|
|
Thomas, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Guys: Not Real Bright-And Damn Proud of It! Thomas, William
Stoddart Publishing Co. Ltd. Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1997 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
0773758313 / 9780773758315
Ex-Library
CG5 - A trade paperback withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some heavy clear plastic lamination applied to the covers plus there are the usual library stamps and labels on the spine, the back cover, the top outside paper edges, the front endpaper, and the title page. A collection of short articles and essays that portray silly male specimens and their doings. By the author of "Malcolm and Me." 219p. SCW10554 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Institutional Custodial Management Thomas, William
Marsh-Wentworth Publishing Company Oakland, California 1988 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
First Printing
Ex-Library
CO4 - A first printing ex-library hardcover book in good condition that was library re-bound, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some marked out info and stains, discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22509BB Price:
79.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Man of the House: The Life and Political Memoirs of Speaker Tip O'Neill With Novak O'Neill, Thomas P. Jr.; Novak, William
Random House Inc New York 1987 Hard Cover Good, Fair
0394552016 / 9780394552019
Remainder
F4 - DJ is slightly worn, wrinkling on the front bottom and top and bottom edges, label and glue residue on the back, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise fair. Book has red marks at the bottom and top, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Tip O'neill, one of America's most colorful public figures, is a master politician-and a master storyteller, a man of wit and wisdom. First... EC799BB Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Age of Enterprise: A Social History of Industrial America Cochran, Thomas C. And William Miller
Harper Torchbooks/Harper & Row, Publishers New York, New York, U.S.A. 1961 Trade Paperback Good+,
Revised Edition
BX2 - A trade paperback book in good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated green wraps with minor overall shelf wear with some very light fading on the spine plus there is some scattered rubbing along the front and back spine edge plus there is some light spotting along the bottom outside paper edges plus there is some very light yellowing on the outside paper edges. A study of the history of American Business. Books for reading and reference, bibliography, indexed, 396p. SCW10894 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Religion of Dr. Johnson and Other Essays Cairns, Rev. William Thomas
Books for Libraries Press Freeport, New York 1969 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
0836912799 / 9780836912791
Ex-Library
I3 - Book has label on the lower spine, bumped on some corners, wrinkling and wear on some edges, sides and corners, library stamping on the top and bottom page edges, loose endpapers, and title page, label and cardholder adhered on the front loose endpaper, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Essay Index Reprint Series. EC8235BB Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Travels of Marco Polo: The Venetian Marsden, William (Translated and Edited by); Wright, Thomas (Re-Edited by) Corbino, Jon International Collectors Library Garden City, New York 1948 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
B0007ENG4G
Q5 - Book has some wrinkling and wear on the spine edges, crease on the gutters, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Turquoise covered boards with gilt lettering and design on the front and spine, silk ribbon bookmark, and gilt on the top page edges. "Ye emperors, kings, dukes, marquises, earls, and knights... " EC998BB Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Travels of Marco Polo: The Venetian Marsden, William (Translated and Edited by); Wright, Thomas (Re-Edited by) Corbino, Jon International Collectors Library Garden City, New York 1948 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
B0007ENG4G
Q5 - Book has wrinkling and some wear on the spine edges, some stains on the top, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Turquoise covered boards with gilt lettering and design on the front and spine and silk ribbon bookmark. "Ye emperors, kings, dukes, marquises, earls, and knights... " EC999BB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Williams Quarterly Magazine 1857-8 (Volume V) Henry M. Lyman, Horace E. Scudder, Thomas Post, R. Halsted Ward, William White (Editors)
Students of Williams College Williamstown, Massachusetts 1858 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
BD1 - A hardcover book in good condition that has scattered chipping, rubbing and stains, cover edgewear, crack on the front gutter, some bumped corners, few pencil marking, tanning, discoloration, and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Williams Quarterly Magazine 1857-8 (Volume V). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24847BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas, William on Astleybookfarm.com Thomas, William on Bestbargainbook.com Thomas, William on Blinebooks.com Thomas, William on Bookbrothers.net Thomas, William on Bookcrazy.us Thomas, William on Bookmarc.ca Thomas, William on Cerebraldeli.com Thomas, William on Dromanabooks.com.au Thomas, William on Dustjacket.ca
| Thomas, William on Funstons.net Thomas, William on Gibsonbooks.com Thomas, William on Grendelbooks.com Thomas, William on Hgbooks.com Thomas, William on Lairdbooks.com Thomas, William on Leftcoastetc.com Thomas, William on Riverwoodsbooks.com Thomas, William on Russellbooks.com Thomas, William on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
| Thomas, William on Solomonsminebooks.com Thomas, William on Springystreasures.com Thomas, William on Thebookscene.com Thomas, William on Tiberbooks.com Thomas, William on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Thomas, William on Vagabondbooks.com Thomas, William on Valariesvolumesonline.com Thomas, William on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|