and wear on the cover edges, some tiny dent holes on the front top right corner, light discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. EC8188BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Like a Charm Slaughter, Karin (Edited by)
William Morrow New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060583304 / 9780060583309 Signed
BH2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. SIGNED by Denise Mina and John Connolly on their respective story page. Illustrated by Bill Burgess. Like a Charm: A Novel in Voices Edited by Karin Slaughter including Karin Slaughter, Laura Lippman, Peter Robinson, Mark Billingham, Jerrilyn Farmer, Fidelis Morgan, Lee Child, Emma Donoghue, Denise Mina, Lynda La Plante, John Harvey, Kelley Armstrong, Peter Moore Smith, John Connolly, Jane Haddam. 8.5"x5.75", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36467BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Like a Charm Slaughter, Karin (Edited by)
William Morrow New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060583304 / 9780060583309
Remainder
Z2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrated by Bill Burgess. Like a Charm: A Novel in Voices Edited by Karin Slaughter including Karin Slaughter, Laura Lippman, Peter Robinson, Mark Billingham, Jerrilyn Farmer, Fidelis Morgan, Lee Child, Emma Donoghue, Denise Mina, Lynda La Plante, John Harvey, Kelley Armstrong, Peter Moore Smith, John Connolly, Jane Haddam. 8.5"x5.75", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38939BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Like a Charm Slaughter, Karin (Edited by)
William Morrow New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060583304 / 9780060583309 Signed by Author Remainder
BY3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, light scuffing on the side opposite the spine of some inside pages, and light shelf wear. Also SIGNED by John Connolly, Lee Child, Peter Robinson, Laura Lippman, Karin Slaughter and Denise Mina on their respective story page. Illustrated by Bill Burgess. Like a Charm: A Novel in Voices Edited by Karin Slaughter including Karin Slaughter, Laura Lippman, Peter Robinson, Mark Billingham, Jerrilyn Farmer, Fidelis Morgan, Lee Child, Emma Donoghue, Denise Mina, Lynda La Plante, John Harvey, Kelley Armstrong, Peter Moore Smith, John Connolly, Jane Haddam. 8.5"x5.75", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10596BB Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Like a Charm Slaughter, Karin (Edited by)
William Morrow New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060583304 / 9780060583309 Signed by Author Remainder
BY4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the top edge and some on the bottom edge, and light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise. Also SIGNED by John Connolly, Lee Child, Peter Robinson, Laura Lippman, Karin Slaughter and Denise Mina on their respective story page. Illustrated by Bill Burgess. Like a Charm: A Novel in Voices Edited by Karin Slaughter including Karin Slaughter, Laura Lippman, Peter Robinson, Mark Billingham, Jerrilyn Farmer, Fidelis Morgan, Lee Child, Emma Donoghue, Denise Mina, Lynda La Plante, John Harvey, Kelley Armstrong, Peter Moore Smith, John Connolly, Jane Haddam. 8.5"x5.75", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10683BB Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Like a Charm Slaughter, Karin (Edited by)
William Morrow New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060583304 / 9780060583309 Signed by Author Remainder
BY4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom and light shelf wear. Also SIGNED by by John Connolly, Lee Child, Peter Robinson, Laura Lippman, Karin Slaughter, and Denise Mina on their respective story page. Illustrated by Bill Burgess. Like a Charm: A Novel in Voices Edited by Karin Slaughter including Karin Slaughter, Laura Lippman, Peter Robinson, Mark Billingham, Jerrilyn Farmer, Fidelis Morgan, Lee Child, Emma Donoghue, Denise Mina, Lynda La Plante, John Harvey, Kelley Armstrong, Peter Moore Smith, John Connolly, Jane Haddam. 8.5"x5.75", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10684BB Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Like a Charm Slaughter, Karin (Edited by)
William Morrow New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060583304 / 9780060583309 Signed
Y4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and few tiny tear on the edges and corners, and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. SIGNED by Denise Mina and John Connolly on their respective story page. Illustrated by Bill Burgess. Like a Charm: A Novel in Voices Edited by Karin Slaughter including Karin Slaughter, Laura Lippman, Peter Robinson, Mark Billingham, Jerrilyn Farmer, Fidelis Morgan, Lee Child, Emma Donoghue, Denise Mina, Lynda La Plante, John Harvey, Kelley Armstrong, Peter Moore Smith, John Connolly, Jane Haddam. 8.5"x5.75", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35311BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Like a Charm Slaughter, Karin (Edited by)
William Morrow New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060583304 / 9780060583309 Signed Remainder
G1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. SIGNED by Denise Mina and John Connolly on their respective story page. Illustrated by Bill Burgess. Like a Charm: A Novel in Voices Edited by Karin Slaughter including Karin Slaughter, Laura Lippman, Peter Robinson, Mark Billingham, Jerrilyn Farmer, Fidelis Morgan, Lee Child, Emma Donoghue, Denise Mina, Lynda La Plante, John Harvey, Kelley Armstrong, Peter Moore Smith, John Connolly, Jane Haddam. 8.5"x5.75", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34573BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Triptych Slaughter, Karin
Delacorte Press New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0385339461 / 9780385339469 Signed by Author
AO3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and light crease on edges (mostly on the top) and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some rubbing on the cover edges, water soiled on some pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. Packed with body-bending switchbacks, searing psychological suspense and human emotions, Triptych ratchets up the tension one revelation at a time as it races to a shattering and unforgettable climax. EC9080BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Triptych Slaughter, Karin
Bantam Dell New York 2006 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
Z2 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has some stains and bumped corners, light water soiled patches on some inside pages, tanning and light shelf wear. 9"x6", 392 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38957BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slaughter, Karin on Abookstop.com Slaughter, Karin on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Slaughter, Karin on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Slaughter, Karin on Anovelideabooks.com Slaughter, Karin on Atlantavintagebooks.com Slaughter, Karin on Beaglebooks.com Slaughter, Karin on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Slaughter, Karin on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Slaughter, Karin on Bookedfull.com Slaughter, Karin on Booksinrockford.com Slaughter, Karin on Booksrmagic.com Slaughter, Karin on Bungalowbooks.com Slaughter, Karin on C-books.co.uk Slaughter, Karin on Classicfirsteditions.com Slaughter, Karin on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Slaughter, Karin on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Slaughter, Karin on Desertriley.com Slaughter, Karin on Downtownbooksellers.com Slaughter, Karin on Dunbarbooks.com Slaughter, Karin on Eridgebooks.com Slaughter, Karin on Fatcitybookstore.com Slaughter, Karin on Genethebookpeddler.com Slaughter, Karin on Hammondsbooks.net Slaughter, Karin on Jandabooks.co.uk Slaughter, Karin on Kbookscanada.com Slaughter, Karin on Kjcactus.com Slaughter, Karin on Lacroixbookseller.com Slaughter, Karin on Leurabooks.com.au Slaughter, Karin on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Slaughter, Karin on Mistymorninbooks.com Slaughter, Karin on Mysteriousbookshop.com Slaughter, Karin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Slaughter, Karin on Ozzbooks.com.au Slaughter, Karin on Pbkpalace.com Slaughter, Karin on Ryanbooksnyc.com Slaughter, Karin on Sleepysidebooks.com Slaughter, Karin on Talesandtea.com Slaughter, Karin on Thatusedbookstore.com Slaughter, Karin on Thebooksend.com Slaughter, Karin on Theglasskey.co.uk Slaughter, Karin on Thegreatbookescape.com Slaughter, Karin on Theridgebooks.com Slaughter, Karin on Twicesoldtales.ca Slaughter, Karin on Vintage-books.com Slaughter, Karin on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|