|
|
Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | The Clue of the Broken Blade Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Laune, Paul A4 - Book has a tear on the front bottom left corner, some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, slight bending on the front corners opposite the spine, light stain on the page edges, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (fading, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | The Disappearing Floor Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1940 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Laune, Paul A4 - Book has some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, slight bending on the bottom corners opposite the spine, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (light stains, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | The Flickering Torch Mystery Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1943 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Laune, Paul A4 - Book has wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, light stain on the bottom page edges, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (fading, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | The Hooded Hawk Mystery Dixon, Franklin W. New Brunswick, New Jersey Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A4 - Book has some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, discoloration (light stains, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | The Pentagon Spy (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser.) Dixon, Franklin W. New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Morrill, Leslie (illustrator) Z2 - 1980 Simon & Schuster. Very Good in like jacket. Jacket lightly chipped at spine ends and corners, taped to book. Book has lightly worn cloth wraps. Mylar protected. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | The Phantom Freighter Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1947 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A4 - Book has tears and chippings on the top of the spine, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (light stains, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | The Secret Agent on Flight 101 Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall E3 - Book is slightly cocked, has chippings on the top and bottom of the spine and sides, corners opposite the spine, top and bottom edges, crease on the front, back and spine, discoloration (browning, light stains) on the front, spine, back, page edges, and some of the inside pages, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. "Rarely do magicians reveal their professional secrets. Consequently Frank and Joe Hardy are amazed when a well-known magician, the Incredible Hexton, offers to reveal the secret of his "Vanishing Man Act" and invites Mr. Hardy to be the subject. When..." Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | The Secret of Wildcat Swamp Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A4 - Book is slightly worn, has a tiny tear on the top right of the spine, has some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, slight bending on the corners opposite the spine, wrinkling on the bottom of the last few pages, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (stains, light browning, etc) due to old age , and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | The Secret Panel Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1946 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Tandy, Russell H. A4 - Book has some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, slight bending on the corners opposite the spine, crease and stain on the left side of the first page, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (light stains, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | The Short-Wave Mystery Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Tandy, Russell H. A1 - Publisher Grosset & Dunlap, published 1945. Hard cover. Book is slightly cocked, has some minor stains, wrinkling on the spine edges, wear on the edges, corners and sides, previous owner's name written in pencil on the front loose endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | The Twisted Claw Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1939 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Laune, Paul A4 - Book has wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine and front bottom left corner, chipping on the top and bottom edges, slight bending on the corners opposite the spine, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (browning, light stains, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | What Happened at Midnight Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A4 - Book has some chippings on the top and bottom edges and sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine, slight bending on the corners opposite the spine, an inscription on the first page, discoloration (light stains, fading, light browning, etc) due to old age, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings |