Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Riordan, Rick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cold Springs
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2003
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0553802364 / 9780553802368
Signed by Author


K4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author with inscription "To Chris, best always Rick Riordan" on the title page. A Novel of Secrets.The Edgar, Shamus, and Anthony award-winning Rick Riordan delivers a spellbinding novel of a man on an edge so extreme that his fall will destroy not only him-but all that he holds dear. EC6274BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cold Springs
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2003
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0553802364 / 9780553802368
Signed by Author


K5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has crease on the front inside flap, light wrinkling on some edges, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. A Novel of Secrets.The Edgar, Shamus, and Anthony award-winning Rick Riordan delivers a spellbinding novel of a man on an edge so extreme that his fall will destroy not only him-but all that he holds dear. EC6325BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mission Road
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2005
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0553801856 / 9780553801859
Signed by Author


AP4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A novel of suspense. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22176BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rebel Island
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

4th Printing
0553804235 / 9780553804232



CU6 - A 4th printing hardcover book in fine condition in fine dust jacket. 9.5"x6.5", 339 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32388BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Southtown
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2004
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0553801848 / 9780553801842
Signed by Author


G4 - DJ is mylar protected. Signed by the author on the title page. The stone-cold killer has just staged a bloody escape from the Floresville State Penitentiary with a gang of violent cons as spooked by Stirman as those on the outside who helped put him behind bars. And... EC6196BB 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Southtown
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York, New York, USA 2004
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BF6 - A first edition advance reading copy (ARC)/uncorrected proof book signed by the author in very good+ condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). Signed by the author in black felt tip on the half title/promotion page. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with very, very minor overall shelf wear with some very, very light overall rubbing of the covers plus there is some very, very slight scattered edge wear on the bottom edge of the front cover. This is the author's fifth title in his Tres Navarre mystery series set in the author's native San Antonio Texas. The main character is a former Berkeley professor who is now working as a private investigator. In this story, Navarre is looking for an escaped convict who made millions by selling illegal Mexican immigrants into slavery. Two men conspired to have him sent to prison and stole his illegaly obtained millions. Both men are dead now, but one is survived by his widow and son. Even though she had herself shot her own husband in order to escape his harsh physical abuse, the escaped felon focuses all of his rage and lust for revenge on the woman and her son. Navarrre, who coaches the boy's little league team on the side, pursues this man with the aid of a former FBI agent also turned private investigator, and who also happens to be trying to stave off a rapidly advancing case of Alzheimer's disease making him a questionable ally and asset. The author is a winner of the Edgar, Shamus, and Anthony awards for mystery ficiton writing. 260p. SCW12924 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Battle of the Labyrinth (Percy Jackson And The Olympians Book Four)
Riordan, Rick

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket

First Edition
1423101464 / 9781423101468



CL2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition that has some lightly bumped corners, lightly bowed, some light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Full of humor and heart-pounding action, this latest book promises to be thier most thrilling adventure yet. 8.5"x5.75", 361 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36788BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Devil Went Down to Austin
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2001
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0553110977 / 9780553110975
Signed by Author


G4 - First Edition. DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. The Devil Went Down to Austin is a suspense novel of depth and sizzling emotional power... EC6195BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Devil Went Down to Austin
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553110977 / 9780553110975
Signed by Author


P4 - First Edition. DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on the spine edges, light crease on the front bottom, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, light stain on the top, bumped on the front bottom edge, wavy pages, light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is signed by the author on the title page. The Devil Went Down to Austin is a suspense novel of depth and sizzling emotional power... EC6412BB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Devil Went Down to Austin
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553110977 / 9780553110975
Signed by Author


AM2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, label reside on the back bottom, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, lightly cocked, light stains on the page edges, bumped on the bottom corners of some inside pages, some rubbing on the cover edges, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. The Devil Went Down to Austin is a suspense novel of depth and sizzling emotional power... EC11970BB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Devil Went Down to Austin
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553110977 / 9780553110975
Signed by Author


CJ6 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. The Devil Went Down to Austin is a suspense novel of depth and sizzling emotional power... EC19839BB 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Last King of Texas
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2000
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553801562 / 9780553801569
Signed by Author
Remainder

X4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Tres Navarre has a passion for tequila, a Ph.D. in English literature, and a penchant for trouble. He's the smart-mouthed Texas private eye who raked in the Edgar, Shamus, and Anthony Awards. But one thing Tres Navarre doesn't do is easy. When the evidence in the case starts looking a little too perfect, when the killing doesn't stop, Tres takes on some extracurricular research into the heart of an assassin. 9.5"x6.5", 320 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MD320AA 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Last King of Texas
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2000
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553801562 / 9780553801569
Signed by Author
Remainder

