|
|
Miller, Ray ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Dallas/East Texas Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston 1978 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket
2nd Printing 0891230564 / 9780891230564
Q6 - Book has crease on the spine, foxing on the page edges and endpapers, lightly loose hinge, previous owner's inscription written on the half title page, discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. With a comprehensive map of the Dallas/East Texas area. EC6562BB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Dallas/East Texas Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston, Texas, U.S.A. 1978 Hard Cover Very Good, Fair
First Prinitng 0891230564 / 9780891230564
BN5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has less than 2" tears/open tears on the back top and bottom corners, moderate wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears and open tears on the top and bottom edges and corners, some tears on the back gutter, rubbing, discoloration, and normal shelf wear. Book has discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. With a comprehensive map of the Dallas/East Texas area. EC7866BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Dallas/East Texas Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston 1978 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Prinitng 0891230564 / 9780891230564
I4 - Book has crease on the gutters, chipping and wear on some edges, sides and corners, old price label on the back top right corner, discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. With a comprehensive map of the Dallas/East Texas area. EC8338BB Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Dallas/East Texas Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston 1978 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 0891230564 / 9780891230564 Signed by Author
BW5 - Book has some crease on the spine, chipping on the back top right corner, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and dated by the author on the half-title page. With a comprehensive map of the Dallas/East Texas area. EC12538BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Fort Worth/Brazos Valley Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston, Texas 1981 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Prinitng 089123098X / 9780891230984 Signed by Author
BN5 - A first printing hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Fort Worth/Brazos Valley Edition. 9"x5.75", 204 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC7890BB Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Fort Worth/Brazos Valley Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston, Texas, U.S.A. 1981 Hard Cover Very Good, Good
First Prinitng 089123098X / 9780891230984 Signed by Author
AX2 - Dust jacket mylar protected, wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Book has discoloration and light shelf wear. Signed by the author and inscribed to previous owner. EC18231BB Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Gulf Coast Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston 1977 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
2nd Printing 0891230548 / 9780891230540
Z2 - Book has some chipping and wear on some edges, sides and corners, crease on the gutters, previous owner's library plate adhered on the opposite side of the front, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. With a comprehensive man of the Texas Gulf Coast, page 202. EC8364BB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Hill Country/Permian Basin Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston, Texas 1980 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Prinitng 089123070X / 9780891230700 Signed by Author
BN5 - A first printing hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has a few small tear on the edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Hill Country/Permian Basin Edition. 9"x5.75", 200 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC7891BB Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Hill Country/Permian Basin Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston, Texas 1980 Hard Cover Very Good, Good
3rd Printing 089123070X / 9780891230700 Signed by Author
C6 - A 3rd printing hardcover book signed and dated by author in very good condition in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and some tears on the edges, some stains and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, lightly darkened endpapers, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Hill Country/Permian Basin Edition. 9"x5.75", 200 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34157BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Hill Country/Permian Basin Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston, Texas, U.S.A. 1980 Hard Cover Very Good, Good
First Prinitng 089123070X / 9780891230700 Signed by Author
AX2 - Dust jacket mylar protected, wrinkling, chipping, crease, a few tears, some scuffing/scraping, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has discoloration and light shelf wear. Signed and dated by the author. EC18230BB Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Panhandle/Plains Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston, Texas, U.S.A. 1982 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
0891230424 / 9780891230427 Signed by Author
BW5 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and dated by the author on the half-title page. Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: Panhandle/Plains Edition. EC12537BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: San Antonio/Border Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston 1979 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Prinitng 0891230688 / 9780891230687 Signed by Author
BN5 - A first printing hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, crease and few tears on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has previous owner's inscription written on the front free endpaper, dog-eared page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: San Antonio/Border Edition. 9"x5.75", 250 pages. EC7892BB Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Eyes of Texas Travel Guide: San Antonio/Border Edition Miller, Ray
Cordovan Corporation Houston 1979 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Prinitng 0891230696 / 9780891230694
Z2 - Book has some chipping and wear on some edges, sides and corners, lightly bumped on the bottom spine, previous owner's library plate adhered on the half-title page, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. EC8363BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miller, Ray on Abooklegacy.com Miller, Ray on Adobebookcollection.com Miller, Ray on Applebybooks.net Miller, Ray on Austintexasbookstore.com Miller, Ray on Bdbooksandart.com Miller, Ray on Bookhousestl.com Miller, Ray on Booksliquidation.com Miller, Ray on Buy.volume1books.com Miller, Ray on Cmgbooksandart.com Miller, Ray on Coasbooks.com Miller, Ray on Deansbookstore.com Miller, Ray on Earthlightbooks.com Miller, Ray on Grendelbooks.com Miller, Ray on Guthriebooks.com Miller, Ray on Hardingsbooks.com Miller, Ray on Jeffstarkbooks.com
| Miller, Ray on Kjcactus.com Miller, Ray on Leftcoastbooks.us Miller, Ray on Leonsbookstore.com Miller, Ray on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Miller, Ray on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Miller, Ray on Midwaybook.com Miller, Ray on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Miller, Ray on Moonxscapebooks.com Miller, Ray on Onceuponatimebooks.com Miller, Ray on Qualitymusicandbooks.com Miller, Ray on Runforcoverbooks.com Miller, Ray on Russellbooks.com Miller, Ray on Sauconybookshop.com Miller, Ray on Scottemersonbooks.com Miller, Ray on Second-chance-books.com Miller, Ray on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
| Miller, Ray on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Miller, Ray on Storbecks.com Miller, Ray on Swantradingcompany.com Miller, Ray on Tatteredjacket.com Miller, Ray on Taylorsbookpage.net Miller, Ray on Tenbestbooks.com Miller, Ray on Thriftybooks.com Miller, Ray on Turnthepagebooks.com Miller, Ray on Twintomes.com Miller, Ray on Vagabondbooks.com Miller, Ray on Whitingbooks.com Miller, Ray on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Miller, Ray on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|