Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Personal Guide to W. (Bill) Alexander's The Magic of Oil Painting II
Alexander, W. (Bill) and Lee, Valerie Lynch

KOCE-TV Foundation Huntington Beach, California 1981
Paperback
Fair, No Jacket as Issued

First Prinitng
B0006XQPQO



G3 - Book has couple of peeling and crack/tear on the spine and sides near it, some wrinkling, light crease, scratch on the front, some stains, some white residue on the title page, discoloration, and normal shelf wear. EC6103BB 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Voyage Round John Mortimer: A Biography of the Creator of Rumpole of the Bailey
Grove, Valerie

Viking New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BT6 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback in near fine condition that has some light stains on the page edges and light shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 542 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27916BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ain't Nobody's Business If I Do
Wesley, Valerie Wilson

Avon Books New York, New York, USA 1999
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Dust Jacket




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BX2 - A first edition advance reading copy/uncorrected proof book in very good condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear. At 40 years old and after ten years of marriage an artist turned librarian is not looking for change but, when her husband leaves one night, her life is turned topsy-turvy. 321p. SCW06944 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Attending to the Margins: Writing, Researching, and Teaching on the Front Lines
Kells, Michelle Hall & Balester, Valerie (Edited by)

Boynton/Cook Publishers Portsmouth, New Hampshire 1999
Trade Paperback
Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing
0867094672 / 9780867094671



CF5 - Book curled, stains on the page edges, dog-eared pages, writing on the contents pages, and shelf wear otherwise good. EC11640BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Devil's Gonna Get Him
Wesley, Valerie Wilson

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1995
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BR1 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has bumped corners, wrinkling, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Tamara Hayle Mystery. 9"x6", 212 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32825BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dream House
Laken, Valerie

Harper New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

A3 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in very good condition that is lightly curled, some wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. A riveting debut novel about one troubled house - the site of a domestic drama that will forever change the lives of two families - from a Pushcart Prize-winning writer. 9"x6", 336 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27685BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dream House
Laken, Valerie

Harper New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BT5 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book in very good condition that has wrinkling and crease and light shelf wear. A riveting debut novel about one troubled house - the site of a domestic drama that will forever change the lives of two families - from a Pushcart Prize-winning writer. 9"x6", 336 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27839BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Easier to Kill
Wesley, Valerie Wilson

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1998
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399144455 / 9780399144455



BU3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Tamara Hayle Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25624BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Elegant Food
Childs, Valerie

Longmeadow Press Stamford, CT 1992
Hard Cover
Fine, Near Fine


0681417110 / 9780681417113



U1 - DJ has light shelfwear. DJ is mylar protected. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. 255 pages. Includes index. Beautifully illustrated. More than 400 carefully selected recipes. MC1121BB 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Imperial Fresno
Comegys. Valerie D. (Introduction by)

Fresno City and County Historical Society Fresno, California 1979
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket


0914330292 / 9780914330295

Facsimile

CO3 - A facsimile reproduction hardcover book in very good condition that has foxing and some stains, light tanning and shelf wear wtih no dust jacket. 9"x11.75", 144 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC29609BB 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mary Poppins, She Wrote: The Life of P.L. Travers
Lawson, Valerie

Simon & Schuster New York 2006
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

AM6 - Book has crease on the lower front and lightly on the next few pages, lightly bumped on some corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. EC12129BB 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michael Miller's All Things Good
Olsen, Valerie Loupe

Glassell School of Art/Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Houston, Texas, USA 2001
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


0890901066 / 9780890901069
Signed by Artist


BC1 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition signed by the artist. Signed by the artist in black ink on the title page. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear. An art exhibit catalogue for a show by the contemporary artist Michael MIller. Illustrated with color reproductions. This book includes an article by Valerie Loupe Olsen, an interview with Michael Miller edited by Alison de Lima Greeene, an exhibition checklist, selected exhibition history, a selected bibliography, credits. 56p. SCW13616 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Murder at the PTA Luncheon
Wolzien, Valerie

St. Martin's Press New York, NY, U.S.A. 1988
Paper Boards
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0312014805 / 9780312014803



T5 - DJ has wear/rubbing to top and bottom of spine. DJ is mylar protected. Atuhor's first book. MY148BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Murder in the English Department
Miner, Valerie

The Women's Press Ltd. London 1984
Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

2nd Printing
0704338904 / 9780704338906



A3 - A 2nd printing paperback book in very good condition. Book has very light scratches, slight wrinkling and chipping on the spine edges, moderate discoloration due to old age, and normal shelf wear. Nan Weaver has mad a life of her own. From a working-class background and a conventional marriage, from years of boredom and too much booze, she has emerged in middle age as a professor at a prestigious university, a feminist, a woman who has chosen friendships rather than romance. 7.75"x5". 169 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC437BB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Of Blood and Sorrow
Wesley, Valerie Wilson

One World New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Fine, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BT5 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in fine condition. A Tamara Hayle Mystery. 9.25"x6", 222 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27814BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Perspectives@25: A Quarter Century Of New Art in Houston
Mayo, Marti;Smith, Stephanie;Blake, Nayland;Doroshenko, Peter;Brutvan, Cheryl A.;Friis-Hansen, Dana;Morsiani, Paola;Newton, Paula;Oliver, Valerie Cassel;Precourt, Peter

Contemporary Arts Museum Houston, Texas 2005
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


0936080906 / 9780936080901



BH4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly cocked and curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Contemporary Arts Museum Houston. 9.5"x6.75", 207 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36969BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Seven Loves
Truebold, Valerie

Little, Brown & Company New York 2006
Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued




Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

AN1 - Book has label on the back otherwise fine. A powerful novel about love and memory that follows the seven major relationships in one woman's life. EC8757BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sharon Engelstein: Inflated
Olsen, Valerie Loupe

Glassell School of Art/Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Houston, Texas, USA 2001
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


0890901090 / 9780890901090



BF3 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in photo illustrated white wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear. This is an art exhibition catalog of a show of Sharon Englestein's sculpture held at The Glassell School fo Art of the Museum of Fine Arts, Houston on September 20th through NOvember 25th 2001. Illustrated with color photographs. Exhibition checklist, selected exhibition history, selected bibliography, 75p. SCW13451 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Golden Bowl
Warner, Valerie

Vantage Press New York 1961
Hard Cover
Very Good, Good

First Edition

Signed by Author


CY3 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dustr jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and some tears on the edges and corners, corners of the inside flaps trimmed, tanning, and light shelf wear. Book has significant tanning and light shelf wear. 8.25"x5.75", 141 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC29824BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The House of Allerbrook
Anand, Valerie

Mira Books Ontario, Canada 2008
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

A4 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. In this rich portrait of an indomitable woman, Valerie Anand crafts an epic tale of sixteenth-century life in an England at a crossroads: poised between Reformation, Restoration and ruin. 8"x5", 537 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27741BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on 77sunsetbooks.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Booksinbulgaria.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Store.bookswithapast.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Trillionbooks.com
Alexander, W. (Bill) And Lee, Valerie Lynch on Villageidiotsbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com