Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Rhodes, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farm : A Year in the Life of an American Farmer
Rhodes, Richard
Greer, Bill (illustrator)
Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks New York, NY, U.S.A. 1989
Paper Boards
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0671636472 / 9780671636470
Signed by Author


X4 - DJ has 1/8" sealed tear on the front. Gift inscription to previous owner on front loose endpaper. NF268BB 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer
Rhodes, Richard
Greer, Bill (illustrator)
Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks New York, New York, USA 1989
Hard Cover
Very Good-, Very Good-

First Edition
0671636472 / 9780671636470

Ex-Library

CF1 - A tight, clean, sound copy with minor overall shelf wear plus some very, very light bumping of the right corners plus the usual library stamps and pocket on the top and bottom outside paper edges and back endpaper plus the dust jacket endflaps are glued down the inside surfaces of the boards. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear plus there is the usual library label on the spine plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve with the usual library label on the spine plus the endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. A chronicle of a year in the life of a man and a woman who share in the farming of nearly two square miles of farmland. Illustrated with black and white drawings, many of them full page, by Bill Greet. The author is a winner of the Pulitzer Prize, the National Book Award, and the National Book Critics Circle Award. By the author of "The Making of the Atomic Bomb," "Looking for America," "The Inland Ground," "Sons of Earth," "The Last Safari," "Holy Secrets," and "The Ungodly." 336p. SCW04763 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer
Rhodes, Richard
Greer, Bill (illustrator)
Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks New York, New York, USA 1989
Hard Cover
Very Good-, Very Good

First American Edition
0671636472 / 9780671636470



CF1 - A tight, clean, sound copy in red paper covered boards quarter bound in black cloth with gold lettering and a graphic on the spine with minor overall shelf wear plus some very, very light bumping on the front top right corner. The dust jacket has very minor overall shelf wear mainly in the form of some light overall rubbing. A chronicle of a year in the life of a man and a woman who share in the farming of nearly two square miles of farmland. Illustrated with black and white drawings, many of them full page, by Bill Greet. The author is a winner of the Pulitzer Prize, the National Book Award, and the National Book Critics Circle Award. By the author of "The Making of the Atomic Bomb," "Looking for America," "The Inland Ground," "Sons of Earth," "The Last Safari," "Holy Secrets," and "The Ungodly." 336p. SCW05641 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rhodes, Richard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Rhodes, Richard on Allamericantextbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Beaglebooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Bibliodisia.com
Rhodes, Richard on Blinebooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Rhodes, Richard on Booksinrockford.com
Rhodes, Richard on Booksnmorepa.com
Rhodes, Richard on Booksrmagic.com
Rhodes, Richard on Brendaboorbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Rhodes, Richard on Cranberrybooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Rhodes, Richard on Dunbarbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Guthriebooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
Rhodes, Richard on Johnemmettbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Jonzens.com
Rhodes, Richard on Kbookscanada.com
Rhodes, Richard on Kjcactus.com
Rhodes, Richard on Ladylisabooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Lairdbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Rhodes, Richard on Maplehillbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Rhodes, Richard on Midwaybook.com
Rhodes, Richard on Mistymorninbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Oddballbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Plaintalesbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Springystreasures.com
Rhodes, Richard on Svirdenbooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Sweepadeal.com
Rhodes, Richard on Thatusedbookstore.com
Rhodes, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Rhodes, Richard on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Rhodes, Richard on Trivillagebooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rhodes, Richard on Twicesoldtales.ca
Rhodes, Richard on Vintage-books.com
Rhodes, Richard on Weberrarebooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com