Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Rendell, Ruth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adam and Eve and Pinch Me
Rendell, Ruth

Crown Publishers New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First American Edition
0609610252 / 9780609610251
Signed by Author
Remainder

BG3 - A first American edition hardcover book signed by author on the second page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. With consummate skill, Ruth Rendell pulls the colorful strands of this harrowing story ever tighter, increasing the tension page by page. 9.5"x6.5", 356 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36594BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Going Wrong
Rendell, Ruth

Mysterious Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0892963891 / 9780892963898

Remainder

AT3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, some discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Guy Curran is a prisoner of obsessive love. Leonora Chisholm holds the key to that obsession. Teenage sweethearts, she... EC4882BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kissing the Gunner's Daughter
Rendell, Ruth

Hutchinson London 1992
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good


0091752183 / 9780091752187
Signed by Author


CF2 - A hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges, some scratches and rubbing, some stains, light tanning and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, cocked, foxing on the page edges and some inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 345 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40131BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Live Flesh
Rendell, Ruth

Pantheon Books New York 1986
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First American Edition
0394555449 / 9780394555447
Signed by Author


CF2 - A first American edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges, sides, and lower spine, foxing, tanning and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, foxing on the page edges, endpapers and some inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Novel of Suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 272 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40132BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Road Rage
Rendell, Ruth

Hutchinson London 1997
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0091792304 / 9780091792305
Signed by Author


CF2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and dated by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges, foxing, some stains, tanning and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, cocked, foxing on the page edges and some inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 328 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40130BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simisola
Rendell, Ruth

Crown Publishers, Inc. New York 1995
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

S5 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. An Inspector Wexford Mystery. 9.25"x6", 311 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26957BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Talking to Strange Men
Rendell, Ruth

Pantheon Books New York 1987
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First American Edition
0394563247 / 9780394563244
Signed by Author


CF2 - A first American edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges, foxing, tanning and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, foxing on the page edges, endpapers and some inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 280 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40129BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Bridesmaid
Rendell, Ruth

Hutchinson London, United Kingdom 1989
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good


0091738547 / 9780091738549
Signed by Author


CF2 - A hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on some edges and corners, some wrinkling, light scratches and crease, foxing, light tanning and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, foxing on the page edges, endpapers and some inside pages, light tanning and shelf wear. 8.75"x5.75", 297 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40133BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Crocodile Bird
Rendell, Ruth

Crown Publishers, Inc. New York 1993
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First American Edition
0517595761 / 9780517595763
Signed by Author


CF2 - A first American edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on the edges, foxing, tanning and light shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, foxing on the page edges and some inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Crocodile Bird is the most chilling and powerful novel of her career and will establish her everywhere as today's unrivaled master of psychological suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 361 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40128BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Rottweiler
Rendell, Ruth

Books on Tape Newport Beach, California 2004
Audio Cassette
Very Good, Good


1415901570 / 9781415901571

Ex-Library

CS3 - 9 very good cassettes that has label and library stamping in a good cover/case that has library markings and labels, some chipping and cracks, light discoloration and shelf wear. Unabridged. 13 hours. Read by Jennifer McMahon. 9"x6". Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC28550BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rendell, Ruth on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Beasleybooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bibliodisia.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bluejacketbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bluemountainbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Booksofparadise.net
Rendell, Ruth on Booksrmagic.com
Rendell, Ruth on Buybookstoday.net
Rendell, Ruth on Christinesbooks.net
Rendell, Ruth on Dauntlessbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Davesoldebookshop.com
Rendell, Ruth on Fleamarketbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Goldsworthbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Grendelbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Rendell, Ruth on Idahojims.com
Rendell, Ruth on Johnemmettbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Rendell, Ruth on Jondalbook.com
Rendell, Ruth on Kbookscanada.com
Rendell, Ruth on Kjcactus.com
Rendell, Ruth on Lairdbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Longfellowspdx.com
Rendell, Ruth on Maplehillbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Mistymorninbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Ozzbooks.com.au
Rendell, Ruth on Pbkpalace.com
Rendell, Ruth on Peakirkbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Royaloakbookshop.net
Rendell, Ruth on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Rendell, Ruth on Schoonerbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Sleepysidebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Swantradingcompany.com
Rendell, Ruth on Thatusedbookstore.com
Rendell, Ruth on Thebooksend.com
Rendell, Ruth on Thegreatbookescape.com
Rendell, Ruth on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Vintage-books.com
Rendell, Ruth on Weberrarebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Wfsandercombe.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie