|
|
King, Laurie R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
A Darker Place King, Laurie R.
Bantam Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999 Paper Boards Fine, Fine
First Edition 0553107119 / 9780553107111 Signed by Author
U6 - A thriller about religious cults. Signed by the author on the title page. Excellent copy; DJ is mylar protected. MY55AA Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Letter of Mary King, Laurie R.
St. Martin's Press New York 1997 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0312146701 / 9780312146702 Signed by Author
CI2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Novel of Suspense Featuring Mary Russell and Sherlock Holmes. 9.5"x6.5", 276 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33101BB Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Keeping Watch King, Laurie R.
Bantam Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 2003 Cloth As New, As New
First Edition 0553801910 / 9780553801910 Signed by Author
U6 - The companion to Folly. Unread copy in excellent condition. DJ is mylar protected. MY54AA Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Keeping Watch King, Laurie R.
Bantam Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0553801910 / 9780553801910 Signed by Author
U6 - A vietnam vet who kidnapps children from abusive parents. Is he a hero? Praised author. Signed without a flaw, GREAT copy. DJ mylar protected. HB109BB Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Touchstone King, Laurie R.
Poisoned Pen Press UK Ltd United Kingdom 2008 Hard Cover Fine, Very Good
First UK Edition 1847220053 / 9781847220059 Signed by Author
CI4 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected and has light scratches, scuffing and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear. A novel of suspense. 9"x5.75", 350 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32978BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Touchstone King, Laurie R.
Poisoned Pen Press UK Ltd United Kingdom 2008 Hard Cover Fine, Very Good
First UK Edition 1847220053 / 9781847220059 Signed by Author
CI4 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected and has some light scratches and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear. A novel of suspense. 9"x5.75", 350 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33004BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Touchstone King, Laurie R.
Poisoned Pen Press UK Ltd United Kingdom 2008 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First UK Edition 1847220053 / 9781847220059 Signed by Author
CI4 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition that has light smudge on the bottom page edges in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected and has some light discoloration and shelf wear. A novel of suspense. 9"x5.75", 350 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33005BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Touchstone King, Laurie R.
Poisoned Pen Press UK Ltd United Kingdom 2008 Hard Cover Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 1847220053 / 9781847220059 Signed by Author
CU4 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has some light shelf wear. A novel of suspense. 9"x5.75", 350 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32699BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Touchstone King, Laurie R.
Poisoned Pen Press UK Ltd United Kingdom 2008 Hard Cover Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 1847220053 / 9781847220059 Signed by Author
CV4 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has some light shelf wear. A novel of suspense. 9"x5.75", 350 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32602BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Touchstone King, Laurie R.
Poisoned Pen Press UK Ltd United Kingdom 2008 Hard Cover Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 1847220053 / 9781847220059 Signed by Author
CU4 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has some light shelf wear. A novel of suspense. 9"x5.75", 350 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32700BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Touchstone King, Laurie R.
Poisoned Pen Press UK Ltd United Kingdom 2008 Hard Cover Fine, Good
First UK Edition 1847220053 / 9781847220059 Signed by Author
CU4 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected and has 1.5" and half inch tears on the back bottom corners, rubbing, some scratches and scuffing on the back, wrinkling on the edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. A novel of suspense. 9"x5.75", 350 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32701BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Touchstone King, Laurie R.
Bantam Books New York 2008 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Printing 0553803557 / 9780553803556 Signed by Author
CW3 - A first printing hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A novel of suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 548 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33198BB Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
With Child King, Laurie R.
Saint Martin's Press, LLC New York, NY, U.S.A. 1996 Paper Boards Fine, Fine
First Edition 0312140770 / 9780312140779 Signed by Author
U6 - A Kate Martinelli Mystery from the Edgar Award winning author, Laurie King. Excellent copy; signed by the author on title page. DJ is mylar protected. MY53AA Price:
24.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
King, Laurie R. on 3rsusedbooks.ca King, Laurie R. on Abookstop.com King, Laurie R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk King, Laurie R. on Anovelideabooks.com King, Laurie R. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com King, Laurie R. on Bibliodisia.com King, Laurie R. on Bookedfull.com King, Laurie R. on Booksinrockford.com King, Laurie R. on Booksnmorepa.com King, Laurie R. on Booksofparadise.net King, Laurie R. on Booksonlinebrighton.com King, Laurie R. on Booksrmagic.com King, Laurie R. on Bungalowbooks.com King, Laurie R. on C-books.co.uk King, Laurie R. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com King, Laurie R. on Dauntlessbooks.com
| King, Laurie R. on Downtownbooksellers.com King, Laurie R. on Fatcitybookstore.com King, Laurie R. on Genethebookpeddler.com King, Laurie R. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com King, Laurie R. on Idahojims.com King, Laurie R. on Kbookscanada.com King, Laurie R. on Kjcactus.com King, Laurie R. on Lacroixbookseller.com King, Laurie R. on Lazarusbooks.com King, Laurie R. on Leurabooks.com.au King, Laurie R. on Maplehillbooks.com King, Laurie R. on Mingbooks.co.uk King, Laurie R. on Mistymorninbooks.com King, Laurie R. on Mysteriousbookshop.com King, Laurie R. on Nealfinebooks.com King, Laurie R. on Oddballbooks.com
| King, Laurie R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com King, Laurie R. on Parigibooks.com King, Laurie R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com King, Laurie R. on Royaloakbookshop.net King, Laurie R. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk King, Laurie R. on Talesandtea.com King, Laurie R. on Thebookscouts.ca King, Laurie R. on Theglasskey.co.uk King, Laurie R. on Thegreatbookescape.com King, Laurie R. on Twicesoldtales.ca King, Laurie R. on Vandellobooks.com King, Laurie R. on Vintage-books.com King, Laurie R. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|