Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our newsletter!

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wesley, Valerie Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ain't Nobody's Business If I Do
Wesley, Valerie Wilson

Avon Books New York, New York, USA 1999
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Dust Jacket




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BX2 - A first edition advance reading copy/uncorrected proof book in very good condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear. At 40 years old and after ten years of marriage an artist turned librarian is not looking for change but, when her husband leaves one night, her life is turned topsy-turvy. 321p. SCW06944 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Devil's Gonna Get Him
Wesley, Valerie Wilson

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1995
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BR1 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has bumped corners, wrinkling, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Tamara Hayle Mystery. 9"x6", 212 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32825BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Easier to Kill
Wesley, Valerie Wilson

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1998
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399144455 / 9780399144455



BU3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Tamara Hayle Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25624BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Of Blood and Sorrow
Wesley, Valerie Wilson

One World New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Fine, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BT5 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in fine condition. A Tamara Hayle Mystery. 9.25"x6", 222 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27814BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 When Death Comes Stealing
Wesley, Valerie Wilson

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York, New York, USA 1994
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BI3 - A first edition advance reading copy/uncorrected proof book in very good condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread tight, clean, sound copy in illustrated color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus page 73 has a closed tear and wrinkling at the top right corner during binding. This is a title in the author's Tamara Hayle mystery series. A mystery about a private eye with true grit and feminine wiles. The main character, an ex-cop, is a single mother trying to raise an son and make it on her own as a PI in Newark, New Jersey. Her ex-husband turns with an urdent request to help him out of serious trouble. Someone is killing his sons, one by one, and the police do not believe that the deaths are connected. 219p. SCW08402 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wesley, Valerie Wilson on 3storytellers.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Abookstop.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Anglophilebooks.net
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Bookedformurder.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Booksinrockford.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Booksnmorepa.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Booksofparadise.net
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Booksrmagic.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Bpcbooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Bungalowbooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Buybookstoday.net
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on C-books.co.uk
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Caterwaulbooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Detroitbookcenter.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Fiction-addiction.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Ginny6books.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Kjcactus.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Little-bookroom.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Maplehillbooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Mimicobooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Monarchbooksusa.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Northamericanrarities.net
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Parigibooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Rainbowofbooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Sandyaco.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Senecavalleybooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Sortfloorbooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Starrcatbooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Thebooksend.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Trivillagebooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Unearthlybooks.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Vintage-books.com


Bookmarc's

PayPal logo

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search



site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com