|
|
Leyner, Mark ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Et Tu, Babe Leyner, Mark
Vintage Books New York, New York, USA 1993 Trade Paperback Good, No Jacket as Issued
0679745068 / 9780679745068
CE4 - A trade paperback book in very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall wear. The main character is a leather-blazer-wearing, Piranha 793-driving, narcotic-guzzling monster who has potential rivals eliminated by his bionically enhanced bodyguards, has his internal organs tattooed, and eavesdrops on the erotic fantasies of Victoria's Secret models--which naturally revolve around him. A jet-propelled roller derby throught the cultures of celebrity, cyberpunk, and rabid egotism that is without a doubt both exhilaratingly bizarre and exhaustingly funny. 168p. SCW00157 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Et Tu, Babe Leyner, Mark
Harmony Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1992 Trade Paperback Very Good-, No Jacket as Issued
0517583356 / 9780517583357
CE4 - A trade paperback book in very good- condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with vinor overall shelf wear plus some very light creasing of the front cover plus a small patch of damage to the finish from a label on the front cover towards the top left corner. A fictional literary biography of an artist as salon-tanned, narcotic-nourished, steroid-swollen, testosterone-poisoned monster. 168p. SCW01859 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
My Cousin, My Gastroenterologist Leyner, Mark
Crown Publishing Group Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1990 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
0517575795 / 9780517575796
BC3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus some light soiling of the right outside paper edges. A funny Oddyssey-like adventure in which 4 odd characters (a TV kiddie-show host, a speech pathologist, a realtor, a lead singer from a Brazilian samba band, and a gastroenterologist) travel through strange lands made out of fragments of the familiar. By the author of "I Smell Esther Williams." 154p. SCW03716 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tooth Imprints on a Corn Dog Leyner, Mark
Crown Publishing Group Toronto, ON, Canada 1995 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First American Edition 051759384X / 9780517593844
BH2 - A hard cover first American edition book in very good+ condition with a dust jacket in very good condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in light aqua paper covered boards quarter bound in white cloth with aqua lettering and graphics on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear mainly in the form of some very light soiling of the bottom outside board edges plus a remainder mark on the bottom outside paper edges. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear. A collection of comic and satirical essays ranging from fatherhood, and ABBA to Princess Di and the tattoos sported by U.S. Senators. By the author of "Et Tu, Babe" and "My Cousin, My Gastroenterologist." 216p. SCW03880 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tooth Imprints on a Corn Dog Leyner, Mark
Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Cover Good, Very Good
First American Edition 051759384X / 9780517593844
Ex-Library
BH2 - A tight, clean, sound copy with minor overall shelf wear plus there is a bump on the back top left corner plus there are the usual library stamps, marks, label, & pocket on the top outside paper edges, title page, & back endpaper plus the dust jacket endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve plus the endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. A collection of comic and satirical essays ranging from fatherhood, and ABBA to Princess Di & the tattoos sported by U.S. Senators. By the author of "Et Tu, Babe" and "My Cousin, My Gastroenterologist." 216p. SCW06065 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leyner, Mark on Avenuebookandco.com Leyner, Mark on Beaglebooks.com Leyner, Mark on Bellalunabooks.com Leyner, Mark on Blinebooks.com Leyner, Mark on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Leyner, Mark on Bluemountainbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Booksinrockford.com Leyner, Mark on Borgasorusbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Bungalowbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Central-bookexchange.com Leyner, Mark on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Leyner, Mark on Dauntlessbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Dawnturnerbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Dbworldwidebooks.com Leyner, Mark on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Dunbarbooks.com
| Leyner, Mark on Earthlightbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Fleamarketbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Ginny6books.com Leyner, Mark on Grendelbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Hammondsbooks.net Leyner, Mark on Jacksonst-books.com Leyner, Mark on Joslu.com Leyner, Mark on Kbookscanada.com Leyner, Mark on Khbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Kjcactus.com Leyner, Mark on Leurabooks.com.au Leyner, Mark on Marvinminkler.com Leyner, Mark on Net-treasure.co.uk Leyner, Mark on Nomadestore.com Leyner, Mark on Onceuponatimebooks.com Leyner, Mark on Paradisefoundbooks.com
| Leyner, Mark on Premiumdiscountbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Readitagain1.com Leyner, Mark on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Leyner, Mark on Ryanbooksnyc.com Leyner, Mark on Sleepysidebooks.com Leyner, Mark on Springystreasures.com Leyner, Mark on Tatteredjacket.com Leyner, Mark on Thebooksend.com Leyner, Mark on Thriftybooks.com Leyner, Mark on Twicesoldtales.ca Leyner, Mark on Used.orcabooks.com Leyner, Mark on Vintage-books.com Leyner, Mark on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|