AT4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has less than half inch tear on the back bottom right, light wrinkling on the edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Tres Navarre has a passion for tequila, a Ph.D. in English literature, and a penchant for trouble. He's the smart-mouthed Texas private eye who raked in the Edgar, Shamus, and Anthony Awards. But one thing Tres Navarre doesn't do is easy. When the evidence in the case starts looking a little too perfect, when the killing doesn't stop, Tres takes on some extracurricular research into the heart of an assassin. 9.5"x6.5", 320 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC4887BB 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Last King of Texas
Riordan, Rick

Bantam Books New York 2000
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

CE6 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, and light shelf wear. Tres Navarre has a passion for tequila, a Ph.D. in English literature, and a penchant for trouble. He's the smart-mouthed Texas private eye who raked in the Edgar, Shamus, and Anthony Awards. But one thing Tres Navarre doesn't do is easy. When the evidence in the case starts looking a little too perfect, when the killing doesn't stop, Tres takes on some extracurricular research into the heart of an assassin. 9.25"x6.25", 284 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC11576BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Last Olympian (Percy Jackson And The Olympians Book Five)
Riordan, Rick

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2009
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Fine

First Edition
1423101472 / 9781423101475

Remainder

CX5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition that has remainder mark on the bottom in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. In this momentous final book in the New York Times best-selling series, the long awaited prophecy surrounding Percy's sixteenth birthday unfolds. 8.5"x5.75", 381 pages.Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31883BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Lightning Thief (Percy Jackson And The Olympians Book One)
Riordan, Rick

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2005
Hard Cover
Good, Poor

First Edition
0786856297 / 9780786856299



U2 - A first edition hardcover book in good condition that has some bumped corners and cover edgwear, lightly cocked and bowed, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear in poor dust jacket that is mylar protected, worn, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears, some stains, and lightly discolored. Percy Jackson And The Olympians Book One. 8.5"x6", 377 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38805BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Lightning Thief (Percy Jackson And The Olympians Book One)
Riordan, Rick

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

2nd Printing
0786856297 / 9780786856299



BV1 - A 2nd printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Percy Jackson And The Olympians Book One. 8.5"x6", 377 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38214BB 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Titan's Curse (Percy Jackson And The Olympians Book Three)
Riordan, Rick

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2007
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
1423101456 / 9781423101451
Signed by Author


BU3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Hilarious and action-packed, this third adventure in the series finds Percy faced with his most dangerous challenge so far: ths chilling prophecy of the Titan's curse. 8.5"x6", 312 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC13555BB 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Titan's Curse (Percy Jackson And The Olympians Book Three)
Riordan, Rick

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2007
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
1423101456 / 9781423101451
Signed by Author


BM1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Hilarious and action-packed, this third adventure in the series finds Percy faced with his most dangerous challenge so far: ths chilling prophecy of the Titan's curse. 8.5"x6", 312 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC16198BB 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Titan's Curse (Percy Jackson And The Olympians Book Three)
Riordan, Rick

Hyperion Books for Children New York 2007
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
1423101456 / 9781423101451
Signed by Author
Remainder

AM1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition that has remainder mark on the bottom page edges in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has wrinkling on some edges. Hilarious and action-packed, this third adventure in the series finds Percy faced with his most dangerous challenge so far: this chilling prophecy of the Titan's curse. 8.5"x6", 312 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21526BB 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Riordan, Rick on Abookstop.com
Riordan, Rick on Achillesheelbooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Anovelideabooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Beaglebooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Booknest.com
Riordan, Rick on Booksinrockford.com
Riordan, Rick on Booksrmagic.com
Riordan, Rick on Bungalowbooks.com
Riordan, Rick on C-books.co.uk
Riordan, Rick on C2cbooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Riordan, Rick on Christinesbooks.net
Riordan, Rick on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Dauntlessbooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Davesoldebookshop.com
Riordan, Rick on Derbybookshelf.com
Riordan, Rick on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Everybookintheworld.com
Riordan, Rick on Genethebookpeddler.com
Riordan, Rick on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Guthriebooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Hillcountrybooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Jacksonst-books.com
Riordan, Rick on Kbookscanada.com
Riordan, Rick on Kjcactus.com
Riordan, Rick on Loyaloakbooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Riordan, Rick on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Riordan, Rick on Omathisbooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Recycledreading.biz
Riordan, Rick on Richardsonsbooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Robertsbookshop.com
Riordan, Rick on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Russellbooks.com
Riordan, Rick on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Riordan, Rick on Springystreasures.com
Riordan, Rick on Svenandolesbooks.net
Riordan, Rick on Thebookscouts.ca
Riordan, Rick on Thebooksend.com
Riordan, Rick on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Riordan, Rick on Twicesoldtales.ca
Riordan, Rick on Uk-bookworm.co.uk
Riordan, Rick on Vintage-books.com
Riordan, Rick on Wellfleetbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com