Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

McGarrity, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Death Song
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York 2008
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0525950362 / 9780525950363



BH2 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. From the author whom The New York Times Book Review has praised as having a "cunning mind for crime fiction" comes an explosive novel that firmly proves that Michael McGarrity deserves his place among the great mystery writers today. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25286BB 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Death Song
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York 2008
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0525950362 / 9780525950363
Signed by Author


BZ1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. From the author whom The New York Times Book Review has praised as having a "cunning mind for crime fiction" comes an explosive novel that firmly proves that Michael McGarrity deserves his place among the great mystery writers today. 9.25"x6.25", 293 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27281BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Death Song
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525950362 / 9780525950363

Remainder

G4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. From the author whom The New York Times Book Review has praised as having a "cunning mind for crime fiction" comes an explosive novel that firmly proves that Michael McGarrity deserves his place among the great mystery writers today. 9.25"x6.25", 293 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34600BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Everyone Dies
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0525947612 / 9780525947615
Signed by Author
Remainder

A4 - A first edition hard cover book signed by the author in near fine condition in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling on the edges and very light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, wrinkling on the spine edges, and light shelf wear. A Kevin Kerney Novel. A novel of electrifying action and unstoppable suspense, where a vengeful killer with an unspeakable agenda won't stop until... everyone dies. 9.25"x 6.25". 273 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC5218BB 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Everyone Dies
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525947612 / 9780525947615
Signed by Author


BY4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling and wear on the spine edges and gutter edges, wrinkling and crease on the top of some inside pages, light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A Kevin Kerney Novel. EC10682BB 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Everyone Dies
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York 2003
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BM4 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. A Kevin Kerney Novel. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC16386BB 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Everyone Dies
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525947612 / 9780525947615
Signed by Author


BM4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease, a few stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, some rubbing and light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. A Kevin Kerney Novel. EC16394BB 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Everyone Dies
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York 2003
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BM4 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. A Kevin Kerney Novel. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC16395BB 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hermit's Peak
McGarrity, Michael

Scribner New York 1999
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

AT2 - Book has very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. A Kevin Kerney Novel. An exhilirating mix of Southwestern lore and landscape, ingenious plotting, and unforgettable characters from the author of Serpent Gate, hailed by the Taos News as the successor to Tony Hillerman. EC14749BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nothing but Trouble
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
052594916X / 9780525949169
Signed by Author


BM4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has less than half inch tear, wrinkling, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. A Kevin Kerney Novel. Santa Fe Police Chief Kevin Kerney is back in the tenth and most entertaining novel in Michael McGarrity's acclaimed mystery series. EC16393BB 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nothing but Trouble
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
052594916X / 9780525949169



BU4 - A first edition hardcover in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Kevin Kerney Novel. Santa Fe Police Chief Kevin Kerney is back in the tenth and most entertaining novel in Michael McGarrity's acclaimed mystery series. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25641BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nothing but Trouble
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
052594916X / 9780525949169

Remainder

CS6 - A first edition hardcover in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page, a box image stamped on the front free endpaper, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Kevin Kerney Novel. Santa Fe Police Chief Kevin Kerney is back in the tenth and most entertaining novel in Michael McGarrity's acclaimed mystery series. 9.5"x6.25", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC30852BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Serpent Gate
McGarrity, Michael

Scribner New York 1998
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

AT2 - Book has very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. A Kevin Kerney Novel. It was opening night of the annual town rodeo six months ago when Patrolman Paul Gillespie left the calf-roping finals, headed toward the police statin, and was killed by person or persons unknown. EC14750BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Big Gamble
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York 2002
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
052594656X / 9780525946564



AT4 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. A Kevin Kerney Novel. The Big Gamble is a multilayered, adrenaline-pumped novel of crime and punishment set against the beauty and pristine majesty of one of our country's most magnificent landscapes... Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24417BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Under the Color of Law
McGarrity, Michael

Dutton New York 2001
Trade Paperback
Fine, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BM5 - One of the most memorable characters in recent crime fiction returns in another gripping, richly atmospheric tale of suspense set against the harsh and haunting beauty of New Mexico. EC16404BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McGarrity, Michael on Abbookstop.com
McGarrity, Michael on Abookstop.com
McGarrity, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McGarrity, Michael on Anovelideabooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Blinebooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Booklot.net
McGarrity, Michael on Booksinrockford.com
McGarrity, Michael on Booksliquidation.com
McGarrity, Michael on Booksrmagic.com
McGarrity, Michael on Bubbasbookswap.com
McGarrity, Michael on Bungalowbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on C-books.co.uk
McGarrity, Michael on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
McGarrity, Michael on Classicfirsteditions.com
McGarrity, Michael on Countrybookandthings.com
McGarrity, Michael on Davids-books.com
McGarrity, Michael on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Downtownbooksellers.com
McGarrity, Michael on Dunbarbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Eridgebooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Extraordinarybooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Fatcitybookstore.com
McGarrity, Michael on Fleamarketbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Ginny6books.com
McGarrity, Michael on Guthriebooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Hammondsbooks.net
McGarrity, Michael on Kbookscanada.com
McGarrity, Michael on Kjcactus.com
McGarrity, Michael on Loyaloakbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Mimicobooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Pointswestbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Royaloakbookshop.net
McGarrity, Michael on Russellbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Salalbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Snowdensbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Solomonsminebooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Springystreasures.com
McGarrity, Michael on Thebookscouts.ca
McGarrity, Michael on Thebooksend.com
McGarrity, Michael on Treasuredoldies.com
McGarrity, Michael on Twicesoldtales.ca
McGarrity, Michael on Vintage-books.com
McGarrity, Michael on Wysiwygbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com