BookmarcsOnline.com Home

Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. The Clue of the Broken Blade   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Laune, Paul
A4 - Book has a tear on the front bottom left corner, some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, slight bending on the front corners opposite the spine, light stain on the page edges, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (fading, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. The Disappearing Floor   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1940 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Laune, Paul
A4 - Book has some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, slight bending on the bottom corners opposite the spine, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (light stains, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. The Flickering Torch Mystery   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1943 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Laune, Paul
A4 - Book has wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, light stain on the bottom page edges, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (fading, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. The Hooded Hawk Mystery   Dixon, Franklin W.
New Brunswick, New Jersey Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A4 - Book has some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, discoloration (light stains, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. The Pentagon Spy (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser.)   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Morrill, Leslie (illustrator)
Z2 - 1980 Simon & Schuster. Very Good in like jacket. Jacket lightly chipped at spine ends and corners, taped to book. Book has lightly worn cloth wraps. Mylar protected.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. The Phantom Freighter   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1947 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A4 - Book has tears and chippings on the top of the spine, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (light stains, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. The Secret Agent on Flight 101   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
E3 - Book is slightly cocked, has chippings on the top and bottom of the spine and sides, corners opposite the spine, top and bottom edges, crease on the front, back and spine, discoloration (browning, light stains) on the front, spine, back, page edges, and some of the inside pages, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. "Rarely do magicians reveal their professional secrets. Consequently Frank and Joe Hardy are amazed when a well-known magician, the Incredible Hexton, offers to reveal the secret of his "Vanishing Man Act" and invites Mr. Hardy to be the subject. When..."
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. The Secret of Wildcat Swamp   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A4 - Book is slightly worn, has a tiny tear on the top right of the spine, has some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, slight bending on the corners opposite the spine, wrinkling on the bottom of the last few pages, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (stains, light browning, etc) due to old age , and normal shelf wear otherwise good.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. The Secret Panel   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1946 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Tandy, Russell H.
A4 - Book has some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, slight bending on the corners opposite the spine, crease and stain on the left side of the first page, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (light stains, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. The Short-Wave Mystery   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Tandy, Russell H.
A1 - Publisher Grosset & Dunlap, published 1945. Hard cover. Book is slightly cocked, has some minor stains, wrinkling on the spine edges, wear on the edges, corners and sides, previous owner's name written in pencil on the front loose endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. The Twisted Claw   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1939 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Laune, Paul
A4 - Book has wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine and front bottom left corner, chipping on the top and bottom edges, slight bending on the corners opposite the spine, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (browning, light stains, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. What Happened at Midnight   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A4 - Book has some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, slight bending on the corners opposite the spine, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (light stains, fading, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank SlaughterFred Saberhagen >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Marys-books.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Mcteer.biz
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Jchitchats.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Go-bookworld.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions