Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Texas Water Development Board Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Directory of Water Saving Plants and Trees for Texas
Texas Water Development Board

Texas Water Development Board Austin, Texas 1991
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

Revised




CJ2 - A revised softcover in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25823BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Taste of Texas with FHA/HERO
Texas Association Future homemakers of America Home Economics Related Occupations

Favorite Recipes Press Nashville, Tennessee 1984
Spiral Bound
Good, No Jacket as Issued






BB6 - Has wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, soiled, stains, discoloration, and shelf wear. EC19591BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Tribute: Charles Alan Wright - The Man and the Scholar
Jamail Center for Legal Research, University of Texas School of Law

Jamail Center for Legal Research, University of Texas School of Law Austin, Texas 2000
VHS Video Tape
Very Good, Very Good






B5 - A VHS in very good condition in very good cover/case that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. A program taped on Nov. 14, 2000 at the University of Texas in Austin, Texas. Various speakers gather to honor Charles Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33978BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Analyses of Texas Crude Oils
Railroad Commission of Texas (Oil and Gas Division)

Railroad Commission of Texas (Oil and Gas Division) Texas 1940
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket



Signed


CF3 - A hardcover book SIGNED by Ernest O. Thompson on the front free endpaper in very good condition that has some bumped corners and stains, old price written and some number stamped on the front free endpaper, tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Analyses of Texas Crude Oils by the Railroad Commission of Texas Oil and Gas Division, Lon A. Smith (Chairman), Ernest O. Thompson (Commissioner), Jerry Sadler (Commissioner), John E. Taylor (Chief Supervisor), F.V.L. Patten (Director of Production). 9.25"x6.25", 71 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40182BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Basic Instrumentation
The University of Texas

The University Of Texas Austin, Texas 1958
Soft Cover
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






O1 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, some bug damage, previous owner's name written, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Vocational Training Courses, Petroleum Industry Series. EC16843BB 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bibliography of Permian Basin Geology: West Texas and Southeastern New Mexico
Compiled By the Bibliography Committee of the West Texas Geological Society, Midland, Texas

West Texas Geological Society Midland, Texas 1967
Comb-Bound
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






CW5 - A comb-bound book in very good condition that has some marked out info and chipping on the front, some bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear. Bibliography of Permian Basin Geology: West Texas and Southeastern New Mexico, Compiled By the Bibliography Committee of the West Texas Geological Society, Midland, Texas to 1 January 1966. 11"x8.75", 163 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31770BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cook's Delight
Compiled By the First United Methodist Church of Wharton, Texas

Bev-Ron Publishing Company Kansas City, Kansas 1971
Comb-Bound
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






CX2 - A comb-bound book in very good condition that has chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, lightly bowed, previous owner's inscription written on the opposite side of the front, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6.5", 96 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC30143BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Developmental and Metabolic Control Mechanisms and Neoplasia
The University Of Texas M. D. Anderson Hospital And Tumor Institute

The Williams & Wilkins Company Baltimore, Maryland 1965
Hard Cover
Very Good, Fair






CX1 - A hardcover book in very good condition in fair dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has an inch open tear on the top spine, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the edges and corners, crease and chipping on the sides, some discoloration, and shelf wear. Book lightly bowed and moisture soiled, light tanning and shelf wear. A Collection of Papers Presented at the Nineteenth Annual Symposium on Fundamental Cancer Research, 1965. 9.5"x6.5", 514 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC29953BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Exploring Geography
Texas Alliance for Geographic Education

Texas Alliance for Geographic Education, Southwest Texas State University San Marcos, Texas 1991
Comb-Bound
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






CW2 - A comb-bound book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Exploring Geography, Teacher Generated Activities. 11"x9", 295 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31612BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Feathers on the Wind
The Mockingbird Chapter, Poetry Society of Texas

The Mockingbird Chapter McKinney, Texas 1978
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good



Signed


J2 - A hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has open tear on the top spine and corners near it, wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, some wear on the spine, label on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the following poets: Ruth S. Morse, Alma D. Littrell, Marcie Littrell, Robby K. Mitchell, Bert McDowell, Jr., and Sandi Scott with inscription (wherein one of the inscription was to the previous owner) on the front free endpaper. Poetry by Dominic S. Arbisi, Ann Caldwell, Marie Hamilton, Hester Hendricks, George Horne, Hazel H. Kindle, Anne Kirby, Carolyn Click Lane, Alma D. Littrell, Marcie Littrell, Bert McDowell, Jr., Lorraine Massey, Robby K. Mitchell, Ruth S. Morse, Kathleen S. Reed, Sandi Scott, Carl Small, Helen Spence, Jo Whitehead, and Jim T. Wilson, Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23731BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Galveston Cuisine: Recipes from the Kitchens of the Resiterns
Resiterns, University of Texas Medical Branch

