Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

White, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dead Time
White, Stephen

Dutton New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BT4 - An advance uncopyedited manuscript trade paperback book in very good condition that has half inch tear on the front bottom gutter, light discoloration and shelf wear. New York Times bestselling author Stephen White returns with an Alan Gregory thriller that will electrify his many fans - and win him legions more. 9"x6", 363 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27436BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kill Me
White, Stephen

Dutton New York 2006
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

AN2 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that is lightly cocked, wavy, some light discoloration and shelf wear. What if you could choose when to die? But once you decide, you can't change your mind. Ever... No matter what. 9"x6", 402 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33485BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Manner of Death
White, Stephen

Dutton New York 1999
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

AN1 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6", 356 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33479BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Remote Control
White, Stephen

Dutton New York 1997
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

BP6 - Book has crease on the front right corners, lightly bumped on some corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. EC10221BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Remote Control
White, Stephen

Dutton New York 1997
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

W3 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6", 300 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36228BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Warning Signs
White, Stephen

Delacorte Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0385336187 / 9780385336185



BN3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, light crease on the back inside flap and back, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is cocked, wrinkling and some wear on the spine edges, some green stains on the cover edges, light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. What happens when a psychologist enters the darkness of the criminal mind? EC7527BB 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Warning Signs
White, Stephen

Delacorte Press New York 2002
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BI5 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. With whiplash pacing, rich characters, and a razor-sharp look at the inner workings of the human mind, Warning Signs is another megadose of bestselling suspense from psychologist-turned-peeminent-novelist Stephen White. 9.25"x6.25", 419 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37037BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Stephen on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
White, Stephen on Anovelideabooks.com
White, Stephen on Atlantavintagebooks.com
White, Stephen on Blinebooks.com
White, Stephen on Bookedfull.com
White, Stephen on Booksinrockford.com
White, Stephen on Booksliquidation.com
White, Stephen on Booksofparadise.net
White, Stephen on Booksrmagic.com
White, Stephen on Bungalowbooks.com
White, Stephen on Buybookstoday.net
White, Stephen on C-books.co.uk
White, Stephen on Christinesbooks.net
White, Stephen on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
White, Stephen on Dauntlessbooks.com
White, Stephen on Desertriley.com
White, Stephen on Downtownbooksellers.com
White, Stephen on Fatcitybookstore.com
White, Stephen on Genethebookpeddler.com
White, Stephen on Go-bookworld.com
White, Stephen on Grendelbooks.com
White, Stephen on Kbookscanada.com
White, Stephen on Kjcactus.com
White, Stephen on Longfellowspdx.com
White, Stephen on Maplehillbooks.com
White, Stephen on Midwaybook.com
White, Stephen on Mistymorninbooks.com
White, Stephen on Moonxscapebooks.com
White, Stephen on Oddballbooks.com
White, Stephen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, Stephen on Ozzbooks.com.au
White, Stephen on Pbkpalace.com
White, Stephen on Polesworthbookshop.com
White, Stephen on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
White, Stephen on Ryanbooksnyc.com
White, Stephen on Sleepysidebooks.com
White, Stephen on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
White, Stephen on Talesandtea.com
White, Stephen on Thatusedbookstore.com
White, Stephen on Thebooksend.com
White, Stephen on Thegreatbookescape.com
White, Stephen on Twicesoldtales.ca
White, Stephen on Vintage-books.com
White, Stephen on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
White, Stephen on Zephyrusbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie