|
|
Mayle, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Dogs Life Mayle, Peter
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1995 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0679441220 / 9780679441229 Signed by Author
AD6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has previous owner's inscription written on the front free endpaper, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. With drawings by Edward Koren. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24687BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Year in Provence Mayle, Peter
Vintage Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
0679731148 / 9780679731146
BI6 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear. A funny and very interresting account of a Englishman realizing a long-cherished dream to move into a farmhouse in French Provence. This is a tale of adjustment and finding the meaning of life by simply living it. Of special interest to those interested in food. Bound to be enjoyed by fans of James Herriott or the "Two Fat Ladies". 207p. SCW00173 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chasing Cezanne Mayle, Peter
Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated New York, New York, USA Hard Cover Very Good+, Very Good-
First American Edition 0679455116 / 9780679455110
BZ5 - A hard cover first edition book in very good+ condition with a dust jacket in very good- condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in red paper covered boards quarter bound in textured navy paper with gold lettering on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear plus a remainder mark on the top outside paper edges. The dust jacket is in very good- condition with minor overall shelf wear plus some sunning of the spine and front plus some very light edge wear on the spine top and bottom edges. A humorous novel about hanky-panky on the international art scene. 295p. SCW03545 Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France Mayle, Peter
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. New York 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Near Fine
First Edition 0679441247 / 9780679441243
I2 - DJ has some chipping on the corners and sides opposite the spine, light discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise fine. After trying-what folly!- to live in other places, Peter Mayle is back in his beloved Provence. He celebrates his homecoming by... EC1623BB Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hotel Pastis Mayle, Peter
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1993 Hard Cover Very Good, Fair
First American Edition 0679402292 / 9780679402299 Signed by Author
CF1 - A first American edition hardcover book SIGNED and isncribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has light foxing on the page edges, first few and last few pages, lightly cocked and bowed, some light discoloration and shelf wear in fair dust jacket that has soiled patches and stains, foxing, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Novel of Provence. 8.25"x5.25", 389 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40096BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Provence Mayle, Peter Hawkes, Jason (Aerial Photography by) George Weidenfeld and Nicolson Ltd. London 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Paperback Edition 0297835602 / 9780297835608
X1 - Book has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. EC13787BB Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mayle, Peter on Anovelideabooks.com Mayle, Peter on Blinebooks.com Mayle, Peter on Bluemountainbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Mayle, Peter on Booklot.net Mayle, Peter on Booksinrockford.com Mayle, Peter on Booksofparadise.net Mayle, Peter on Booksrmagic.com Mayle, Peter on Buybookstoday.net Mayle, Peter on Carmsrarebooks.com Mayle, Peter on Collinsbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Cranberrybooks.com Mayle, Peter on Dauntlessbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Diatropebooks.com Mayle, Peter on Dunbarbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Genethebookpeddler.com
| Mayle, Peter on Hoffmansbookshop.com Mayle, Peter on Johnemmettbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Mayle, Peter on Kbookscanada.com Mayle, Peter on Kjcactus.com Mayle, Peter on Ladylisabooks.com Mayle, Peter on Lairdbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Leonardshoup.com Mayle, Peter on Literarycatbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Longfellowspdx.com Mayle, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Mayle, Peter on Midwaybook.com Mayle, Peter on Oldkidsbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Olmsteadbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Mayle, Peter on Ozzbooks.com.au Mayle, Peter on Retrieverbooks.com.au Mayle, Peter on Riverwoodsbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Sleepysidebooks.com Mayle, Peter on Thebooksend.com Mayle, Peter on Theglasskey.co.uk Mayle, Peter on Thegreatbookescape.com Mayle, Peter on Twicesoldtales.ca Mayle, Peter on Twintomes.com Mayle, Peter on Vinegarworksbooks.com Mayle, Peter on Vintage-books.com Mayle, Peter on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|