|
|
Woods, Stuart ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Blood Orchid Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0399149295 / 9780399149290 Signed by Author
T5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has a 1.75 cm cut on the top side near the spine. DJ has some crease on the front top page and wrinkling on the edges. DJ has normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has normal shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. "Holly is trying to get her life back together after the shattering loss of her fiance, Jason Oxenhandler. With...." EC108BB Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Blood Orchid Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2002 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0399149295 / 9780399149290 Signed by Author Remainder
G4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has a half inch tear on the front top left, light wrinkling on the edges, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, wrinkling and some wear on the spine edges, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is signed by the author on the title page. "Holly is trying to get her life back together after the shattering loss of her fiance, Jason Oxenhandler. With...." EC6193BB Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blood Orchid Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2002 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0399149295 / 9780399149290
BC6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has a few light stains on the page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. "Holly is trying to get her life back together after the shattering loss of her fiance, Jason Oxenhandler. With...." Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24749BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Blood Orchid Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2002 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0399149295 / 9780399149290
BC6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has a few light stains on the page edges, lightly water soiled on the bottom of some inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. "Holly is trying to get her life back together after the shattering loss of her fiance, Jason Oxenhandler. With...." Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24752BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Capital Crimes Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0399150900 / 9780399150906
BC6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and few tears on the edges and corners, light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has small tear on the bottom spine edge, some light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Capital Crimes is another electrifying, edge-of-your-seat thriller from the masterful Stuart Woods. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24753BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Chiefs Woods, Stuart
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. New York 1981 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
25th Anniversary Edition 0393014614 / 9780393014617 Signed by Author
CG6 - A first printing of the 25th anniversary edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some lightly bumped corners, some wrinkling on the spine edges, very light discoloration and shelf wear. Chiefs is the best kind of thriller, where the investigation plays out against the drama beneath the surface of a seemingly placid community, seething with the pressures of race, love, hate, and - always - political power, extending from the town fathers all the way to Washington, DC. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21970BB Price:
180.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cold Paradise Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2001 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0399147365 / 9780399147364 Signed by Author
T5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has ligjht wrinkling on the edges and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is slightly cocked, some light brown stain on the upper right page edges, and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author. Cop-turned-lawyer Stone Barrington has the street smarts, dry wit, and debonair charm his fans love, and Palm Beach, the setting of his new adventure, is... EC1048BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cold Paradise Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0399147365 / 9780399147364
BN2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and chipping on the edges, light discoloration and shelf wear othewise very good. Book has wrinkling and some wear on the bottom spine edge and gutter edges, light rubbing on the cover edges, light stains on some page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. In Cold Paradise, cop-turned-lawyer Stone Barrington becomes reacquainted with a case he thought was buried years ago, and must settle romantic entanglements that haunt him still. EC7523BB Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dark Harbor Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 039915342X / 9780399153426
BC5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has light tanning, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. A Stone Barrington Novel. In Dark Harbor, Maine, Stone Barrington discovers a picturesque town where the shocking deaths of three people have cast a long shadow over this island haven-a locale as mysterious as it is exclusive. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24735BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dead in the Water Woods, Stuart
HarperCollins New York 1997 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060183683 / 9780060183684
BC5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has tanning, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. In Dead in the Water, Stone has barely arrived in St. Marks, a lovely Caribbean island nation, on a sailing vacation when something very strange happens... Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24736BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dirt Woods, Stuart
HarperCollins New York 1996 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060176660 / 9780060176662
