Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Bowen, Rhys Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Royal Pain
Bowen, Rhys

Berkley Pub Group E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0425221636 / 9780425221631
Signed by Author


BX1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacekt that is mylar protected. Book has some stains on the page edges, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. A Royal Spyness Mystery. 8.25"x5.5", 307 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27008BB 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Evans to Betsy
Bowen, Rhys

St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2002
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0312286457 / 9780312286453
Signed by Author
Remainder

U5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition that has remainder mark on the bottom page edges and very light shelf wearin near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has very light shelf wear. A Constable Evans Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21303BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Her Royal Spyness
Bowen, Rhys

Berkley Prime Crime New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0425215679 / 9780425215678



CB2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has tanned page edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.25"x5.5", 324 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37083BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 In a Gilded Cage
Bowen, Rhys

Minotaur Books New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
031238534X / 9780312385347



Z2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and small tear on the edges and corners, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and light shelf wear. A Molly Murphy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 276 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC39967BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Naughty in Nice
Bowen, Rhys

Berkley Books New York 2011
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0425243494 / 9780425243497
Signed by Author


A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. A Royal Spyness Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB446 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Prelude to Poetry
Rhys

Dutton/Plume New York, NY, U.S.A. 1971
Cloth
Very Good, Very Good


0460007890 / 9780460007894



X4 - DJ has light shelfwear on edges with light soiling/rubbing on front and back; mylar protected. Price clipped on DJ. Book has price sticker residue on front loose end paper but is otherwise bright and very clean. The English poets in deference and praise of their own art with the addition of selected passages from the works of recent poets. NF236BB 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Royal Flush
Bowen, Rhys

Berkley Prime Crime New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
042522788X / 9780425227886
Signed by Author


Z2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Royal Spyness Mystery. 8.25"x5.5", 306 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38949BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Architects of the Parthenon
Carpenter, Rhys

Penguin Books 1970
Trade Paperback
Good, No Jacket as Issued


0140211195 / 9780140211191



AX2 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, stains, previous owner's name written, discoloration, and shelf wear. The Architect and Society. EC18212BB 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie