|
|
Woolf, Virginia ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
A Writer's Diary Woolf, Virginia
The Hogarth Press London 1953 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
CT3 - A hardcover book in good condition that has bumped corners, tanning on the spine, word written on the front fixed enpdpaper, lightly loose hinge, tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Being Extracts from the Diary of Virginia Woolf. Edited by Leonard Woolf. 9"x6", 372 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31128BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Books and Portraits: Some Further Selections from the Literary and Biographical Writings of Virginia Woolf Woolf, Virginia
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich New York and London 1978 Hard Cover Good, Fair
First American Edition 0151134782 / 9780151134786
L4 - DJ has 0.5" chipped on the front top left, some wrinkling, chipping, tears, and peeling on the top and bottom edges, line scratch on the front, discoloration (browning, stains), and shelf wear. Book has wear on the top and bottom edges, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Virginia Woolf's reputation as a novelist tends to overshadow her significance as a literary critic. Her... EC2012BB Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Congenial Spirits: The Selected Letters of Virginia Woolf Woolf, Virginia; Banks, Joanne Trautmann (Edited by)
Harcourt Brace Jovanich San Diego 1989 Hard Cover Good, Good
First Edition 0151221006 / 9780151221004
AB4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light crease on the front inside flap, some light scratches and rubbing, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book is lightly cocked, some rubbing on the cover edges, foxing on the page edges, lightly water soiled pages, moderate discoloration (browning), and shelf wear otherwise good. EC8647BB Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Flush: A Biography Woolf, Virginia
Harcourt, Brace and Company New York 1933 Hard Cover Fair, No Jacket
First Edition
L4 - Book has slight wear on the top and bottom edges and corners, some white stains on the front, back, and right side page edges, tiny dot on the spine, some fading on the spine, moderate discoloration (browning), and shelf wear. EC2013BB Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Freshwater: A Comedy Woolf, Virginia Trezzo, Loretta Harcourt Brace Jovanovich New York 1976 Hard Cover Very Good, Good+
First Edition 0151334870 / 9780151334872
S-3. DJ has several small sealed tears along edges. Spine and edges of DJ tanned. Small dampstain at top edge of back cover. Back cover scuffed. Top edge of front cover lightly chipped. DJ is mylar protected. Small 1/4" crack at bottom edge of front board. Top page edge and front and back boards lightly foxed. Spine ends lightly worn. Text is clean and bright. 76 pages. A hilarious farce based on Virginia's great-aunt Julia Margaret Cameron, the famous Victorian photographer. MC1154BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jacob's Room and The Waves Woolf, Virginia
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. New York 1959 Trade Paperback Fair, No Jacket
17th Printing 0156457504 / 9780156457507
L4 - Book has some wear on the top and bottom of the spine, some crease on the spine, front and back, wrinkling on the front top left corner and back bottom right corner, moderate writings on some pages, discoloration (browning, stains), and shelf wear. EC2008BB Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Moments of Being: Unpublished Autobiographical Writings of Virginia Woolf Woolf, Virginia; Edited By Schulkind, Jeanne
Chatto and Windus for Sussex University Press London 1976 Cloth Good, Good
2nd Printing 0856210501 / 9780856210501
K1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has approx. 0.5" tear on the front top right side, some chipping and tear on the corners, some minor wear on the top, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has some minor wear on the top and bottom edges, previous owner's name on the first page, writings and underlines, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Throughout her life Virginia Woolf was an avid reader of other people's memoirs, and had it not been for her acute awareness of the difficulty of spearing the complexities of the one individual she knew best on the point of her pen, she... EC2593BB Price:
17.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mrs. Dalloway's Party: A Short Story Sequence Woolf, Virginia
Harvest Book New York and London 1975 Trade Paperback Good, No Jacket
0156629003 / 9780156629003
L4 - Book has previous owner's name on the first page, some writing/underline words on some pages, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. "The idea of party always excited her," Leonard Woolf wrote of his wife, Virginia... EC2006BB Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Orlando: A Biography Woolf, Virginia
Harvest Book New York 1956 Trade Paperback Good, No Jacket
015670160X / 9780156701600
Q2 - Book has crease on the spine and top right corner and next few pages, tear on the front bottom left side, wrinkling on the top left and next few pages, light scratches, discoloration (light browning, stains) and normal shelf wear otherwise good. In her most exuberant, most fanciful novel, Virginia Woolf has created a character liberated from the restraints of time and sex. Born in... EC923BB Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Diary of Virginia Woolf: Volume II 1920-1924 Woolf, Virginia; Edited By Bell, Anne Olivier
The Hogarth Press London 1978 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0701204664 / 9780701204662
L4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some wrinkling and chipping on the top and bottom edges, light crease on some sides, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light shelf wear on the top and bottom edges, some wrinkling front top left corner, some light tanning and brown stains on the page edges, light browning on inside pages, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. In this second volume the excitements, challenges and anxieties of Virginia Woolf's own progress as a writer, of the Woolf's expanding circle of friends and interests, are described with... EC2018BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Second Common Reader Woolf, Virginia
Harvest Book New York 1960 Trade Paperback Good, No Jacket
Q2 - Book has crease on the front, back and spine, chippings on the corners and sides, wrinkling on corners opposite the spine, writings on some pages, discoloration (browning, stains) and shelf wear. A distinguished collection of essays by one of the most accomplished artists in English letters. EC919BB Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Years Woolf, Virginia
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. New York 1965 Trade Paperback Poor, No Jacket
3rd Printing
L4 - Book cover has wear, 2" tear on the front middle left and next few pages, moderate crease on the spine, some red stains on the back, some chipping, line scratch, some wrinkling on the front top right corner and some pages after that, moderate writings on some pages, discoloration (browning, stains), and shelf wear. The Years is one of Virginia Woolf's most ambitious and most beautifully written books. Its... EC2009BB Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woolf, Virginia on Aboundbookcompany.com Woolf, Virginia on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Woolf, Virginia on Beaglebooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Beasleybooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Bestbargainbook.com Woolf, Virginia on Bibliodisia.com Woolf, Virginia on Bookbill.net Woolf, Virginia on Bookendsusedbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Booksofaurora.com Woolf, Virginia on Borgasorusbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Buybookstoday.net Woolf, Virginia on Carmsrarebooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Charteroakbooks.net Woolf, Virginia on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Woolf, Virginia on Dauntlessbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Eponabooks.com
| Woolf, Virginia on Firsteditiontoo.com Woolf, Virginia on Fustatfinebooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Go-bookworld.com Woolf, Virginia on Grendelbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Hoffmansbookshop.com Woolf, Virginia on Jerrysscarcebooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Johnemmettbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Woolf, Virginia on Kbookscanada.com Woolf, Virginia on Maplehillbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Midwaybook.com Woolf, Virginia on Nealfinebooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Ozzbooks.com.au Woolf, Virginia on Paulfosterbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Peakirkbooks.com
| Woolf, Virginia on Pellabooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Woolf, Virginia on Retrieverbooks.com.au Woolf, Virginia on Royaloakbookshop.net Woolf, Virginia on Ryanbooksnyc.com Woolf, Virginia on Schoonerbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Scullybooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Shirebookshome.com Woolf, Virginia on Starrcatbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Thebooksend.com Woolf, Virginia on Therobbinn.co.uk Woolf, Virginia on Trivillagebooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Weberrarebooks.com |
|
|