Draughton's Print Shop Galveston, TX 1970
Spiral Bound
Good, No Jacket as Issued






F2 - Book has some wear on the edges, label on the back, some stains, soiling, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. "The wives of the interns and residents (of UTMB) have tried to bring you a cookbook that gives a sampling of (their) diversified culinary arts." MD29AA 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gonzales: Cradle of Texas Liberty
Produced by The University of Texas Institute of Texan Cultures

The University Of Texas Institute of Texan Cultures Texas 
VHS Video Tape
Very Good, Fair




Ex-Library

AR2 - Very good VHS tape that has labels and library stamping in a fair cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), chipping, scuffing, discoloration and shelf wear. Running time: 20:00. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22593BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Heavenly Cooking from Space City USA
Compiled By the Members of the sisterhood of Temple Beth Israel, Houston, Texas

Press of Premier Houston, Texas 1967
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket

First Edition




BP5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition that has some wrinkling, crease, and stains, some light cover edgewear, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 8.75"x5.75", 244 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34908BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 In Good Taste
Texas Woman's University Alumnae Association

Cookbook Publishers, Inc. Lenexa, Kansas 1980
Spiral Bound
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






BU1 - Book has a few stains, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. EC13363BB 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Into the Future - Together (Celebrating 100 Years Of Progress By Asians in Texas
Texas Commerce Bank

Texas Commerce Bank Texas 
Trade Paperback
Good, No Jacket as Issued




Ex-Library

V2 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, bumped corners, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), light discoloration and shelf wear. EC17554BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Into the Future - Together (Celebrating 100 Years Of Progress By Asians in Texas
Texas Commerce Bank

Texas Commerce Bank Texas 
Trade Paperback
Good, No Jacket as Issued




Ex-Library

V2 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, bumped corners, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), light discoloration and shelf wear. EC17555BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Into the Future - Together (Celebrating 100 Years Of Progress By Asians in Texas
Texas Commerce Bank

Texas Commerce Bank Texas 
Trade Paperback
Good, No Jacket as Issued




Ex-Library

V2 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, bumped corners, some stains, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), light discoloration and shelf wear. EC17556BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Journals of the Convention, Assembled at the City of Austin on the Fourth of July, 1845, for the Purpose of Framing a Constitution for the State of Texas
Texas

Shoal Creek Publishers Austin, Texas 1974
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket


0883190192 / 9780883190197

Facsimile

CX2 - A facsimile hardcover book in very good condition that has foxing and some chipping, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. A facsimile reproduction of the 1845 edition with a Preface by Mary Bell Hart. 8.25"x5.5", 378 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC30108BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Leona Cooking thru the Years
Compiled By Leona Extension Homemakers Club of Leona, Texas

Leona Extension Homemakers Club Leona, Texas 1989
Comb-Bound
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






CX5 - A comb-bound cookbook in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6.5", 305 paegs. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31838BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Management of Primary Bone and Soft Tissue Tumors
The University of Texas System Cancer Center

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Chicago 1977
Hard Cover
Good, No Jacket


0815102143 / 9780815102144



CG3 - A hardcover book in good condition that has moderate foxing, warped, previous owner's name written on the front free endpaper, some underlining, highlighting, and writing, lightly moisture soiled, tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket.: A Collection of Papers Presented at the Twenty-First Annual Clinical Conference on Cancer, 1976, at the University of Texas System Cancer Center, M. D. Anderson Hospital and Tumor Institute, Houston, Texas. 9.25"x6.25", 474 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26232BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Texas Water Development Board on Abooklegacy.com
Texas Water Development Board on Aziomedia.com
Texas Water Development Board on Bookcrazy.us
Texas Water Development Board on Booksliquidation.com
Texas Water Development Board on Bookyahoo.net
Texas Water Development Board on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Texas Water Development Board on Claytonbooks.com
Texas Water Development Board on Doullbooks.com
Texas Water Development Board on Goodwillbooks.com
Texas Water Development Board on Guthriebooks.com
Texas Water Development Board on Kellybooks.net
Texas Water Development Board on Petrillabooks.com
Texas Water Development Board on Readitagain1.com
Texas Water Development Board on Shop.abundatrade.com
Texas Water Development Board on Thebearbookcompany.com
Texas Water Development Board on Txstarbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie