Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Personal Guide to W. (Bill) Alexander's The Magic of Oil Painting II
Alexander, W. (Bill) and Lee, Valerie Lynch

KOCE-TV Foundation Huntington Beach, California 1981
Paperback
Fair, No Jacket as Issued

First Prinitng
B0006XQPQO



G3 - Book has couple of peeling and crack/tear on the spine and sides near it, some wrinkling, light crease, scratch on the front, some stains, some white residue on the title page, discoloration, and normal shelf wear. EC6103BB 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Names on Trees: Ariosto Into Art
Lee, Rensselaer W.

Princeton University Press Princeton, New Jersey 1976
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


0691003114 / 9780691003115



CU5 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping, crease, and stains, curled cover, tanning and light shelf wear. Princeton Essays on the Arts, 3. 9.25"x6.5", 124 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32517BB 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Punishment and Forgiveness in Israel's Migratory Campaign
Lee, Won W.

William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Grand Rapids, Michigan 2003
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued

First Edition
0802809928 / 9780802809926



CO3 - A first edition trade paperback book in near fine condition that has very light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22227BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robber's Trail
Lee, W. W.

Walker & Company New York, New York, USA 1992
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0802741339 / 9780802741332

Ex-Library

BE4 - A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear plus there are the usual library stamps, label, and pocket on the top and bottom outside paper edges, title page, last page, and back endpaper plus the dust jacket endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear plus there is some very, very light fading on the spine plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve plus the endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. This is a title in the publisher's Walker Western series. A former Texas Ranger, working for the Tisdale Investigations Company, is set after those responsible for a string of bank robberies. The last robbery ended with a teller being killed and the local law has been unsuccessful in catching the criminals. By the author of "Rancher's Blood," "Rustler's Venom," and "Rogue's Gold." 150p. SCW06270 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Seurat at Gravelines: The Last Landscapes
Lee, Ellen W.

Indiana University Press Bloomington, Indiana 1991
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


0936260556 / 9780936260556



AI5 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. With an essay by Jonathan Crary and biography by William M. Butler. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25144BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Year Book of Cancer 1956-1957
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1957
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has wrinkling, chipping and tears on the right side of some inside pages, foxing on the page edges, fading on the spine, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1956-1957 year book series.. 8"x5.5", 572 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28011BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Year Book of Cancer 1957-1958
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1958
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has foxing on the page edges, fading on the spine, lightly cocked, previous owner's name written on the front free endpaper, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1957-1958 year book series.. 8"x5.5", 523 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28012BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Year Book of Cancer 1959-1960
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1960
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has foxing on the page edges tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1959-1960 year book series.. 8"x5.5", 533 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28013BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Year Book of Cancer 1960-1961
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1961
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has foxing on the page edges tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1960-1961 year book series.. 8"x5.5", 539 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28014BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Year Book of Cancer 1961-1962
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1962
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has foxing on the page edges, lightly cocked, tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1961-1962 year book series.. 8"x5.5", 527 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28015BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Year Book of Cancer 1962-1963
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1963
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has foxing on the page edges, tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1962-1963 year book series.. 8"x5.5", 524 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28016BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Year Book of Cancer 1963-1964
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1964
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has some foxing, moderate tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1963-1964 year book series.. 8"x5.5", 574 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28017BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Year Book of Cancer 1964-1965
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1965
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has foxing on the page edges, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1964-1965 year book series.. 8"x5.5", 572 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28018BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Year Book of Cancer 1965-1966
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1966
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has foxing on the page edges, previous owner's name written on the front free endpaper, tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1965-1966 year book series.. 8"x5.5", 639 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28019BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Year Book of Cancer 1966-1967
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1967
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has foxing on the page edges, previous owner's name written on the front free endpaper, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1966-1967 year book series.. 8"x5.5", 526 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28020BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Year Book of Cancer 1969
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1969
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has some foxing and stains on the page edges, lightly cocked, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1969 year book series.. 8"x5.5", 526 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28021BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Year Book of Cancer 1971
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1971
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket


0815117795 / 9780815117797



BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has some foxing on the page edges, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1971 year book series.. 9"x6", 446 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28022BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Year Book of Cancer 1972
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1972
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket


0815117809 / 9780815117803



BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has some foxing on the page edges, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1972 year book series.. 9"x6", 515 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28023BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Year Book of Cancer 1973
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark and Russell W. Cumley

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1973
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket


0815117817 / 9780815117810



BY1 - A hardcover in very good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the spine, some foxing on the page edges, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1973 year book series.. 9"x6", 496 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28024BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Year Book of Cancer 1982
Compiled and Edited By Randolph Lee Clark, Russell W. Cumley, Robert C. Hickey

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1982
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket


0815117906 / 9780815117902



BI6 - A hardcover in very good condition that has some cover edgewear, some stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Year Book of Cancer 1982. 9.25"x6.25, 477 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26168BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Agorabooks.net
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Bookyahoo.net
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Brownsbooks.ca
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Caterwaulbooks.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Deansbookstore.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Guthriebooks.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Peakirkbooks.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Rebook.us
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Sackofbooks.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Springystreasures.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Trentsbookshelf.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Vtsbooks.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Youronlinebookstore.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie