Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Lovesey, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bertie and the Tinman
Lovesey, Peter

Mysterious Press New York 1987
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good


0892961961 / 9780892961962
Signed by Author


CW4 - A hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has small tear on the front top left corner, wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has bumped corners with crack, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Victorian Mystery Novel featuring the Prince of Wales. 8.5"x5.75", 212 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31363BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bertie and the Tinman
Lovesey, Peter

Mysterious Press New York 1987
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good


0892961961 / 9780892961962
Signed by Author


CX3 - A hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Victorian Mystery Novel featuring the Prince of Wales. 8.5"x5.75", 212 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC30384BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bloodhounds
Lovesey, Peter

Mysterious Press New York 1996
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First U.S. Edition
0892966459 / 9780892966455
Signed by Author


AM5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges, corners, front and back, label on the back, light scuffing, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some rubbing and wear on the cover edges, very lightly water soiled, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A Peter Diamond Mystery Novel. EC12077BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The False Inspector Dew
Lovesey, Peter

Soho Press Inc. New York 2001
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing
1569472556 / 9781569472552
Signed by Author


BV6 - A first printing trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condtion that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 7.5"x5", 251 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38104BB 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Headhunters
Lovesey, Peter

Soho Press Inc. New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BT4 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book signed by the author in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. A Inspector Hen Mallin mystery. 7.5"x5", 324 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27519BB 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The House Sitter
Lovesey, Peter

Soho Press Inc. New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First US Edition
1569473269 / 9781569473269
Signed by Author


AM5 - A first US edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, label on the back, and light shelf wear. Book has light rubbing and wear on the cover edges, lightly cocked, previous owner's label on the front fixed endpaper, light smudges on the page edges and light shelf wear. A Peter Diamond Mystery. 7.75"x5.25", 346 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC12076BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The House Sitter
Lovesey, Peter

Soho Press Inc. New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First US Edition
1569473269 / 9781569473269
Signed by Author


CL6 - A first US edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar proteted. Dust jacket has 2" line scratch/cut on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has light tanning and shelf wear. A Peter Diamond Mystery. 7.75"x5.25", 346 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36753BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Perfect Murder: Five Great Mystery Writers Create the Perfect Crime
Jack Hitt with Lawrence Block, Sarah Caudwell, Tony Hillerman, Peter Lovesey, Donald E. Westlake

HarperCollins New York 1991
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060163402 / 9780060163402
Signed


CO5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Lawrence Block and Peter Lovesey on the title page in very good condtion in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. How to get away with murder... 9.5"x6.5", 195 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38763BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Secret Hangman
Lovesey, Peter

Soho Press Inc. New York 2007
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Printing
1569474575 / 9781569474570
Signed by Author


AM5 - DJ is mylar protected. Signed by the author on the title page. An Inspector Peter Diamond Investigation. EC12070BB 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Summons
Lovesey, Peter

Soho Press Inc. New York 2004
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing
1569473609 / 9781569473603
Signed by Author


BT4 - A first printing trade paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. A Peter Diamond mystery. 7.5"x5", 359 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27518BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Vault
Lovesey, Peter

Soho Press Inc. New York 2000
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1569472084 / 9781569472088
Signed by Author


CM3 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have very light discoloration and shelf wear. A Peter Diamond Mystery. 7.75"x5.25", 331 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC20572BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lovesey, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Lovesey, Peter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lovesey, Peter on Anovelideabooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Beaglebooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Bluejacketbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Booksliquidation.com
Lovesey, Peter on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Lovesey, Peter on Booksrmagic.com
Lovesey, Peter on Borgasorusbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Bungalowbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on C-books.co.uk
Lovesey, Peter on Christinesbooks.net
Lovesey, Peter on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Lovesey, Peter on Dauntlessbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Downtownbooksellers.com
Lovesey, Peter on Fleamarketbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Gusbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Johnemmettbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Lovesey, Peter on Kbookscanada.com
Lovesey, Peter on Kjcactus.com
Lovesey, Peter on Ladylisabooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Lovesey, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Parigibooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Pellabooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Polesworthbookshop.com
Lovesey, Peter on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Lovesey, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Royaloakbookshop.net
Lovesey, Peter on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Lovesey, Peter on Sleepysidebooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lovesey, Peter on Thatusedbookstore.com
Lovesey, Peter on Thebooksend.com
Lovesey, Peter on Theglasskey.co.uk
Lovesey, Peter on Thegreatbookescape.com
Lovesey, Peter on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lovesey, Peter on Vintage-books.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie