Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our newsletter!

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Shakespear, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. III)
Shakespear, William

David McKay Company Philadelphia 1893
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






CJ5 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. III) with notes by Malone, Steevens, and others. Together with a biography, concordance of familiar passages, index to characters, and glossary of obsolete terms. Illustrated with twenty-three Steel Engravings and two Photogravures. 8.5"x6", 338 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26179BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. IV)
Shakespear, William

David McKay Company Philadelphia 1893
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






CJ5 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. IV) with notes by Malone, Steevens, and others. Together with a biography, concordance of familiar passages, index to characters, and glossary of obsolete terms. Illustrated with twenty-three Steel Engravings and two Photogravures. 8.5"x6", 395 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26180BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. V)
Shakespear, William

David McKay Company Philadelphia 1893
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






CJ5 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. V) with notes by Malone, Steevens, and others. Together with a biography, concordance of familiar passages, index to characters, and glossary of obsolete terms. Illustrated with twenty-three Steel Engravings and two Photogravures. 8.5"x6", 345 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26178BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. VI)
Shakespear, William

David McKay Company Philadelphia 1893
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






CJ5 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. VI) with notes by Malone, Steevens, and others. Together with a biography, concordance of familiar passages, index to characters, and glossary of obsolete terms. Illustrated with twenty-three Steel Engravings and two Photogravures. 8.5"x6", 316 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26177BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. VII)
Shakespear, William

David McKay Company Philadelphia 1893
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






CJ5 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. VII) with notes by Malone, Steevens, and others. Together with a biography, concordance of familiar passages, index to characters, and glossary of obsolete terms. Illustrated with twenty-three Steel Engravings and two Photogravures. 8.5"x6", 408 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26181BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. VIII)
Shakespear, William

David McKay Company Philadelphia 1893
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






CJ5 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has tanning and lightly worn cover with no dust jacket. Complete Works of Shakespeare (Vol. VIII) with notes by Malone, Steevens, and others. Together with a biography, concordance of familiar passages, index to characters, and glossary of obsolete terms. Illustrated with twenty-three Steel Engravings and two Photogravures. 8.5"x6", 443 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26176BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Yale Shakespeare: All's Well That Ends Well
Shakespear, William; Edited By Case, Arthur E.

Yale University Press New Haven 1958
Cloth
Good, No Jacket

2nd Printing




L5 - Book has fading and tanning on the spine, back, sides and edges, some tiny dent on the bottom edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise good. EC2085BB 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Yale Shakespeare: As You Like It
Shakespear, William; Edited By Burchell, S. C.

Yale University Press New Haven 1954
Cloth
Good, No Jacket

Revised Edition




L5 - Book has fading and tanning on the spine, front, back, sides and edges, some tiny dent on the bottom edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise good. EC2061BB 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Yale Shakespeare: Love's Labour's Lost
Shakespear, William; Edited By Cross, Wilbur L. And Brooke, Tucker

Yale University Press New Haven 1954
Cloth
Good, No Jacket

2nd Printing




L5 - Book has fading and tanning on the spine, front, back, sides and edges, winkling on the top and bottom spine, some tiny dent on the bottom edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise good. EC2062BB 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Yale Shakespeare: Much Ado About Nothing
Shakespear, William; Edited By Brooke, Tucker

Yale University Press New Haven and London 1965
Cloth
Very Good, No Jacket

8th Printing




L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, discoloration (browning, brown spots, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. EC2039BB 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Yale Shakespeare: Much Ado About Nothing
Shakespear, William; Edited By Brooke, Tucker

Yale University Press New Haven 1956
Cloth
Good, No Jacket

6th Printing




L5 - Book has fading and tanning on the spine, sides and edges, dent with black stain on the spine, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise good. EC2082BB 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Yale Shakespeare: Pericles, Prince of Tyre
Shakespear, William; Edited By Bellinger, Alfred R.

Yale University Press New Haven and London 1925
Cloth
Good, No Jacket

First Thus




L5 - Book has fading and tanning on the spine, sides and edges, some wrinkling on the top and bottom spine, some tiny dent on the bottom and right edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise good. EC2056BB 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Yale Shakespeare: Shakespeare of Stratford: A Handbook for Students
Shakespear, William; Edited By Brooke, Tucker

Yale University Press New Haven 1947
Cloth
Very Good, No Jacket

3rd Printing




L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, image of a sun with a face stamped on the first page, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. EC2037BB 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Yale Shakespeare: Shakespeare of Stratford: A Handbook for Students
Shakespear, William; Edited By Brooke, Tucker

Yale University Press New Haven 1947
Cloth
Good, No Jacket

3rd Printing




L5 - Book has fading and tanning on the spine, sides and edges, some tiny dent on the bottom edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise good. EC2053BB 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Yale Shakespeare: The Comedy of Errors
Shakespear, William; Edited By French, Robert Dudley

Yale University Press New Haven and London 1965
Cloth
Very Good, No Jacket

4th Printing




L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, image of a sun with a face stamped on the first page, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. EC2033BB 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Yale Shakespeare: The Comedy of Errors
Shakespear, William; Edited By French, Robert Dudley

Yale University Press New Haven and London 1954
Cloth
Good, No Jacket

2nd Printing




L5 - Book has fading and tanning on the spine, front, back, sides and edges, some tiny dent on the bottom edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise good. EC2052BB 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Yale Shakespeare: The First Part of King Henry the Fourth
Shakespear, William; Edited By Brooke, Tucker and Hemingway, Samuel B.

Yale University Press New Haven 1954
Cloth
Good, No Jacket

New Edition 2nd Printing




L5 - Book has fading and tanning on the spine, front, back sides and edges, some tiny dent on the bottom and right edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and shelf wear otherwise good. EC2073BB 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Yale Shakespeare: The First Part of King Henry the Sixth
Shakespear, William; Edited By Brooke, Tucker

Yale University Press New Haven 1961
Cloth
Very Good, No Jacket

3rd Printing




L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. EC2044BB 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Yale Shakespeare: The First Part of King Henry the Sixth
Shakespear, William; Edited By Brooke, Tucker

Yale University Press New Haven 1949
Cloth
Good, No Jacket

2nd Printing




L5 - Book has fading and tanning on the spine, sides and edges, light crease on the spine, some tiny dent on the bottom edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise good. EC2048BB 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Yale Shakespeare: The Life and Death of King John
Shakespear, William; Edited By Williams, Stanley T.

Yale University Press New Haven and London 1965
Cloth
Very Good, No Jacket

2nd Printing




L5 - Book has fading on the spine, back, sides and edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. EC2038BB 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespear, William on Booksliquidation.com
Shakespear, William on Foxfirebooks.com
Shakespear, William on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Shakespear, William on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Bookmarc's

PayPal logo

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search



site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com