|
|
McDermid, Val ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Darker Domain McDermid, Val
HarperCollins New York 2009 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0061688983 / 9780061688980 Signed by Author
CL4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Past and present intertwine in this rare stand-alone novel of taut psychological drama-a brilliant exploration of loyalty and greed from the bestselling mistress of suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 355 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25933BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Darker Domain McDermid, Val
Harper New York 2009 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BT5 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in very good condition that has wrinkling and light shelf wear. Past and present intertwine in this rare stand-alone novel of taut psychological drama-a brilliant exploration of loyalty and greed from the bestselling mistress of suspense. 9"x6", 355 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27903BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Place of Execution McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2000 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First U.S. Edition 0312266324 / 9780312266325 Signed by Author
J6 - A first US edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some lightly bumped corners and light shelf wear. A Greek tragedy in modern England, A Place of Execution is a taut psychological thriller that explores, exposes, and explodes the border between reality and illusion in a multilayered narrative that turns expectations on their heads and reminds us that what we know is what we do not know. 9.5"x6.5", 403 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23937BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Blue Genes McDermid, Val
Scribner New York 1997 Paperback Fine, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
AQ4 - Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Kate Brannigan Mystery. EC9530BB Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Blue Genes McDermid, Val
Scribner New York 1997 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684833980 / 9780684833989 Signed by Author
AR3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Kate Brannigan Mystery. EC9644BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Clean Break McDermid, Val
Scribner New York 1995 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684804611 / 9780684804613
CY2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Kate Brannigan Mystery. 8.75"x5.75", 283 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC29737BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Common Murder McDermid, Val
Spinsters Ink Duluth, Minnesota 1995 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
AQ4 - Book has discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. The Second Lindsay Gordon Mystery. EC9527BB Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dead Beat McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Press New York 1993 Hard Cover Very Good, Good
First U.S. Edition 0312087543 / 9780312087548 Signed by Author
BY3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has less than half inch tear with crease on the back bottom right corner, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, a couple of small scraping on the back lower left side, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, some rubbing and wear on the cover edges, lightly bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. EC10602BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Kick Back McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Press New York 1993 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First U.S. Edition 0312098367 / 9780312098360
CV5 - A first US edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, crease on some sides, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 211 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32116BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Killing the Shadows McDermid, Val
HarperCollins Publishers London 2000 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 0002261081 / 9780002261081 Signed by Author
V6 - DJ is mylar protected. Very light top soil and shelfwear, light discolorstion, still great condition. Signed by the author. HB44BB Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Killing the Shadows McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2001 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First U.S. Edition 0312266154 / 9780312266158 Signed by Author
BP1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. Rich in atmosphere, Killing the Shadows uses the backdrops of city and country to create an air of threatening menace, culminating in a tense confrontation between hunter and hunted, a confrontation that can have only one outcome. EC10101BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Distant Echo McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Minotaur New York, New York 2003 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First U.S. Edition 0312301995 / 9780312301996 Signed by Author
AM3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has minimal shelfwear. Book is solid, clean, and bright. Book was signed by the author. An intricate, thought-provoking story of murder and revenge. MC1962BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The Distant Echo McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First U.S. Edition 0312301995 / 9780312301996 Signed by Author Remainder
BP1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has black dot on the bottom, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. An intricate, thought-provoking story of murder and revenge. EC10104BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The Distant Echo McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2003 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First U.S. Edition 0312301995 / 9780312301996 Signed by Author
BR2 - A first US edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners. Book has some wrinkling and light wear on the bottom cover edge. An intricate, thought-provoking story of murder and revenge. 9.5"x6.5", 404 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10333BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Distant Echo McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Near Fine
First U.S. Edition 0312301995 / 9780312301996 Signed by Author Remainder
CL3 - A first US edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has very light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, light tanning and shelf wear. An intricate, thought-provoking story of murder and revenge. 9.5"x6.5", 404 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25930BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Grave Tattoo McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2007 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First U.S. Edition 0312339216 / 9780312339210 Signed by Author
BY3 - DJ is mylar protected. Signed by the author on the title page. Includes an Advance Reader's Edition copy. In a novel reminiscent of The Rule of Four, The Dante Club, and The Historian, suspense master McDermid spins a psychological thriller in which a present-day murder has its roots in the eighteenth century and the mutiny on the HMS Bounty. EC10599BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Grave Tattoo McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2007 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
CA6 - An advance reader's edition paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has light wrinkling and crease on some edges and sides, some lightly bumped corners, and light shelf wear. Includes a promotional CD sampler. In a novel reminiscent of The Rule of Four, The Dante Club, and The Historian, suspense master McDermid spins a psychological thriller in which a present-day murder has its roots in the eighteenth century and the mutiny on the HMS Bounty. 9.25"x6", 467 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC11186BB Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Grave Tattoo McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2007 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
CL4 - An advance reader's edition paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has light wrinkling and crease on some inside pages, some lightly bumped corners, and light tanning. In a novel reminiscent of The Rule of Four, The Dante Club, and The Historian, suspense master McDermid spins a psychological thriller in which a present-day murder has its roots in the eighteenth century and the mutiny on the HMS Bounty. 9.25"x6", 467 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25934BB Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The Last Temptation McDermid, Val
HarperCollins London 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 000226109X / 9780002261098 Signed by Author
T1 - DJ has light shelfwear. DJ is mylar protected. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. 432 pages. Book was signed by the author on the title page. MC1042BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Last Temptation McDermid, Val
St. Martin's Minotaur New York, New York 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0312290896 / 9780312290894 Signed by Author
AM3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have minimal shelfwear. Book is solid, clean, and bright. Book was signed by the author on the title page. MC1968BB Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McDermid, Val on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au McDermid, Val on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk McDermid, Val on Anovelideabooks.com McDermid, Val on Atlantavintagebooks.com McDermid, Val on Beaglebooks.com McDermid, Val on Bestbargainbook.com McDermid, Val on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com McDermid, Val on Bonbonbooks.co.uk McDermid, Val on Bookedformurder.com McDermid, Val on Bookfinder-general.com McDermid, Val on Booksinrockford.com McDermid, Val on Booksonlinebrighton.com McDermid, Val on Booksrmagic.com McDermid, Val on Bungalowbooks.com McDermid, Val on Buybookstoday.net McDermid, Val on C-books.co.uk
| McDermid, Val on Coffeebreakbookstore.com McDermid, Val on Dauntlessbooks.com McDermid, Val on Geoffreysrarebooks.com McDermid, Val on Gusbooks.com McDermid, Val on Kaisbooks.com McDermid, Val on Kbookscanada.com McDermid, Val on Kjcactus.com McDermid, Val on Ladylisabooks.com McDermid, Val on Lairdbooks.com McDermid, Val on Mgoddingltd.co.uk McDermid, Val on Mounthopebooks.com McDermid, Val on Ozzbooks.com.au McDermid, Val on Parigibooks.com McDermid, Val on Peakirkbooks.com McDermid, Val on Read-a-book.com McDermid, Val on Retrieverbooks.com.au
| McDermid, Val on Robinsonstreetbooks.com McDermid, Val on Ryanbooksnyc.com McDermid, Val on Sandyaco.com McDermid, Val on Starrcatbooks.com McDermid, Val on Stealthesebooks.com McDermid, Val on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk McDermid, Val on Swantradingcompany.com McDermid, Val on Talesandtea.com McDermid, Val on Thebookscene.com McDermid, Val on Thecornerbkshop.com McDermid, Val on Theglasskey.co.uk McDermid, Val on Therobbinn.co.uk McDermid, Val on Vintage-books.com |
|
|