AA6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, some rubbing/scratch on the front top right corner, and light shelf wear othewise very good. Book has some rubbing on the cover edges, lightly bumped on some cover corners, discoloration (browning), and shelf wear otherwise very good. Irresistible as only good gossip can be, Dirt is mesmerizing tale of betrayal and murder set against a backdrop of the rapid-fire Manhattan tabloid business; it is filled with the twists and turns that have made Stuart Woods's novels international hits. EC8591BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dirty Work Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2003 Hard Cover Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0399149821 / 9780399149825 Signed by Author
T5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling on some edges and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. Cop-turned-lawyer Stone Barrington is approached by a colleague at the firm of Woodman & Weld who needs help with a celebrity divorce case. Heiress Elena Marks needs proof of her layabout husband's infidelity before she can begin divorce proceedings. When the undercover work Stone sets up turns dirty-and catastrophic-leaving the errant husband dead and the mystery woman gone ... EC11BB Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dirty Work Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2003 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0399149821 / 9780399149825 Signed by Author
AO3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author. Cop-turned-lawyer Stone Barrington is approached by a colleague at the firm of Woodman & Weld who needs help with a celebrity divorce case. Heiress Elena Marks needs proof of her layabout husband's infidelity before she can begin divorce proceedings. When the undercover work Stone sets up turns dirty-and catastrophic-leaving the errant husband dead and the mystery woman gone ... EC4246BB Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Fresh Disasters Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2007 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0399154108 / 9780399154102
BD1 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. A Stone Barrington Novel. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24830BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Fresh Disasters Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2007 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0399154108 / 9780399154102
BD1 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. A Stone Barrington Novel. 9.5"x6.25", 279 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31079BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Imperfect Strangers Woods, Stuart
HarperCollins New York 1995 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0060177756 / 9780060177751
BN3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light stains on the top and bottom page edges and light shelf wear otherwise fine. With Imperfect Strangers, Stuart Woods has created a dazzling story of greed, love, betrayal, and murder-the kind of enthralling story that his many fans have come to expect from him. EC7524BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Iron Orchid Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 039915325X / 9780399153259
B5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on the edges and corners, some scratches on the back and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherise very good. A Holly Barker Novel. EC7786BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Iron Orchid Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 039915325X / 9780399153259
BC5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. With his signature mix of the slick repartee and rapid-fire action that have won him myriad fans over the years, Stuart Woods's Iron Orchid confirms why he is a king of popular suspense. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24741BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
L.A. Dead Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2000 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0399146644 / 9780399146640 Signed by Author
G4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is slightly cocked and wrinkling on the bottom spine edge otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. L.A. Dead is a scintilating tale of romance and murder that stretches from Grand Canal of Venice to the mansions of Bel-Air, with a cast of characters who display the best and worst of the Hollywood milieu. EC6191BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
L.A. Dead Woods, Stuart
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2000 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0399146644 / 9780399146640
BC5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. L.A. Dead is a scintilating tale of romance and murder that stretches from Grand Canal of Venice to the mansions of Bel-Air, with a cast of characters who display the best and worst of the Hollywood milieu. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24739BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woods, Stuart on Abbookstop.com Woods, Stuart on Agelesspages.com Woods, Stuart on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Woods, Stuart on Anovelideabooks.com Woods, Stuart on Atlantavintagebooks.com Woods, Stuart on Beaglebooks.com Woods, Stuart on Bookedformurder.com Woods, Stuart on Books213.net Woods, Stuart on Booksandbeyondonline.com Woods, Stuart on Booksinrockford.com Woods, Stuart on Booksrmagic.com Woods, Stuart on Bunkersbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Buybookstoday.net Woods, Stuart on C-books.co.uk Woods, Stuart on C2cbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Cerebraldeli.com
| Woods, Stuart on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Woods, Stuart on Corvidbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Dauntlessbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Findbookstoread.com Woods, Stuart on Idahojims.com Woods, Stuart on Kaisbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Kbookscanada.com Woods, Stuart on Kjcactus.com Woods, Stuart on Lacroixbookseller.com Woods, Stuart on Lemonspredbooks.net Woods, Stuart on Longfellowspdx.com Woods, Stuart on Maplehillbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Merrimonbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Midwaybook.com Woods, Stuart on Mistymorninbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
| Woods, Stuart on Onceuponatimebooks.com Woods, Stuart on Pbkpalace.com Woods, Stuart on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Sandyaco.com Woods, Stuart on Stealthesebooks.com Woods, Stuart on Sundialbooks.net Woods, Stuart on Talesandtea.com Woods, Stuart on Thebookscene.com Woods, Stuart on Thebooksend.com Woods, Stuart on Thecornerbkshop.com Woods, Stuart on Thegreatbookescape.com Woods, Stuart on Vintage-books.com Woods, Stuart on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|