|
|
Robinson, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Aftermath Robinson, Peter
Macmillan Publishers Limited Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom 2002 Hard Cover As New, As New
First UK Edition 0333907418 / 9780333907412 Signed by Author
T1 - DJ and book in excellent condition. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. DJ is mylar protected. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. MC1047BB Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
All the Colors of Darkness Robinson, Peter
William Morrow New York 2009 Hard Cover Near Fine, Fine
First Edition 006136293X / 9780061362934 Signed by Author
Q2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition that is lightly bumped on the back bottom left corner in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Detectives Alan Banks and Annie Cabbot return in another electrifying novel from the acclaimed award-winning author of the New York Times bestseller Friend of the Devil. 9.25"x6.25", 356 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26680BB Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Close to Home Robinson, Peter
William Morrow New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060198788 / 9780060198787 Signed by Author
O6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Novel of Suspense. 9.25"x6.5", 389 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23482BB Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Friend of the Devil Robinson, Peter
William Morrow New York 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BA5 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback in very good condition that has some wrinkling and chipping on the cover edges, sides, and corners, some bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear. Chief Inspector Alan Banks and Detective Inspector Annie Cabbot must work together to solve two chilling crimes in a stunning new novel by New York Times bestselling author Peter Robinson. 9"x6", 372 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37594BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Friend of the Devil Robinson, Peter
William Morrow New York 2008 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060544376 / 9780060544379 Signed by Author
AC6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Chief Inspector Alan Banks and Detective Inspector Annie Cabbot must work together to solve two chilling crimes in a stunning new novel by New York Times bestselling author Peter Robinson. 9.25"x6.5", 372 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24539BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Friend of the Devil Robinson, Peter
William Morrow New York 2008 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BT3 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. Chief Inspector Alan Banks and Detective Inspector Annie Cabbot must work together to solve two chilling crimes in a stunning new novel by New York Times bestselling author Peter Robinson. 9"x6", 372 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27199BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
In a Dry Season Robinson, Peter
Avon Books New York 1999 Trade Paperback Fine, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
C5 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed by the author in fine condition. A multi-layered mystery woven around the carefully detailed portraits of characters all held tightly in the grip of the past. 9.25"x6", 422 pages. MC871BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
In a Dry Season Robinson, Peter
Avon Books New York 1999 Hard Cover Good, Very Good
First Edition 0380975815 / 9780380975815 Signed by Author
AH3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has significant pencil writing and marking, light discoloration and shelf wear. Here is searing suspense from a storytelling master writing at the height of his powers: an insightful and haunting novel of past crimes and present evil. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25071BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Piece of My Heart Robinson, Peter
William Morrow New York 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Fine
First Edition 006054435X / 9780060544355 Signed by Author Remainder
BS6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition that has reminder mark and dog-eared page on the bottom page edges in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Piece of My Heart is an extraordinary thrill ride that uncovers the gritty and violent underbelly of the generation of peace, love, and harmony. 9.25"x6.5", 336 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21757BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Playing With Fire Robinson, Peter
William Morrow New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 006019877X / 9780060198770 Signed by Author
O6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling and a few small tears on some edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, a few light stains on the page edges, and light shelf wear. A Novel of Suspense. 9.25"x6.5", 354 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23481BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Playing With Fire Robinson, Peter
Macmillan London 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0333989325 / 9780333989326 Signed by Author
Q2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket lightly wrinkled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book cocked, few light stains on the page edges, lightly loose hinge, and light shelf wear. An Inspector Banks Novel. 9.5"x6.25", 375 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26681BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Strange Affair Robinson, Peter
William Morrow New York 2005 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0060544333 / 9780060544331 Signed by Author
F2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. A Novel Of Suspense. 9.25"x6.5", 368 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC14474BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Strange Affair Robinson, Peter
William Morrow New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060544333 / 9780060544331 Signed by Author Remainder
O6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Novel Of Suspense. 9.25"x6.5", 368 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23471BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wednesday's Child Robinson, Peter
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1994 Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BU3 - An uncorrected advance proof softcover paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has some wrinkling and light crease on the front bottom and light shelf wear. An Inspector Banks Mystery. 8.25"x5.25", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC13583BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robinson, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Robinson, Peter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Anovelideabooks.com Robinson, Peter on Blinebooks.com Robinson, Peter on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Bookendsusedbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Booksinrockford.com Robinson, Peter on Booksrmagic.com Robinson, Peter on Bungalowbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Buybookstoday.net Robinson, Peter on C-books.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Ceruleandaybooks.com Robinson, Peter on Dauntlessbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Downtownbooksellers.com Robinson, Peter on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Robinson, Peter on Fleamarketbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Go-bookworld.com Robinson, Peter on Gusbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Kbookscanada.com Robinson, Peter on Kjcactus.com Robinson, Peter on Lairdbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Mysteriousbookshop.com Robinson, Peter on Oddballbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com Robinson, Peter on Ozzbooks.com.au Robinson, Peter on Pbkpalace.com Robinson, Peter on Riverwoodsbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Royaloakbookshop.net Robinson, Peter on Ryanbooksnyc.com
| Robinson, Peter on Sandyaco.com Robinson, Peter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Svirdenbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Thatusedbookstore.com Robinson, Peter on Thebooksend.com Robinson, Peter on Theglasskey.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Thegreatbookescape.com Robinson, Peter on Therobbinn.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Turnthepagebooks.com Robinson, Peter on Twicesoldtales.ca Robinson, Peter on Vintage-books.com Robinson, Peter on Wfsandercombe.com Robinson, Peter on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|