Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Lisa Scottoline Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Come Home
Lisa Scottoline

St. Martin's Press New York 2012
Hardcover
As New, As New

First Edition
0312380828 / 9780312380823
Signed by Author


A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in as new condition in as new dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB528 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Courting Trouble
Scottoline, Lisa

HarperCollins New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060185147 / 9780060185145
Signed by Author


AU5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. How many people get to solve their own murder? 9.25"x6.25, 310 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25175BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dead Ringer
Scottoline, Lisa

HarperCollins New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060514930 / 9780060514938
Signed by Author


AB5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A riveting legal thriller set against the backdrop of a richly emotional family story. 9.5"x6.25", 339 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26296BB 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa

HarperCollins New York 2005
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

AT6 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has some light wrinkling on the edges, light bending, small brown stain on the top edge of the half-title page, and light shelf wear. Assistant U.S. Attorney Vicki Allegretti goes to meet a confidential informant and finds herself facing a loaded 9mm Glock semiautomatic weapon, weilded by a panicky teenager. Violence is... 9"x6", 393 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC4957BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dirty Blonde
Scottoline, Lisa

HarperColins Publishers New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0060742909 / 9780060742904
Signed by Author
Remainder

AV2 - Dust jacket mylar protected, label on the front, and very light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark. Signed by the author before the half-title page. This time, justice is blonde... EC17692BB 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Killer Smile
Scottoline, Lisa

HarperTrade New York, NY, U.S.A. 2004
Paper Boards
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0060514957 / 9780060514952
Signed by Author


Y2 - Signed by the author with inscription "for Michelle, with all the best from your terrific hubby and me, Lisa." The idea from this novel came from the author's family history. MY236BB 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lady Killer
Scottoline, Lisa

HarperCollins New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060833203 / 9780060833206
Signed by Author


CF6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some scattered wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has a few tiny spot stains on the bottom page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. A young woman searches for her missing rival from high school - and gets more than she bargained for - in the latest high-octane thriller from the New York Times bestselling author. 9.5"x6.5", 355 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40247BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moment of Truth
Scottoline, Lisa

HarperCollins New York 2000
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

Y2 - An uncorrected proof softcover signed by the author in very good condition that has crease on the spine, lightly moisture soiled cover, a few scattered light stains, and light shelf wear. An attorney frames himself for murder in order to protect someone else, and chooses an inexperienced lawyer to defend him. 9.25"x6", 360 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. FI254BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Think Twice
Scottoline, Lisa

St. Martin's Press New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0312380755 / 9780312380755
Signed by Author


CF5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear. With its blistering speed, vivid characters, and perplexing moral questions, Think Twice is the ultimate thriller to keep fans and book clubs reading long in to the night. 9.5"x6.5", 374 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40220BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lisa Scottoline on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Lisa Scottoline on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Lisa Scottoline on Anovelideabooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Beaglebooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Bentriverbm.com
Lisa Scottoline on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Lisa Scottoline on Blinebooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Bookedfull.com
Lisa Scottoline on Booksinrockford.com
Lisa Scottoline on Booksofparadise.net
Lisa Scottoline on Booksrmagic.com
Lisa Scottoline on Buybookstoday.net
Lisa Scottoline on C2cbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Christinesbooks.net
Lisa Scottoline on Dauntlessbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Idahojims.com
Lisa Scottoline on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Lisa Scottoline on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Lisa Scottoline on Kbookscanada.com
Lisa Scottoline on Kjcactus.com
Lisa Scottoline on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lisa Scottoline on Ladylisabooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Maplehillbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Lisa Scottoline on Mistymorninbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Moonxscapebooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Nealfinebooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Ozzbooks.com.au
Lisa Scottoline on Parigibooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Pbkpalace.com
Lisa Scottoline on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Lisa Scottoline on Sandyaco.com
Lisa Scottoline on Sleepysidebooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Svirdenbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Talesandtea.com
Lisa Scottoline on Thatusedbookstore.com
Lisa Scottoline on Thebooksend.com
Lisa Scottoline on Theglasskey.co.uk
Lisa Scottoline on Thegreatbookescape.com
Lisa Scottoline on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lisa Scottoline on Vintage-books.com
Lisa Scottoline on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie