|
|
Wesley, Valerie Wilson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ain't Nobody's Business If I Do Wesley, Valerie Wilson
Avon Books New York, New York, USA 1999 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Dust Jacket
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BX2 - A first edition advance reading copy/uncorrected proof book in very good condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear. At 40 years old and after ten years of marriage an artist turned librarian is not looking for change but, when her husband leaves one night, her life is turned topsy-turvy. 321p. SCW06944 Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Devil's Gonna Get Him Wesley, Valerie Wilson
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1995 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BR1 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has bumped corners, wrinkling, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Tamara Hayle Mystery. 9"x6", 212 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32825BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Easier to Kill Wesley, Valerie Wilson
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1998 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0399144455 / 9780399144455
BU3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Tamara Hayle Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25624BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Of Blood and Sorrow Wesley, Valerie Wilson
One World New York 2008 Trade Paperback Fine, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BT5 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in fine condition. A Tamara Hayle Mystery. 9.25"x6", 222 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27814BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
When Death Comes Stealing Wesley, Valerie Wilson
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York, New York, USA 1994 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BI3 - A first edition advance reading copy/uncorrected proof book in very good condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread tight, clean, sound copy in illustrated color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus page 73 has a closed tear and wrinkling at the top right corner during binding. This is a title in the author's Tamara Hayle mystery series. A mystery about a private eye with true grit and feminine wiles. The main character, an ex-cop, is a single mother trying to raise an son and make it on her own as a PI in Newark, New Jersey. Her ex-husband turns with an urdent request to help him out of serious trouble. Someone is killing his sons, one by one, and the police do not believe that the deaths are connected. 219p. SCW08402 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Abookstop.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Bookcastle.us Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Bookhousestl.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Booklot.net Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Booksinrockford.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Booksnmorepa.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Booksofparadise.net Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Brendaboorbooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Bungalowbooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Buybookstoday.net Wesley, Valerie Wilson on C-books.co.uk Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Chapter1.co.za Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Detroitbookcenter.com
| Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Durnickbooks.co.uk Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Fatcitybookstore.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Ginny6books.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Guthriebooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Joslu.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Kbookscanada.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Kjcactus.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Loyaloakbooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Maplehillbooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Mingbooks.co.uk Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Moonxscapebooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Omathisbooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Parigibooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Ryanbooksnyc.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Sandyaco.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Springystreasures.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Talesandtea.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Thatusedbookstore.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Thebooksend.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Thriftybooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Trivillagebooks.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Twicesoldtales.ca Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Vintage-books.com Wesley, Valerie Wilson on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|